Sold2018Lot of 5: English Sterling Silver Berry Spoons.Lot includes a spoon with gilt bowl and chased with , a Russian spoon with a floral etched decoration and a continental serving spoon with figural handle formed with twigs. 11.6 Toz.Condition:(ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR 19TH C ENGLISH SILVER BERRY SPOONS, 261gSet with velvet lined case, repousse decoration to bowl of each spoon. Impressed marks London, 1894 maker Wakely & Wheeler. L. of spoon 23.5 cm (9 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Victorian Silver Berry Spoons.A Pair of Victorian Silver Berry Spoons. Goldwashed English silver berry spoon hallmarked for London, 1888 and Charles Edwards Length: 8.5" Wt: 3.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Berry SpoonsWilliam Bateman, London 1816, Unknown maker, London 1790, and third is also unknown maker, London and appears to date 1810. 5.85ozt. 8.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Figural Berry SpoonsLate 19th century. Two English sterling silver berry spoons with parcel gilt bowls, dated 1899 with maker's mark C&S Co., and a German .800 silver spoon; lg. 7.5 in. (each), sterling wt. 3.78ozt (117.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1808 SILVER DUBLIN BERRY SPOONSEarly, English gilt, sterling silver berry spoons in original case. Dimensions: L 9.5" Weight: 4.38ozt Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage English Sterling Silver Flatware AndLot includes: 5 forks (6.25"), 2 spoons (7"), repousse berry spoon (8.5"), 2 ladles (6.75"), a small repousse berry spoon (5 1/8"), and a spoon (6.75") and a sterling hand mirror with cherubs (10.75")See Sold Price
Sold20234 pcs. English Sterling Silver Serving Flatware4 pcs. of English sterling silver serving flatware including a 1782-83 London berry spoon, and a 3 pc. Sheffield dessert set 5.5"-8.5" 7.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019English and American Sterling Silver.Pair of 19th Century English Berry Spoons. Marked with assay: Puma head, lion passant, three towers female sovereign head facing left, "O". Marked "IW" or "JW" 4.5 ozt19th Century English Sugar Tongs.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SILVERPLATE AND SILVER CHESTAll are antique and vintage silverplate. 1- EPNS Sheffield Berry Spoon 9". 2- 5 William Rogers Dinner Forks, monogrammed 7 1/2". 3- 8 Antique English Atkin Brothers Grapefruit Spoons. 4- SilverplatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(49pc) MISC. STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding 17 misc. salt spoons, 6 Tiffany 'English King' pap spoons, 3 Gorham butter spreaders, 5 coin silver teaspoons, 2 Gorham off-set butter knives, 2 small ladles, a berry scoop, a snuffer, a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group English silver berry spoonsRubbed maker's marks, each with a gilt-washed bowl, monogrammed ''BMC'', 8 pieces, each: 8'' H, 13.220 oz. troy approximately, est: $200/300 Provenance: Private Collection, Van Nuys, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER BERRY SPOONSeach 1807, London, with illegible maker's mark; approximately three troy ounces total weight each 8 1/2 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III period English silver berry spoonsGeorge III period English silver berry spoons, pair of circa 1819 George III period London English sterling silver hallmarked gold wash berry spoons, Soloman Royes and James East Dix maker's marks, emSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III period English silver berry spoonsGeorge III period English silver berry spoons, three 18th C. George III period London English silver hallmarked gold wash berry spoons, pair of circa 1739-1792 William Soame maker's mark and circa 179See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PIERCED ENGLISH SILVER BERRY SPOONS, 134gIn fitted case, marks for Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, 1909. L. 21cm (8 1/4in)T.w 134gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four English sterling silver berry spoons1898 Marked for London / 1898 / J.W. and F.C.W. [James Wakely and Frank Clarke Wheeler] Each berry spoon with repousse bowl decorated with floral rocaille motifs and a putto mask to the handle, 4 piSee Sold Price
Sold20213 English Sterling Silver Berry SpoonsEnglish silver hallmarks and TH (Thomas Hayter), London maker's marks, circa 1805-1806. With monogrammed handles and repousse swallows. 130 grams, largest 8 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Berry SpoonEnglish Sterling Silver Berry Spoon, 7 7/8"l Together with two 800 silver knife rests, a coin silver teaspoon, and a 800 silver condiment fork. Together with and not weighed :a 90 silver plated strainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Silver Ladle / Berry SpoonSmall ladle with shell-form bowl and sculpted handle. London 1786, marked GS?WF. 1.7 ozT. [7" L].See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Sterling and English Silver Flatware.Includes (5) monogrammed English silver spoons - London, date letter of 1812, maker's mark of "IL"; (6) Gorham sterling butter? knives with corn on the cob form handles, no. 2250; (10) inscrSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Georgian English Sterling Berry SpoonsA group of four Georgian English sterling silver berry spoons. Two pair. The earliest pair having bottom hallmarks which are rubbed and indistinct (8.25" long). The second smaller pair (7-1/8" long) hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sheffield Sterling Berry Spoon, John RoundAn English sterling silver berry spoon. Hallmarks for John Round, Sheffield, England, 1901. Embossed bowl, the handle with an engraved scrolling floral and leaf motif. Measures 8.75" long. Weighs 69 gSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family History$100(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th century$1,000
1026 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 Pieces for 12$10
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsValdres 830 Silver Flatware Set by Marthinsen for 8, 46 Pieces with Storage Chest$10