Sold2020CREAMWARE LADLE WITH SHELL-FORM SCALLOPED BOWLEnglish, circa 1780. A creamware ladle in a shell for scalloped bowl. The handles are S-shaped. Provenance: A Distinguished New York Collection of Creamware Dimensions: Width of Bowl: 4 3/4Length :11See Sold Price
Sold2020SCALLOPED CREAMWARE DINNER PLATE WITH SHELL-FORM EDGEEnglish, circa 1780. Creamware Scalloped, Fluted, Footed Creamware Punch Bowl. Dimensions: Diam. :9 1/2 inches Provenance: A Distinguished New York Collection of CreamwareSee Sold Price
2023Majolica Compote Marked EichwaldMajolica Compote Marked Eichwald, 12" X 16.5", Elaborate Shell Form, Scalloped Bowl With "Petal" Stand, Stand And Bowl Are Meant To Be Mounted Together With Connecting Rod, However The Rod Is Not InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica Compote Marked EichwaldMajolica Compote Marked Eichwald, 12" x 16.5", Elaborate Shell Form Scalloped Bowl With "Petal" Stand, Stand And Bowl Are Meant To Be Mounted Together With Connecting Rod, However Rod Is Not Included,See Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Compote Marked Eichwald #2023Majolica Compote Marked Eichwald #2023, 12" x 16.5", Elaborate Shell Form, Scalloped Bowl With "Petal" Base, Base And Bowl Are Meant To Be Mounted Together With Connecting Rod, However The Rod Is NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Wood Handled Punch LadleSterling wood handled punch ladle, shell form bowl, illegibly marked, with remnant gold wash and wood handle, some dents and bends, small split, 15"L, mid 19th CSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVEWAREFour American sterling silver serving utensils: ladle with shell-form bowl and floral handle, monogrammed K, by R. Wallace & Sons; large spoon with delicate scrolling by Wendell Manufacturing Co.; larSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georgian Hester Bateman Sterling Silver LadleDESCRIPTION: Antique Georgian Hester Bateman British Sterling silver ladle featuring shell form scalloped spoon, fluted in relief, and an etched armorial at the top of the handle. Stamped with hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Venetian Hand-Blown Glass CompoteVery fine antique circa 1900 venetian hand-blown glass compote, the wide and raised foot supporting a shell form scalloped rim bowl of gold flecked and iridescent glass adorned with large handle in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. & A. COOPER, LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PIERCED LADLEW. & A. COOPER, LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PIERCED LADLE, a shell-form bowl with pierced designs on a curved forward-tipped handle with pointed shoulders. Impressed to back with "W. &amSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Edwards Sterling Silver LadleDESCRIPTION: A Thomas Edwards Sterling silver punch bowl ladle, with shell form bowl. Hallmarked on handle. Weight 130 grams. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: L. 13" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Shell Bowl LadleEnglish silver ladle with shell form bowl, indecipherable partial hallmarks on reverse including crowned lion. 12.5" L. Approx: 6.21 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Silver Ladle / Berry SpoonSmall ladle with shell-form bowl and sculpted handle. London 1786, marked GS?WF. 1.7 ozT. [7" L].See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH SEYMOUR SHELL BOWL COIN SILVER LADLE CA. 1835A 'Tipped' or 'Fiddle' pattern coin silver punch ladle with shell form bowl and stamped touch marks for Joseph Seymour, New York circa 1835 - 1887. Measures 12 inches, weight 4.25 ounces troy. We happSee Sold Price
SoldA CONTINENTAL SILVER TODDY LADLEA CONTINENTAL SILVER TODDY LADLE probably German, 19th Century, with an oval bowl and ebonised handle, 34.5cm long; together with a large Continental silver ladle, the shell-form bowl with a piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Medallion Pattern Silver ServersA Grouping of American Medallion Pattern Silver Servers(13) pieces, including (3) coin silver gravy ladles with shell form bowls, marks of Andrew Comstock Benedict, E. Jaccard & Co., and one without mSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE STERLING DOLPHIN-FOOTED SHELL FORM BOWLLARGE STERLING DOLPHIN-FOOTED SHELL FORM BOWL scalloped edge, hand hammered, stamped 'Italy Sterling National Silver Co. 925', and with 548 MI Italian punch, no condition issues,12x8x4in., 15.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting "Old Honeysuckle" sterling silver ladle. Ca.Whiting "Old Honeysuckle" sterling silver ladle. Ca. 1870. Shaped shell form bowl. Monogrammed handle. Joseph Werne Jr. retailer mark, Louisville Kentucky. 10.5in length. 4.3 ozt. A few minor pin-sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ROCK CRYSTAL, SILVER-GILT & ENAMEL TAZZAAntique Viennese engraved rock crystal tazza mounted in enameled silver-gilt; the scalloped shell-form bowl with scrolled handle surmounted by a finely wrought dragon, atop the support of a larger winSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson McGrew (Cincinnati) Coin Cilver LadleCoin silver ladle with scalloped shell bowl. Not monogrammed 11" long. 4.815ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bailey, Kettell, & Chapman Coin Silver Punch LadleDESCRIPTION: Bailey, Kettle & Chapman , Boston(1854-1858) coin silver punch ladle in the olive pattern. Shell form bowl. Marked "Pure Coin". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 13-1/2". 6.9 ozt. CONDITION: LigSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Antique Sterling Silver Teaspoons 177 gramsAn estate collection with a set of eight (8) English sterling silver tea spoons. Scalloped shell form bowl with raised repousse relief floral forms to center, and to handles. All having hallmarks to uSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Royal Dux Figural Centerpieces3 Royal Dux Figural Centerpieces. 1) Scalloped shell form double bowl with figure of a woman at the top; form number 559, in nice condition overall, no breaks or repairs to the figure, one of the scalSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Broom Corn Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Scalloped Bowl 6.75in$10
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Victorian Sterling Silver "Stag Hunt" Pattern Serving Spoons$200(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver "Angelique" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 87$4,300
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver "Angelique" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 87$4,300
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Shell Bowl 10.5in$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pieces Palm Pattern with CED Monogram$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Florentine Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle with Gold Washed Shell Bowl 6.75in$10