Sold2021Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company Table LampTiffany Glass & Decorating Company Table Lamp circa 1892-1902 patinated bronze, Favrile glass shade engraved "S6344" base impressed "Tiffany G. & D. Co., New York, S1294" oil canister impressed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile Glass Six-Light Ceiling LightsPair of Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile Glass Six-Light Ceiling Lights The shades signed in etch 'L.C.T', the bronze unmarked and probably later. 7 x 13 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and Favrile glassCirca 1900-1902; New York, NY Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / 27358 The patinated bronze inkwell with reticulated sides, blown green Favrile glass panels, craquelure desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Patinated-Bronze and Favrile Glass Two-Light Wall SconceTiffany Studios Patinated-Bronze and Favrile Glass Two-Light Wall Sconce The shades signed in etch, the bronze unmarked. 10 1/2 x 10 1/4 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile GlassTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile Glass Candlestick. The cylindrical standard cast with a spherical flower bulb base spreading to a round foot, cast with a Queen Anne's lace plant fanning oSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS PATINATED BRONZE LAMP WITH FAVRILEThe favrile glass shade measures 7” in diameter and features a zipper pattern in shades of blue, orange and yellow, with subtle iridescence throughout. The shade is signed “L.C.T. Favrile&See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze and Decorated Favrile GlaProperty of A Palm Beach Gentleman A Tiffany Studios Patinated-Bronze and Decorated Favrile Glass Trumpet Vase, Circa 1910 the vase engraved L.C.T., the base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/ NEW YORK and 1043See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Candlestick with Favrile Glass ShadeTiffany StudiosCandlestickcirca 1915patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"12 3/4 x 4 3/4 x 4 1/4 inchesProvenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Moorish" ChandelierTiffany Studios "Moorish" Chandelier circa 1910 patinated bronze, Favrile glass pulled feather shade engraved "S194" four tulip shades engraved "L.C.T." 37 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Patinated Bronze VaseTiffany Studios Favrile Glass & Patinated Bronze Vaseearly 20th centuryimpressed “Tiffany Studios, New York, 1045”12 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Adam" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Adam" Desk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade with intaglio cut insects and engraved "L.C.T. Favrile"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 639"14 1/2 in. high7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Three Lily Shade LampBeautiful Signed Tiffany Studios patinated bronze lamp, with three signed LCT, Favrile glass lily shades, 15.5 inch base marked for Tiffany Studios also 306 and New York, nice condition no chips or haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Ball" Heat CapTiffany Studios"Ball" Heat Capcirca 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glassunmarked2 1/4 x 4 3/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Desk Lampcirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile Glassbase impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, S1541" and with the Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Table LampTiffany Studios "Linenfold" Table Lamp early 20th century patinated bronze, Favrile glass shade marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1947, Pat. Appl'd For" base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York" 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Turtleback desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 14.25 h × 6.25 w × 8.5 d in (36 × 16 × 22 cm) Marked to base 'S 1227'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Damascene desk lampTiffany Studios Damascene desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 20 h × 7 dia in (51 × 18 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. Etched to inner top apertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Ball heat capTiffany Studios Ball heat cap USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 2.5 h × 4.5 dia in (6 × 11 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New York LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile GlassPair of Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" Shadesearly 20th centurypatinated bronze, Favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"11 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Twelve-light lily table lampTIFFANY STUDIOS;Twelve-light lily table lamp, New York, ca. 1900; Patinated bronze, Favrile glass, twelve sockets; Base stamped TGDCO. TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 25889, ten shades etched L.C.T. Favrile,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" ShadesTiffany StudiosSet of Four Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shadescirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C.T."11 x 4 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS NY BRONZE FAVRILE GLASS CANDLESTICK A Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and$800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Lamp 1899-1918$14,500
359 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Patinated Bronze Box, Circa 1910$300
341 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Match Box Holder$150(1 bid)
2024Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Patinated Bronze Letter Rack, Circa 1910See Sold Price
339 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Inkwell$200
357 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Patinated Bronze Inkwell, Circa 1910$300
358 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Patinated Bronze Pen Tray, Circa 1910$200
340 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Pen Tray Desk Accessory$200
372 Lots AwayLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Patinated Bronze Letter Rack, Circa 1910$400