Sold2023Walter Lamb, BenchWalter Lamb Bench Brown JordanUSA, c. 1950bronze, cotton-nylon cord 15.25 h x 48 w x 24 d in (39 x 122 x 61 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2024QING CLOISONNE INLAID JADE SCREENDimensions: Length: 23.5 cm x Width: 12 cm x Heigth: 39.3 cm , Weigth: 4430 gr Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Table Screen. The nephrite jade with precious cloisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya BOLOTOWSKY (1907-1981) Russian - AmericanIlya BOLOTOWSKY (1907 St.Petersburg, Russia - 1981 Sag Harbor, USA) ; White Vertical with Blue, Red and Yellow ; 1973 ; acrylic on canvas / framed ; dimensions 183 x 122 cm (72 x 48 in.) / frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEKSEI MATVEEVICH PROKOFIEV (Russian, 1867–1925)March Oil on canvas Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1913 lower left Size: 28.5 x 39.5 in (72 x 100 cm) Note: Exhibited in the 1913 Spring Exhibit at the Imperial Academy of Fine Art at St. Petersburg. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)Two Waiters, 2015oil on canvas81 x 101 cm (31 7/8 x 39 3/4 in.)unframedsigned on versoPROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE Taxidermy Mount Russian Siberian Grizzly BearFull body taxidermy Russian Siberian Grizzly Bear. Mounted to a wooden base. Harvested from Siberia, Russia, Circa 1980's. The Bear measures: 86" x 31" x 39", Total overall measurements including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol ScreenprintAndy Warhol, American (1928-1987) Color Screenprint "Wayne Gretzky #99". Signed and numbered lower left 221/300. Measures 40" x 32", frame measures 47-1/2" x 39-1/2" Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Kluge (Russian/French, 1912-2003)Constantin Kluge (Russian/French, 1912-2003), "Avenue Matignon", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 29" x 39". Presented in a carved polychrome frame with a linen liner affixed with artist plaque. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth. "North Light," offset lithograph(American, 1917-2009). Offset lithograph, 1994, ed. 16/300, pencil signed "Andrew Wyeth" lr, sight size: 24 x 30 1/2 in., framed size: 33 x 39 x 1 inches. David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Paley, Round End TableAlbert Paley Round End Table USA, 1991forged and fabricated steel with a blackened finish, glass 15.5 h x 36 dia in (39 x 91 cm) Impressed signature and date to base '? Paley 1991'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier 18k 3.00 TCW Round Diamond Wedding Band RingCartier 18k Yellow Gold 3.00 TCW Round Brilliant Diamond Wedding Band Ring, Amazing Quality VS1-2 Clarity E-F Color. This ring weighs 10 grams, size 6.5, measuring 5mm x 10.2mm. Very GOOD conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Shishkin (B. 1832-1898, Russian)Ivan Shishkin (B. 1832-1898, Russian). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 39 inches high x 29 inches wide in a 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, , color lithograph, 50 1/2? x 29 1/4?w (sheet) 61 1/2? x 39?w (frame)$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Four Italian and Soviet War and Political P...$150(1 bid)