Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS, LOT OF 17,ANTIQUARIAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS, LOT OF 17, each with lithographed cover, including four McLoughlin Bros. linen, nine other McLoughlin, one by Raphael Tuck and Sons, and one Goody Two Shoes by L. Prang &See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian emigrant children's book. A.P. Chekhov Kashtanka. Litho Illustr. by A. Shtiren. Berlin, OlgaRussian emigrant children's book. A.P. Chekhov “Kashtanka”. Lithographed Illustrations by A. Shtiren. Berlin, Olga Dyakova & Co., [1923] . 40pp., soft illustr. cover, 25 x 19 cm. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian children's book. K. Chukovsky “Limpopo†Litho illustr. by V. Konashevich, 1935Russian children's book. K. Chukovsky “Limpopo” Lithographed illustrations by V. Konashevich, 1st edition with drawings of V. Konashevich, 1935 Soft orig. cover, 19 x 22 cm., Condition: coSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Child's Stamp Book of Old VersesA Child's Stamp Book of Old Verses. New York: Duffield & Co., 1915. First edition. 12 mo. Illustrated paper covered boards with color cover insert, cloth spine. With the twelve original illustrated coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Ben Shecter IllustrationsPortfolio of Ben Shecter (American, born 1940), circa 1970s, illustrations, including the manuscript to a children's book called "Across the Meadow", the front cover of the book "Merrily Comes Our HarSee Sold Price
Sold201825 Paper Back and Hard Cover Books25 Paper Back and Hard Cover Books, Pamphlets, on Indian Subject Matter: Children Books, Indian Basketry, The Secret Museum of Mankind and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023children`s sewing machine, height: 17 cm, heavy tin construction, painted with flowers, grape andchildren`s sewing machine, height: 17 cm, heavy tin construction, painted with flowers, grape and birds, in original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, box is caused of old age in wornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Childrens Books, Vintage Hard CoversLot 3 Childrens Books, Vintage Hard Covers. Titles include, when we were very young CR 1925, Somebodys Thinking of you CR 1966 & For You with Love CR 1961. Largest book, Measures approx 5.25 x 7.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book, To Diana With Love From The ChildrenBy Ruth Corney & Robert Spencer Hard Cover. ISBN. 1-85340-424-1 Issued: c. 1989See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Books on Religious History1-A Pious Reflection on Primitive Devotion, Edward Sparke, 1651, old leather cover 2-The Combat Between The Flesh and the Spirit, Christopher Love, 1654 old rebound leather 3- Gospel Sonnets, 1762, RaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Religious Genre Books1- A Child of Light Walking in Darkness, Thomas Goodwin, 1647, old leather rebinding 2-Horae Solitariae Ambrose Searle, 1844, London, rebound quarter leather* pencil notes cover wearSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Limited 1st Ed Signed George B. Evans Books: From my Covers, 1995 & GB Evans Introduces, 1990"""From My Covers"" is a collection of essays and musings about his love for bird hunting, dog training, and life at his beloved Old Hemlock home. Through the pages, Evans shares his reflections on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024In The Palace of the King, F.M. Crawford, c. 1900Antique book, IN THE PALACE OF THE KING : A Love Story of Old Madridby F. Marion Crawford. The Macmillan Co, NY, c.1900 .Printed in London. 1st edition. A few illustrations. European childrens/young aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) Old Children's BooksJane Eyre Bronte ll, Three Men in a Boat by Jerome, Water Babies by Kingsley, The Second Jungle Book by Rudyard Kipling, Tom Swift in Captivity by Victor Appleton, Black Beauty by Sewell (the specialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Old Children's Books + German Pamphlets4 Old Children's Books + Geman PamphletsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edna Eicke Childrens Book Cover Art SerigraphMarked Edna Eicke. The front cover art for the book Whats your name? Depicts a young girl in a pink dress looking over at another girl in a blue dress while furniture is moved into the house. Framed iSee Sold Price
Sold20189 old children books How Where and Why9 Children's books with great color graphics in paperbackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on board (possibly an old book cover), rendered in the abstract style of modern artist Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Hand inscription at top right rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed SANDRA MAGSAMEN PrintPrint depicts 2 figures hugging. Appears to be an image of a children’s book cover. Lower right corner reads MAGSAMEN. Piece is professionally frame with white, black, and purple toned frame. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Childrens BooksThis is a nice lot of old Children's books, we do in house shipping at cost, Fast and Easy, please ask any questions before you bid, follow me on Instagram Chasbach1 or Bach1 Auctions on facebookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Children's Books from the 1800s-1920sCollection of old children's books. Belford's Annual 1888-1889, Short Story Classics from 1905, and more. Various conditions from poor to good for age. See photos for detailed titles and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Indian/Persian Book CoverOld Indian/Persian Book Cover with Kufic writing Islamic script 10.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Stories from Old Fashioned Children's BookTitle: Stories from Old Fashioned Children's Book Author: Andrew W. Tuer Date: 1899 Publisher: The Leadenhall Press, Ltd. Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co., London Edition: First edition AdditioSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1904 ARMORIAL King of England 1ed Holy BIBLE Cambridge University ROYAL BINDING$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHopper (Thomas) Designs for the Houses of Parliament, first edition, large lithographed plates, for£950
1 day LeftJasper521923 Story Hour Readers Revised Primer Children's Book Coe & Christie Illust1923$55
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg The Arabian Nights, Illustrated Story Book$15(4 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Robin and Tito Mabel L. Robinson 1930 Children’s Antique Book First Ed/Print GC$35