Sold2021Continental Oak Cabinet with Natur Mort Relief Doors,Continental Oak Cabinet with Natur Mort Relief Doors, 55" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Panel signed M. (Michaelangelo) Meucci 1873, 8" x 6 3/8", "Natur Mort".Oil on Panel signed M. (Michaelangelo) Meucci 1873, 8" x 6 3/8", "Natur Mort".See Sold Price
Sold2024Isabelle Merlet Still Life Oil on Canvas, 1997Isabelle Merlet (French, b. 1967), Still Life with Watermelon and Grapes, oil on canvas, signed and dated "1997" lower left. Overall 15.75" H x 31.50" W. Keywords: Paintings, Naturmort, Fruit, AbstracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Natüürmort päevalilledega. 1972. Õli. Lõuend. 65 x 80 cm. Richard Uutmaa oli tugeva romantilise kallakuga kunstnik, kes võimendas looduse värvikust ja meeleolukust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Valerian Loik (1904 – 1986)Natüürmort hõbekandikuga.1940 Õli. Lõuend. 66 x 86.6 cm.Valerian Loik sündis Tallinnas postiametniku perekonnas. Alustas kunstiõpinguid 1920 Rothi erastuudios, aastaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olav Maran (Estonian 1933)Vaikelu kuivatatud kalaga. 1978. Õli. Papp. 44.5 x 56.6 cm. On märlimisväärne, et Maran kasutab mõiste natüürmort (pr.l. surnud loodus) asemel sõna vaikelu. EnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (Estonian 1925 - 1998)Natüürmort.1996 Õli. Lõuend. 125×103 cm. Valdur Ohaka kunstnikuloomus oli kärsitu ja mänguline. Ta töötas kiiresti ja palju, fikseerides kujutluses teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ants Murakin (1892 -1975)Natüürmort valge toosiga. 1930-40ndad. Õli. Papp. 45 x 47.7 cm. Kuigi Ants Murakin viljeles pärast sõda Rootsis eladeski kodumaisega sarnanevat laadi, tundub käesolev teoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Aunapuu (1915 – 1998)Natüürmort kaladega. 1940. Õli. Vineer. 24 x 32.7 (24.4 x 33.1) cm. Tartu Linnamuuseumis 2003. aastal korraldatud Hermann Aunapuu näituse „Sahib tuleb tagasi” teoste niSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yeghishe TADEVOSSIAN: River - Oil PaintingYeghishe Tadevossian (Armenian, 1870-1936) oil on canvas painting of a river landscape in autumn, signed lower right. [19" H x 28" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Naturemorte au potBernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Naturemorte au pot d'etain, 1989 lithograph on Japon paper signed and inscribed 'epreuve d'artiste' in pencil 19 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Valdur Ohakas (1925 – 1998)Helk. 1994. Õli. Lõuend. 70 x 80 cm. Juba 1950. aastate lõpul maalis Valdur Ohakas natüürmorte, milles vormi- ja värviüldistus küündis abstraktsioonini, jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Pilar (1912 – 1989)Jõesadamas. 1967. Akvarell. Paber, papile kleebitud. Lm 50.8 x 66.6 cm. Aleksander Pilar on viljelenud linnavaadet, maastikku, sh tööstusmaastikku, ka natüürmorti ja portreed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro Perez Becerra (Born 1944) Buenos Aires -Alejandro Perez Becerra (Born 1944) Buenos Aires - Argentina, "Naturemorte with Flowers", Oil on Canvas. 36" X 43" - with frame.39" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016CA Beijbom, tableCA Beijbom table Sweden, 1969elm43.5 w x 20 d x 23.5 h in (110 x 51 x 60 cm) Signed with metal applied manufacturer's label to underside: [Naturbord Tillverkat Av C-A.Beijbom Simlingegarden S.See Sold Price
Sold2023YEGHISHE TADEVOSYAN (1870-1936)YEGHISHE TADEVOSYAN (1870-1936) BASSIN DANS UN JARDIN FLEURI Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite Oil on cardboard; signed lower right 13 X 18 CM • 5 1/8 X 7 1/8 IN. ƒSee Sold Price
Sold2021NaturmortTitle: Naturmort Artist: Andrey Shugarov Medium: oil on canvas Size: 15.5" x 19.5" Andrey Shugarov was born in 1958 Tbilisi, Georgia. He is member of Creative Union Artists of Russia, International FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NaturmortTitle: Naturmort Artist: Shmavon Shmavonyan Medium: oil on canvas Size: 19.25" x 23.5" Shmavon Shmavonyan was born in 1953 Artashat, Armenia. From 1971 to 1975 he studied painting at the Terlemezian SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hrant Gulbenkian Armenian/French, 1881-1968 BoatingHrant Gulbenkian Armenian/French, 1881-1968 Boating Signed Gulbenk (ll) Oil on canvas 15 x 21 3/4 inches •See Sold Price
Sold2017Hrant AVAKIAN (XXe siècle)Femme nuDessin à l'encre,Hrant AVAKIAN (XXe siècle)Femme nuDessin à l'encre, signée en bas à droite70 x 18 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Manner of Jan Weenix, signed Weenix 1706,Oil on Canvas Manner of Jan Weenix, signed Weenix 1706, 33 1/2" x 42 1/2 "Natur Mort Avec Lapin".See Sold Price
Sold2022French Carved Walnut Aneroid Barometer, early 20th c.,French Carved Walnut Aneroid Barometer, early 20th c., the top with a relief hunting dog carving over an enameled alcohol thermometer above an aneroid barometer, flanked by carved Natur Mort birds, H.See Sold Price