logo

Bedeutende Marqueterie-Vase mit geschnittenem

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Discover Similar Items

See All
$500

Artist: Egon Schiele (After)Title: Edith Schile mit Hund Lord (Egon Schiele with dog Lord)Year: 1917Dimensions: 18in. by 11.5in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 6

$700

Artist: Gustav Klimt (After)Title: Dame mit BlumenhutYear: 1931Dimensions: 19in. by 18in.Edition: 108 from the limited edition of 500Publisher: Austrian St

Rare Treasures

1 day Left
$556 bids

WW2 GERMAN GOTT MIT UNS BELT BUCKLE W/MAKER MARKS. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL WITH A NICE PATINA THROUGHOUT. A GREAT FIND AND AN E

$150

Artist: Horst AntesTitle: Gefleckte Figur mit ReifDimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in.Edition: From the limiteds editionPublisher: Die GalerieSuite: Die Kunst der Graphi

Hindman

Aug 12
$100

Otmar Alt(German, b. 1940)Merlin mit roter Nase Sculpture, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germanyblown glassetched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signatureH 15 1/2 x Dia 8 inches.

$500

Artist: Egon Schiele (After)Title: Madchen mit grunem RockDimensions: 8in. by 11 3/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 600Medium: Original Lithograph in Colors</

$3,750

Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Der Mann mit dem KorbYear: 1922Dimensions: 10 3/4in. by 8 3/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 110Publisher: Paul Cas

Rare Treasures

1 day Left
$153 bids

WW2 GERMAN MIT ZUVERSICHT INS NEUE JAHR MEDAL NAZI COIN. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOU

$101 bid

WWII German Third Reich Gott Mit Uns belt buckle. Unmarked on reverse, crude fastening on rivets. Good condition. Measures 2 x 2 1/2 inches. Unauthenticated, sold as is.

$450

Artist: Gustav Klimt (After)Title: Family Love (Liegendes Liebespaar Mit Kind)Year: 1985Dimensions: 21.5in. by 14.5in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000

$25

This lot includes: (1) Post 1949 Miniature German Beer Stein (1) "Tan Mit Mir" Miniature German Beer Stein Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The "Tanz Mit Mir" stein is in

item-92785582=1

Lot 0294 Details

Anemonendekor "Les Anemones" von Emile Gallé Ovoide, beidseitig abgeflachte Form mit weiter, sechsfach gekniffener, länglicher Mündung. Mehrfach überfangenes Glas mit farbigen Auflagen bzw. Einschmelzungen, geschliffen und geschnitten. Über einer gewellten, aufgelegten, grünbraunen Fußzone aufwändiger Dekor aus einer blühenden Anemonenstaude, das Blattwerk und die Blüte flach aufgelegt und im Hochschnitt herausgearbeitet, die Wandung partiell mit Marteléschliff. Geschnittene japonisierende Sign. "Emile Gallé" mit Ligatur-Monogr. "EG", Lothringer Kreuz und Emblem. H. 13,2 cm. Ein Vergleichsstück befindet sich im Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf. Vgl. Hilschenz-Mlynek/Ricke, Kat. Sammlung Hentrich im Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf, 1985, Nr. 245, Abb. S. 201. An important Galle "Marqueterie-sur-verre" vase with applied cut and wheel-carved anemone decor. Signed. Frankreich. Nancy. Emile Gallé. Um 1898.
  • 30.17%

Estimate €14,000 - €28,000
Nov 28, 2020
Starting Price €14,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromAhlden(Aller), GROSSE STR. 1, Germany
KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Große Str. 1, DE
799 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0294: Bedeutende Marqueterie-Vase mit geschnittenem

Sold for €14,000
1 Bid
Est. €14,000 - €28,000Starting Price €14,000
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION No.180
Sat, Nov 28, 2020 5:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 30.17%

Lot 0294 Details

...

Contacts

+ 49 516 480 100
Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden GmbH, Große Str. 1, 29693
Ahlden(Aller), 29693
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP