Sold2020Jaroslav Kotas - Moulin RougeLot 132 Jaroslav Kotas Czech (20th century) Moulin Rouge oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 25 x 33 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard "Moulin Rouge" oil on canvas.Antoine Blanchard "Moulin Rouge" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Antoine Blanchard". Canvas: 20"H x 24"W; Frame: 29"H x 33"W. PROVENANCE: Purchased at Sotheby's NYC in 1981 by Melton Park Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Baccarat 'Moulin Rouge' Champagne Coolers11 x 9.5 inches, crystal ice bucket chiller , gilt strap work handles and bottle frame bearing the Baccarat seal. * base rim chip on 1 02-0331See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOUARD CORTES OIL ON CANVAS MOULIN ROUGE V$8,000EDOUARD CORTES OIL ON CANVAS MOULIN ROUGE V$8,000/Signed "Cortes"/29 inches high and 25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 23.5 inches high and 19.5 inches wide/near mint or mSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baccarat "Moulin Rouge" Ice BucketA Baccarat "Moulin Rouge" Ice Bucket. Measures H: 9 1/2" W: 11". Signed BaccaratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Baccarat crystal "Moulin rouge" champagne bucket(lot of 2) Large Baccarat crystal "Moulin rouge" champagne bucket, having a faceted body centered with the removable gilt bottle holder, the outswept arms conjoined by the gilt band, 9.5"h x 11"w (witSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD OIL ON CANVAS, THE MOULIN ROUGEAFTER ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-88), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 20", THE MOULIN ROUGE Depicting an autumn Parisian street view of the Moulin Rouge. Signature to the lower right. Bearing a Frank H.See Sold Price
Sold20241940's Lithograph by H. Lautrec, Moulin Rouge Poster 33" x 24"Condition: Used,Artist: H. Lautrec,Unit of Sale: Single Piece,Signed: Yes,Size: Large,Material: Paper,Framing: Unframed,Original/Licensed Reprint: Original,Region of Origin: Paris, France,Subject: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge, Prototype - Royal Doulton FigurineModel No. 2260. Fine China, matte finish. Modeled as a man playing the accordion beside a Moulin Rouge sign. Royal Doulton backstamp. #royaldoulton #prototype #moulinrouge Issued: 20th c. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018EDOUARD CORTES OIL ON CANVAS MOULIN ROUGE V$8,000Signed "Cortes"/29 inches high and 25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 23.5 inches high and 19.5 inches wide/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Salabet (French, 1913-1995) Moulin Rouge, Signed and inscribed Paris lower left, Oil on Canvas,Jean Salabet (French, 1913-1995) Moulin Rouge, Signed and inscribed Paris lower left, Oil on Canvas, 11" x 14", in a rococo style frame with nameplate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat France Crystal Moulin Rouge Champagne Bucket with Gilt Metal Mounts & Internal InsertBaccarat France Crystal Moulin Rouge Champagne Bucket with Gilt Metal Mounts & Internal Insert measures 9 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat Crystal 'Moulin Rouge' Champagne Bucket.Baccarat Crystal 'Moulin Rouge' Champagne Bucket. Octagonal tapering form bucket form mounted with gold tone metal handles and bottle liner. Baccarat acid etched round mark to the underside. BaccaratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Professor Antonio DeVity Original Moulin Rouge Paris Montmartre Street Scene Oil PaintingTitle: Professor Antonio DeVity Original Moulin Rouge Paris Montmartre Street Scene Oil Painting Description:Professor Antonio DeVity Original Moulin Rouge Paris Montmartre Street Scene Oil Painting SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moulin Rouge PARIS France Acrylic Framed ORIGINALTim Martin | Title of Art: Moulin Rouge | Medium: Original Acrylic Painting Hand Signed by the Artist on Canvas | Unframed Size: 24 x 20 inches | Framed Size: 34 x 30 inches | Value: $ 1800 | ArtForSaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Laturec & Maindron - Moulin Rouge, La GoulueThis exquisite art nouveau plate is from Ernest Maindron’s Les Affiches Illustrees. This work was published and printed by the Librairie Artistique in Paris between in 1896. The work was edited by GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Moulin Rouge crystal champagne coolerBaccarat Moulin Rouge crystal champagne cooler Height: 9.5" Top Diameter: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer - Moulin RougeHenri Alexis Schaeffer (French, 1900 - 1975) Moulin Rouge Neige, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR412)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat, "Moulin Rouge" Crystal Champagne CoolerBaccarat. "Moulin Rouge" champagne cooler. Crystal. Height: 9 1/2", Length: 10 1/2", Depth: 7 3/4". Crystal champagne cooler with gilt detailing by Baccarat in the "Moulin Rouge" pattern. Baccarat etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge Hand Embellished canvas by Michael Schofield Paris 18 x 24 Approx. ImageMoulin Rouge Embellished canvas by Michael Schofield18 x 24 Approx. Image size Includes certificate of authenticity Hand signed by the artist This work was purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMoulin Rouge Hand Embellished canvas by Michael Schofield Paris 18 x 24 Approx. Image$200
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryFrench Moulin Rouge Cancan Dancer Pendant in 14k Yellow GoldSee Sold Price