Sold2021Thumbprint: Daydream - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas Board / 14 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: Autumn - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas Board / 14 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint: Within - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 12 x 16 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: Paradise - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Watercolor on Paper / 6.5 x 4.5 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: Grandmothers Flowers - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 16 x 20 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: American Karen - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas Board / 14 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: Almost Up - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Board / 11 x 14 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint: Orange Theory - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Board / 16 x 12 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: Orange Theory - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Board / 16 x 12 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint: A Vision - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Watercolor on Paper / 6.5 x 4.5 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADVENTURE June 1941 Original Pulp Painting S. MulfordOil painting on canvas by Stockton Mulford for ADVENTURE pulp June 1941. Art measures 24x34 inches, frame measures 25 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches. Signed lower right corner, upper left corner has a little weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint : Lady in Red - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas / 14 x 11 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint: Dream in Color - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 20 x 16 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint: You Better Work - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas / 11 x 14 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thumbprint: Come to Me - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed and marked / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 11x14 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: Over the River - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas / 9 x 12 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adventure Illustration Painting "Scimitar" Walter RaneOriginal adventure illustration painting from the thriller novel "Scimitar" signed by the artist: Walter Rane. Walter Rane (American, 20th century). Gouache on illustration board. Dimension: illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: What Will It Be - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas / 11 x 14 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert G. Doares (1911-2005) Original Published Pulp Illustration PaintingMountain Lion in Pursuit. American Pulp Adventure Magazine Illustration Painting. Original published Illustration painting by the artist: Robert Doares. Great imagery of a cornered Mountain Lion and HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pulp Adventure Magazine Illustration Painting, R. Doares, Feb. 1951Original Pulp Adventure Magazine Painting, illustrated by the artist Robert Doares (American, 1911-2005). Publication date on verso: Feb. 1951 including the personal label of Robert Doares (view photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera V. Goncharenko- Original Painting on Cutout SteelArtist: Vera V. Goncharenko. Medium: Original Painting on Cutout Steel and Board. Title: Deep Sea Adventure. Size (Unframed): 31.5" x 31.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conquered World - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Acrylic on Canvas / 9 x 12 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Lamb "Spirit of Adventure" Glass Art with BoxMatt Lamb "Spirit of Adventure" Glass Art with Box. Also included is a small original PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mystery Adventure Illustration PaintingOriginal vintage mystery adventure illustration painting. Oil on canvas. Pencil signed and inscribed on stretcher but rather faint (view photo). Dimensions: 18 in. X 28 In. Condition: good original esSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Elvis + Queen E.' Mixed Media Painting by William David, Celebreties & Royals Collection$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsMixed Media Painting by William David titled Johannes V, Master Work, Signed$4,000
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Mick Jagger' Mixed Media Painting by William David, from the Celebreties & Royals Collection$4,000
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtChristian Riese Lassen (Born 1949) AMAZING Original Painting Hawaii Sunset RARE$1,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSuper Realist American School Modernist Trompe L'Oeil Still Life Original Painting Kulicke Frame NYC$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalBanksy Original Painting on Cardboard - "Clown with Pistols"$340(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed "Campbell" American School Urban Gardener Framed Original Painting$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Chard (Born 1938) Antique American School Panoramic Realist Landscape Original Painting$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKenneth Polinskie (B.1952) Vintage American Modernist Young Male Portrait Original Painting$10
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Painting on Canvas by John Hartell, Fruit II 1987$220(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Cubist Abstract Expressionist Original Painting$10(1 bid)