Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeune Femme Assise Lithograph after Henri MatisseAn old color lithograph on paper. Titled "Jeune Femme Assise" ("Young Woman Sitting"), after the original 1942 work by Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). An impressionist style portrait of a female feSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri Matisse, Nu au braceletHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Nu au bracelet, 1940, from the later edition (aside from the signed edition of 50), with the blindstamp of the publisher, Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris, lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing 1943 HENRI MATISSE Color Lithograph YoungHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Jeune Femme Assise (Young Woman Sitting). Color offset lithograph after the original 1942 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. Printer: L'mprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nature Morte Au Magnolia" color woodcut signed in pencil lower right, notated "E. A." lower left. Unframed. sheet 11-1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, plate initialed lower right, overall (sheet/unframed): 9"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947, Manner of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Two Young Women (Blue Window), oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower left, unframed, 24"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri. "Orientale assise, Voile sur laT?te" Drypoint on Chine Coll?, 1929. From an edition of 5. Pencil signed and numbered 10/25 in the margin lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge)Henri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Seated Dancer LithographHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Signed and numbered limited edition lithograph. Titled, "Danseuse assise en haut," published by Galerie d'Art Contemporain, Paris 1925-26. From Dix Danseuses. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Henri Matisse Girl in White on a Lounge ChairHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Color heliogravure after the 1944 original painting. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1948 Antique Print Girl in a White DressHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl in White on a Lounge Chair (Jeune Fille En Blanc Sur Une Chaise Lounge). Framed dimensions approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse: Femme Au Chapeau Framed PrintItem/Description: Framed print features portrait of a woman in a hat. Signed and dated in plate: Henri Matisse 35. Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) French painter who was the leader of the Fauvist movementSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954 French), "Femme Nue Au Chapeau de Plumes", framed heliogravure, approximate sight 7 1/4" x 5 3/4", frame 18 3/4" x 17 1/4", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (French, 1869 -1954) -- Hand Painted andThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED Mixed Media (Watercolor and Crayon) on paper Hand Signed "Henri Matisse" in the upper left. Image depicts a woman, reclining across a bed, wearing flowing knee lengSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Odalisque couchée Etching, 1923, on wove paper, an unsign...£1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Femme allongée - Pen and ink drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Tête de dame - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHenri Matisse, (1869 - 1954) French, Elements Vegetaux, 1947, color screen print, 27 1/4"H x 21$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interior€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse style of Expressionist French charcoal drawing woman portrait€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman ballerina dancer€800