Sold2020Indian Scouts Hat with 5th Cavalry BadgeIndian Scouts Hat with 5th Cavalry BadgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare USS Indian Scout Hat Pin Indian Wars ca.1880s-90sTitle:Extremely Rare USS Indian Scout Hat Pin Indian Wars ca. 1880s – 90s 100% Original Description by Chris:This is a ca. 1880s-90s USS Indian Scout hat pin from the Indian Wars. Showing USS over aSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Indian Scout Hat Badge and Hat InsigniaIndian Wars U.S. Indian Scout Hat Badge and Hat Insignia.See Sold Price
Sold2016NICHOLAS EGGENHOFER "PAWNEE SCOUT" PAINTINGNicholas "Nick" Eggenhofer (1897-1985) Watercolor & Gouache on paper titled "Pawnee Scout." Indian on mount wearing a blue jacket & hat w/ feather, party beyond. 13 3/4" x 11" & 21 2/4" x 17 1/2" w/ fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian HatFantastically decorated Native American top hat done with beadwork and nickel studs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Sievers ''Bad Lands'' (Indian Scouts) OilGregory Sievers (b.1951 Idaho) ''Bad Lands'' (Indian Scouts) Oil on Masonite 8''x14'' Image. Impressionist western composition. Signed l.r. Gallery framed with name placard 15''x21''. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Indian hatAntique Native American Indian hat height 9 inches diameter 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Antique Indian Hats, 19th-20th C.4 Antique Indian Hats, 19th-20th C. Including: an antique Indian conical metal thread brocade hat, 19th C. Together with a similar conical hat, late 19th/20th C. and 2 Indian domical hats with metal tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western American Landscape with Indian ScoutsWestern American Landscape with Indian Scouts. size: 18.5 x 26, 20 x 27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Indian Scouts Remington Foil PrintSigned Remington in the print, Ryan Creations, 18.5" high x 15.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot3 GIRL SCOUTS Hat & SashLot includes hat & sash. Hat is green toned and wool. Sash is green and includes yellow toned bows & multiple patches/badges. Sash measures approx 21 inches doubled. Girl Scouts, girls scouts sash, GiSee Sold Price
SoldIndian Scout Bronze by Gib SingletonIndian Scout by Gib Singleton; small bronze sculpture with multicolored patinas on wood base edition #2/25. Signed and numbered with copyright mark on self base. 2000 15.5x8x15 deep FMV appraised at $See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Francois Farny "Indian Scout"Circa 1906, watercolor and gouache/paper, mounted in walnut frame with glass, signed and dated lower right "Farny 1906", good condition, minor fraying of paper at edge, 6.5" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold20221961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine1961 All Tech Indian Scout Coin Operated Arcade Machine. Needs parts and restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Model 1881 Indian Scout Dress HelmetU.S. Model 1881 Indian Scout Dress Helmet with gilt brass Indian Scout side buttons and front plate, red and white horse hair plume, tassels, and lanyard cord with tassels and waffles. Plume inner basSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT FARINGTON ELWELL INDIAN SCOUT PAINTINGELWELL, Robert Farrington, (American, 1874-1962): Indian Scout, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 27.5" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold201719thC. American School; Oil - Indian Scout on LedgeOil on canvas. Indian Scout on a Ledge at Sunset; 22in. X 34in. (from a Cragston-on-Hudson, NY estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015After Carl Kauba. Indian Scout, bronze20th century; modeled as standing Indian surveying land, signed in cast "C. Kauba," mounted on marble base, 20 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington "An Indian Scout" LithographFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) "A Bunch of Buckskins: An Indian Scout" color lithograph, signed and dated in plate to lower right, printed lower left: Copyright 1901 by Robert Howard RussellSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Indian Scout Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentMarked G. LaPlagne; 7" x 5" x 6"; Mounted to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Bronze Sculpture of a Native American Indian Scout by Carl KaubaCa. first half 20thC. Austrian. Fine with no breaks or repairs, original patina. On what appears to be soapstone or marble.Carl Kauba was an Austrian sculptor (1865-1922).See Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst "Indian Scout" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Indian Scout Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 74/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 27 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PM CRAFTSMAN INDIAN SCOUT BOOKENDSWITH PMC MARK ON LOWER BACK. ARMOR BRONZE STYLE. MINOR LOSS TO FINISH. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 4 1/2" x 5" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920-1928 "Indian Scout Motorcycle" Parts List Catalog Book & Hammered brass Indian Belt Buckle$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIndian Motorcycles model 101 Indian Scout retro style advertising sign$35