Sold2023Thomas A. de Decker (b. 1951) Southwest LandscapeThomas A. de Decker (b. 1951) - Southwest Landscape, Oil on Panel, 16" x 12" (23.75" x 20" framed) c. 2000s. Ex private collection, Arizona. Ex Mountain Oyster Club.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd (1904-1984) - El Mes De MarzoPeter Hurd (1904-1984) - El Mes De Marzo, Watercolor, 8.25" x 13" (16" x 21.25" total mat size). Ex private collection, Wisconsin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Medical compendium with substantial parts of Egidius de CorbeilƟ Medical compendium with substantial parts of Egidius de Corbeil, De urinis, to which was added much of the Fasciculus medicinae attributed to 'Johannes de Ketham', with his diagrams of the humaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gurunsi Flute Ex de Young Museum, Ex James LudwigA very fine old carved wooden flute with a highly stylized form. Such flutes were carved by the Mossi and Gurunsi as traditional musical instruments. The examples shows much handling and wear. The fluSee Sold Price
Sold202310 sealed theca with various relics. Aloysius Gonzaga, Anthony of Padua, Camillus De Lellis, and10 sealed theca with various relics - Saint Amand Martyr: Ex ossibus Sancti Amandi- Innocentium Martyrum: Sanctorum Innocentium Martyrum- Saint Camillus De Lellis: Ex Veste Sancti Camilli de Lellis CoSee Sold Price
Sold202310 sealed theca with various relics. From the cave of Elijah, Agatha, Agnes, Dymphna and others.10 sealed theca with various relics. - Saint Begini De Cume: Ex veste V. Benigni de cume- Saint Agapiti Martyr: Ex ossibus Sancti Agapiti Martyris- Saint Donat: Ex ossibus Sancti Donati Martyri (On thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, lithograph, 1971Joan Miró.Lirtograph.Title: Liberté des Libertés.Year: 1971.Size: 47 X 35.Ed de 125 ex.Hand signed and hand numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, lithograph, 1971Joan Miró.Lirtograph.Title: Liberté des Libertés.Year: 1971.Size: 47 X 35.Ed de 125 ex.Hand signed and hand numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ex Coll Elsie de Wolfe, Lintott, Pierrot & PoodleEdward Barnard Lintott (American, 1875–1951), "Pierrot & Poodle" 1941, oil on board signed recto upper right, dated verso, signed and titled "White Clown" on frame, framed. Good condition. Height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique.[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique. Paris: Chez Charles Sevestre, 1615.[Bound with] Ramon Llull's (c. 1232-c. 1315) Le Vade Mecum, ou AbregSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agricola, De mensuris & ponderibus...Agricola Georg, De mensuris & ponderibus... Basileae: ex officina Frobeniana, 1533. In-4° (mm 210x150). Pagine 292, [4]. Marca tipografica a frontespizio e colophon, alcuni capilettera in xilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Blackware Pot by Juan QuezadaMata Ortiz Blackware Pot by Juan Quezada, C.1990, signed. Provenance: Mark Sublette, Medicine Man Gallery, Tucson, AZ; ex Solinksy Collection, Arizona; ex Bicking Estate, Arizona. Size: 11.5'' x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2023Ex-Philips' Chinese Sang de Beouf Vase.Ex-Philips' Chinese Sang de Beouf vase with foo lion heads with rings. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 14.375" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l'artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l'artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex-Sotheby's and Christie's Chinese Porcelains.Includes an ex-Sotheby's Arcade Auctions Chinese Sang de beouf vase - missing lid; and a Christie's East (3/29/83) Chinese Famille Rose vase with ruffled edge and shaped cartouche displaying warriors.See Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2021[MEDICINE-PHILADELPHIA] Presentation Cane to Dr. Arthur[MEDICINE-PHILADELPHIA] Presentation Cane to Dr. Arthur de Collard. Ebony shaft with ornate 14k gold plated decorative presentation handle. Length 36”. Engraved at top, “To Doctor Arthur dSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$84(5 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsNatalis (Hieronymus) Evangelicae historiae imagines ex ordine Evangeliorum, first edition, handsome£400
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)