Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Csaba Markus La Lucania Signed CaldographCsaba Markus "La Lucania" caldograph (digital multiple through dye-sublimination on wood) with hand-embellishments using a variety of gold leafs and acrylic paints. This is the 2nd of two of these beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CSABA MARKUS (Hungarian, born 1953). La Lucania, Limited edition dye sublimation on wood numbered 59CSABA MARKUS (Hungarian, born 1953). La Lucania, Limited edition dye sublimation on wood numbered 59 of an edition of 450. Ink signed and numbered at base. Framed. - 27" x 20"; frame: 36" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO FONTANA - Lucania (Basilicata) Region, ItalyArtist: FRANCO FONTANA Title: Lucania (Basilicata) Region, Southern Italy Medium: Photo Litho, 1984, Japan Dimensions: 5.95x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO FONTANA - Lucania (Basilicata) Region, ItalyTitle: FRANCO FONTANA - Lucania (Basilicata) Region, Southern Italy Medium: Photo Litho, 1984, Japan Dimensions: 7.35x4.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIO NICOLO' - Tex. Il Tiranno dell’isola19a tav. pubblicata su “Tex” n. 157, 1973. Matita e china su cartoncino, tre strisce raccordate per complessivi cm 25x34,5. Nasce a Firenze nel 1919, debutta giovanissimo su la scena illustrata coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ziegfeld Girls 1941 (3)One from the original painting by Am. Illustrator, Neysa McMein and one from the original painting , by Am. Illustrator John La Gatta , both 12"H. x 9"W. Third in the lot as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 14a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCARPA - L'Amuleto di AmundsenROMANO SCARPA - Paperino e l'Amuleto di Amundsen. Tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 135, Mondadori, 1956. Pubblicata suSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA - Paperino e l'amuletoROMANO SCARPA - Paperino e l'amuleto di Amundsen. Tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n. 135, Mondadori, 1956. PubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 26a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Architecture 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 4 Folio PrintsIncl France, UK, Italy. Examples by Rouen Illustre, Potel's La Bretagne, Wilkinson's Londina illustrata, and George Moore. Paper Size: Up to 17.5 x 13 inch (44 x 33cm) Good condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023[VENICE] TEMANZA, Tommaso (1705-1789). Antica piantadell'inclita città di Venezia delineata circa la metà del XII secolo, ed ora per la prima volta pubblicata, ed illustrata. Venice: Palese, 1781. Excellent uncut copy of this scarce first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE VITA - Topolino e il FurtoPIER LORENZO DE VITA - Topolino e il Furto in Guanti Gialli. Tavola originale per la storia scritta da Bruno Mandelli e illustrata da Pier L. De Vita; pubblicata su “Topolino” libretto n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Gatta per Stilnovo - Ceiling lamph cm 65 With spherical diffusers in triplex opal glass with satin finish, structure in black lacquered metal and zapped brass. Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo Milan, drawing Bruno Gatta, table lamp withStilnovo Milan, drawing Bruno Gatta, table lamp with aluminum structure and base in black lacquered iron, Plexiglas diffuser and lacquered aluminum in shades of green. Years 50. Cm39x35See Sold Price
Sold2022per Stilnovo Milano, Bruno Gatta - Table lamp, 60'sNickel-plated brass structure, base covered in leather, perspex counter-diffuser. Signs of use and minimal chipping along the perspex. Minimal defects at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. LaDALI, Salvador (1904-1989) -- DANTE ALIGHIERI. La Divina Commedia. Verona: Arti e Scienze, Salani, 1964. Copia in ottime condizioni di questa Divina Commedia in 6 volumi illustrata da Dalì. EsemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dante Alighieri. La Divina Commedia, illust. G. Dore, 1868, in ItalianDante Alighieri. La Divina Commedia, illust. Gustavo Dore, 1868, in Italian [ Gustave Doré (Strasbourg, 1832 - Paris, 1883), Eugenio Camerini ] illustrata da Gustavo Doré e dichiarata coSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOTTARO - Paperino e il Ritorno di ReboLUCIANO BOTTARO - Paperino e il Ritorno di Rebo. 18a tavola originale per la storia tributo a Zavattini e Scolari, scritta e illustrata da Luciano Bottaro; pubblicata su “Topolino” librettSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE PEREGO - Paperin FracassaTavola originale per la storia di raccordo scritta da Gian Giacomo Dalmasso e illustrata da Giuseppe Perego. Pubblicata nel prologo de “I Classici di Walt Disney” n. 41, Mondadori, 1971. MatitSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORRADO ROI - L'ApocalisseTavola inedita per la graphic novel scritta da Alfredo Castelli e illustrata da Roi; ed. Bonelli, 2019. Matita, china ed acquerello su cartoncino; cm 35x25. Eccellente stato. ENG Unpublished art for tSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFestival Book. BIDLOO. Komste van Zyne Majesteit Willem III. Koning van Groot Britanje, enz. in€1,800
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)