Sold2023Two Similar Large Middle Eastern Copper Vesselsvase form with hammered texture and wooden insert lids. Larger: 15" high, 11" diameter. Age and use wear, denting, some oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Syrian Middle Eastern Mamluk Revival Copper Basin.Large Syrian Middle Eastern Mamluk Revival Copper Basin. Size 14 inches diameter, 8 3/4 inches high. Large copper basin with engraved Arabic calligraphy and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER INLAID COPPER VASE decorated with figures. 23 cm x 17 cm.A LARGE ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER INLAID COPPER VASE decorated with figures. 23 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH CEN SYRIAN SILVER INLAID COPPER BOWLA large antique Middle Eastern Syrian mixed metals, silver inlaid copper box. The exterior of the box is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage, scrollwork, and Kufic calligraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SYRIAN SILVER INLAID BOWL KUFIK WRITINGA large antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus mixed metals brass over copper and silver inlaid bowl. The exterior of the bowl is adorned with chased and engraved traditional designs, foliage,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ARABIC SYRIAN COOPER SILVER INLAID VASESA pair of large antique Islamic Middle Eastern Syrian Damascus amphora shaped mixed metals brass over cooper and silver inlaid vases. The exterior of the vases are adorned with chased and engraved traSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Middle Eastern copper vase with silver inlay, possibly Egyptian, H.20cmA Middle Eastern copper vase with silver inlay, possibly Egyptian, H.20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Middle Eastern silvered copper vases, eachPair of Middle Eastern silvered copper vases, each having a stick neck above a bulbous body, accented with incised foliate designs, 12.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Middle Eastern Copper/ Brass VasesPair of Vintage Middle Eastern Copper/ Brass Vases. Measure 11" tall. COndition: Normal age related wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN TINNED COPPER VASEAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN TINNED COPPER VASE decorated with flowers and trailing vines. 28 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica, Middle eastern Syrian Copper Vase with Hebrew.Judaica, Middle eastern Syrian Copper Vase with Hebrew. Size 9 7/8 inches high. Fine Copper footed vase with Hebrew inscriptions, Egyptian Motive Scene in the center. Ex Dr Joseph Touma collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Middle-Eastern Copper TankardAntique middle-eastern copper tankard engraved with an Assyrian bearded winged priest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Middle Eastern Large copper tray with sheikh's mark on backAntique Middle Eastern Large copper tray with sheikh's mark on back Size 25 1/4 inches diameter. Copper tray decorated with floral design and Arabic calligraphy. Provenance Ex Private MD collection puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Copper Alloy & Enamel Vase, 12" High.Middle Eastern Copper Alloy & Enamel Vase, 12" High.See Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Brass Copper 6pc Vase & Bowl LOTHandcrafted solid and heavy mixed metal articles of Islamic Turkish origin. Includes a vase and 5 small round bowls. All decorated with ornate raised relief patterns and designs. Vase measures 5" x 5See Sold Price
Sold20221960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE1960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE-14" X 6" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, PATINA TO METAL, SEE PHOTOS-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold20211960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE1960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE -14" X 6" DIAMETER --VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, PATINA TO METAL, SEE PHOTOS-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Middle Eastern Mamluk Large Copper Basin c.15th century.Islamic Middle Eastern Mamluk Large Copper Basin c.15th century. Size 18 1/2 inches diameter. 10 1/4 inches high. Thick copper Basin decorated with Arabic Calligraphy and floral design. fine quality.See Sold Price
Sold2016large Middle Eastern copper Tray charger-form tabletoplarge Middle Eastern copper Tray charger-form tabletop with incised with floral decoration w/4 stools. Probably North Africa or India ? large charger-form tabletop with incised and polychrome floral dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Middle Eastern Islamic Engraved Copper Trays.Lot of 3 Middle Eastern Islamic Engraved Copper Trays. Size 11 1/2 - 14 1/4 inches diameter. 20th century Syrian Copper tray decorated with Christ, together with two middle eastern Syrian engraved traSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Eastern Hand Wrought Hammered Copper VaseMiddle Eastern Hand Wrought Hammered Copper Vase. 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Middle eastern Copper Trays.Lot of 3 Middle eastern Copper Trays. Size 9 7/8- 21 1/2 inches diameter. lot of 2 middle Eastern copper trays together with large European? copper tray.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 Islamic Asian Persian Indian Brass Decorated Mixed Metal Teapots Jar Vase Vintage And Antique$30
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE PERSIAN WARRIOR MILITARY HELMET DEMON DEVIL OWL FACE EARS & NECK GUARD COPPER PLATED$890
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MILITARY WRRIOR HORSE MASK BOTH SIDES LARGE IRON FLAPS SPIKE WARRIOR FIGURE$990
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR SHIELD SUN FIG EMBOSSED & RAYS ARABIC INSCRIPTION$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARRIORWITH SWORD & 2 FIGS BLOWING BUGLE$1,200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.STUNNING MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARIOR WITH SWORD & 2 SNAKE FIGURES FIGS$1,200
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 4 Persian Indian Asian Vintage Decorative Arts Incl Camel Copper Repousse 8in x 10in$40