Sold2020BOX LOT CHILDS DISHES INCLUDING GERMAN SET (CHILDSBOX LOT CHILDS DISHES INCLUDING GERMAN SET (CHILDS CHRISTMAS DREAM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate lot older childs doll dishes, including sets in boxes, from six generation Stone Ridge, N.Y.Estate lot older childs doll dishes, including sets in boxes, from six generation Stone Ridge, N.Y. farmhouse, nice overall condition, includes glass and porcelains sets, and some partial sets…..greSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howdy Doody Napkins, Dish Set, Glasses & MoreLot includes box of Howdy Doody Napkins, 3 pc Childrens Dish Set, Welch's Grape Juice Doodyville Circus, and place mats. Boxes to each are rough, with tears, creases, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's Sewing MachinesLot of (5) early child's sewing machines including Lasige (German made, British Zone), American Girl, Casige and Kay-An-Eee", Singer in original box (box tattered).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Disney Children's books & otherLot Disney Children's books including; (2) Little Treasury sets, (2) Little Library sets, Tiny Theater sets, Gold Key and other comics, flip book, plus American Bricks in original box Condition; someSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIX ASSORTED CHILDREN'S ITEMS INCLUDINGSIX ASSORTED CHILDREN'S ITEMS INCLUDING JUNIOR POSTAL TELEGRAPH - TIN TOP WITH LITHOGRAPH - SEWING SET MADE TO LOOK LIKE BOOKS ON SHELF - VINTAGE GERMAN CHILD'S BLOCK SET IN ORIGINAL BOX - VENETIAN LESee Sold Price
Sold20185-JAPAN & GERMAN CHILDS TEA SETS, w/ BOXESLot of 5 tea sets in the original boxes. made in Occupied Japan, Japan and Germany. Largest box is 10 1/4\" by 6 3/4\". Condition varies. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotSterling silver lot including: rimmed dish, child's cup, hand mirror, thermometer, powder jar, set of (12) pearl handled knives (stamped "Nogent inox", (3) serving utensils.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 12: INTRIGUING LOT OF CHILDREN'S TOYS, BLOCKS & TIN BANKS.Two sets of different lithographed covered blocks. Each in different sizes. Lithographed box reads on the front "Play Day" by Bliss. German block set in original box with lithographed designs, allowinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED WOOD / METAL CHILDREN'S TOY ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED WOOD / METAL CHILDREN'S TOY ARTICLES, LOT OF 16,including one set of "Architectural / Building / Blocks" as marked on label in interior of box, also marked "MADE IN U.S.A.", one set of ten boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hummel CollectionCollection of 25 Hummels including three earlier examples with stylized bee mark, other all West German, Creche set-some with original boxes, two umbrella children. In various sizes, mostly 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. lot including early child's potty chair (20 1/2" overall Ht.), early knife box, (2) bottles, plaster angel, composition box and carved Asian serving set.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of VHS tapes including Star Trek Box set, Ghost Fever, Childs Play 3, 007 movies and moreLot of VHS tapes including Star Trek Box set, Ghost Fever, Childs Play 3, 007 movies and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 3 Book Lot Christmas Eve + Three Christmas Boxes Circus Tricks Childrens1890 3 Book Lot Christmas Eve + Three Christmas Boxes Circus Tricks Childrens A fine set of books of literature including popular Christmas stories! Item number: #22210 Price: $399 Title: Circus TriSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT SUN BONNET TEA SET and GERMN LAPEL TOYSNice lot with a tin 6 piece Sun Bonnet childs tea set in the original box, along with a set of 6 German paper animated lapel toys. Tea set has light were. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE JAPANESE PORCELAIN AND POTTERYLOT VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE JAPANESE PORCELAIN AND POTTERY INCLUDING KUTANI, IMARI AND MINIATURE LUSTER WARE CHILDREN'S TEA SET IN ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CHILDREN'S GAMES AND TOYS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED CHILDREN'S GAMES AND TOYS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including a Hickety Pickety game by Parker Brothers in original box; The Embossing Company's Color Cubes in original box; a German Richter's Anchor BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (2) Royal Doulton "The Winnie the Pooh" collection including "Going Sledding" #842/5000 w/Lot of (2) Royal Doulton "The Winnie the Pooh" collection including "Going Sledding" #842/5000 w/ COA & children's three piece set which includes a cereal bowl, mug & plate. Both w/ original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of nine Chinese porcelain items including: RoseLot of nine Chinese porcelain items including: Rose Medallion covered vegetable dish, a stacking two compartment round box with cover, small vase with mother and child, pair of square small vases, CelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Box Lot of Dishes including LimogesBox Lot of Dishes. Including Set of (6) 7" Limoges Plates with Gold Gilt and a partial hand painted Dinner set. Many pieces have minor chips. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold20202 LOTS INCLUDING CHILDS DISHES AND SALT AND PEPPERS2 LOTS INCLUDING CHILDS DISHES AND SALT AND PEPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Porcelain Dishes including a German Fish SetLot of Porcelain Dishes including Royal Daulton Miramont Salad Plates, German Fish Set, Bavaria Desert Plates, Hand Painted Reticulated Plates and More. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT CHINA CHILDREN'S PLATES INCLUDING A NOAH'S ARKBOX LOT CHINA CHILDREN'S PLATES INCLUDING A NOAH'S ARK BY COOPER LUDLAM AND ROYAL DOULTON BRAMBLY HEDGE PLATES.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOX LOT OF (3) CHILD TEA SETSBOX LOT OF (3) CHILD TEA SETS INCLUDES: (1) 11 PIECE WHITE & GREEN W/ FLORAL DECOR TEA POT, CREAMER, SUGAR, (4) CUPS, (4) SAUCERS; ALSO (1) 13 PIECE WHITE W/ GOLD TRIM AND FLORAL DECOR TEA POT, CREAMESee Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdCollection of The Exorcist Horror Memorabilia and Ephemera items.ÂŁ60