Sold2020BOX LOT 11 TIN SPICE CONTAINERS INCLUDING GREATBOX LOT 11 TIN SPICE CONTAINERS INCLUDING GREAT AMERICAN PEPPER 7.5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT 14 TINS SPICE AD COFFEE CONTAINERS INCLUDINGBOX LOT 14 TINS SPICE AD COFFEE CONTAINERS INCLUDING ROYAL BAKING POWDER 5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIN WARE LOT(2) PIECES INCLUDING - CONTAINER WITH LID AND LIFT LID SPICE BOX DIMENSIONS: SPICE TIN 9" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT 6 TIN CONTAINERS INCLUDING 3 PEANUT BUTTERBOX LOT 6 TIN CONTAINERS INCLUDING 3 PEANUT BUTTER CONTAINERS 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT OF FOOD AND CANDY TIN CONTAINERS INCLUDINGBOX LOT OF FOOD AND CANDY TIN CONTAINERS INCLUDING MONARCH INDIA TEA ( CHICAGO, ILL) 5.5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT VINTAGE TINS INCLUDING 11¾" DIAMETER GREENBOX LOT VINTAGE TINS INCLUDING 11¾" DIAMETER GREEN NICKEL OXIDE SINTER 90, AND A 6¾" TALL FOLGERS COFFEE.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT TINS INCLUDING 9.5" HERSHEYS CONTAINERBOX LOT TINS INCLUDING 9.5" HERSHEYS CONTAINERSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT VINTAGE CONTAINERS INCLUDING A TIN ROLL CUTBOX LOT VINTAGE CONTAINERS INCLUDING A TIN ROLL CUT TOBACCO CONTAINER AND A TROPHY TOOTHPICKS UNOPENED BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franks Tea & Spice Co. ProductsLot of 13 including 7 chromolithographed tin spice containers, all full to near full, largest to smallest being Dove Brand Onion Flakes, 3 1/2" high; Dove Brand Mustard; Dove Brand Turmeric; Dove BranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spring Water Box LotLot including Great Bear Spring Co. box with (2) bottles (box 17 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 11"), and 19th c. biscuit box (20" x 13" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING 11" CAROL LEENERTSBOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING 11" CAROL LEENERTS FIGURINE, TWO VINTAGE TINS, AND AN IRON SLEIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Boxes, Tins and Beer TraysLot of advertising boxes and tins including tobacco and chocolate containers, accompanied by 4 tin litho breweriana beer trays including Beverwyck, Topper, Ballantine's and Genesee (in like new conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hart's Tea & Spice Tin ContainersLot of four, all marked Cincinnati, Ohio, including three chromolithographed tins with largest being Orange Pekoe Tea, 4 1/4" high; plus Ginger, 3 1/8" high; plus Allspice, 2 3/4" high; and printed caSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF PORCELAIN SPICE CONTAINERSINCLUDING: TWO SALT BOXES (ONE CRACKED), RICE CANISTER (WITH LID), AND OIL/VINEGAR. MOST ARE GERMAN Size: OIL WITH STOPPER 7 1/2" H Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Tin Mold LotLot including early tin (10) candle mold (11 1/2" Ht.), tin container and tin lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14ASSORTED ADVERTISING TIN CONTAINERS, LOT OF 14, including tobacco, peanut butter, cod liver oil tablets, rivets, etc. Fourth quarter 19th/first half 20th century. 11" HOA. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT INCLUDING SANTA FIGURINES AND FELT DOGBOX LOT INCLUDING SANTA FIGURINES AND FELT DOG ORNAMENTS. RED COAT SANTA IS A CANDY CONTAINER AND MEASURES 11" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT INCLUDING 12" DIAMETER LIDDED TIN, 12½" TINBOX LOT INCLUDING 12" DIAMETER LIDDED TIN, 12½" TIN TRAY, AND A 14" GLASS CONTAINER WITH DECORATIVE LEMONS AND LIMES.See Sold Price
Sold202475th Anniversary "The Wizard of Oz" Scarecrow, Tin Man, and the LionBarbie Pink Label 75th Anniversary "The Wizard of Oz" Collection Lot, including Scarecrow, Tin Man, and the Cowardly Lion all in original box. In great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish Silver Spice ContainersLot of 3 silver spice towers, including 2 Israeli sterling silver towers by I.M. Fain and one by Zadok. Decorated with filigree and reliefs of Star of David with a "Zion" caption. Height: 8-11 cm. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 7 OLD TOBACCO ADVERTISING TIN BOXESAntique Group of 7 Tobacco Advertising Lidded Tin Boxes Including: Velvet Pipe & Cigarette, Union Leader, Burley and Bright Half & Half, Holiday, Briggs When a Feller Needs A Friend, Bond Street PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 holiday pieces including vintage BloomingdalesLot of 5 holiday pieces including vintage Bloomingdales box, vintage danish spice cakes tin 4.5" diameter , small hand painted Santa on gourd 3" tall, cloth/stocking 9" tall gnome and pixie and plastiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAINTED TIN BOXESLot of (2) Vintage Tin Lidded Containers, with later painted decoration, incl: Round cake box, with gold painted vine decoration on black ground, top and side handles, 3 3/4" high, 11 1/4" diam.; andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotLot (4) pieces including tin seed bucket "LAZENBYS SEEDS" (7" D., 6" Ht.), Oswego Starch box (11 1/2" x 7" x 6"), Supreme Biscuit Animal Show tin (13 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 6 1/2" Ht.), Independent Baking CoSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Watch Collection Lot of 11 Eleven Watches Mickey and Minnie Mouse Winnie The Pooh$75
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: POST-WAR WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONALD DUCK MODERN TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$150