Sold2019Antique Swan Butter Mold & Pineapple Butter StampAntique Primitive Treenware Hand-carved Folk Art Swan Butter Mold and a Pineapple Butter Stamp. Condition: good original estate condition, age appropriate. Provenance: Hudson Valley, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved Butter StampsBoth maple with turned handle and circular print, one with pineapple flanked by leaves, 2nd pine comb flanked by leaves, each circa 3 1/2" diameter x 3" high. Both with scrubbed patina. Condition 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Early Butter Stamps(2) Early Butter Stamps, Wheat Sheaf (3.75" Diameter), Pineapple (3.5" Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Buff Clay Pottery 'Cow' Butter Stamp.Antique Buff Clay Pottery 'Cow' Butter Stamp. 19th Century. Diameter 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023BUTTER STAMPS AND SCOOPINCLUDING: OCTAGONAL COW STAMP 2 1/2" D., OVAL FLORAL/LEAF STAMP 5 1/2" L, WOODEN SCOOP AND SKIMMER. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read careSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C Rare Carved Walnut Butter Stamp18th to early 19th century large walnut butter stamp / press with deeply cut foliate designs with leave garlands and edges with hash marks,6" W x 2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19TH C. PA SIDE HANDLE DBL-SIDED BUTTER STAMP.A rare Pennsylvania side handled, double sided tulip and star pattern carved butter stamp, 7”W x 4.25”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Eagle Handcarved Butter StampExcellent Federal Eagle Handcarved Butter Stamp, c 1840, 4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Carved Butter Stamp / Press - SignedRare wooden butter stamp / press, carved writing around edges "Miller Barney Crow Sound" with pinwheel swirl in center, 5" H x 4 1/2" W; Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL HALF ROUND HEART BUTTER STAMPUNUSUAL HALF ROUND HEART BUTTER STAMP, TIGER MAPLE, 7.5 X 3.5 X 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheep Carved Butter StampSheep Carved Butter Stamp Early - Mid 19th Century Maple 6"H X 3 9/16" Diam Great folk art carved elongated body sheep butter stamp. Fine detailed, depicted on landscape with leafage sprigs, incised sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eagle Butter StampTitle: Eagle Butter Stamp Dimension: 3 3/4" x 3 1/4" Provenance: A maple carved image of an eagle. It is one piece with a handle. Ca. 1830. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINELY CARVED WOODEN BUTTER STAMPPINWHEEL DESIGN WITH CHIP CARVED EDGE. DECORATIVE ELEMENTS ON BACKSIDE ALSO. 4 1/4" D. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Antique Wooden Butter Stamp Maple Molds Country Farmhouse Folk ArtA nice grouping of country items as found untouched shape. I do believe the Heart Shaped one is for Maple.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Butter Stamp, With A Cow DecorationTitle: Large Butter Stamp, with a Cow decoration Dimensions: Diameter: 4.5in. height: 8.25in. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International:See Sold Price
Sold2021PA Softwood Half-Round Pineapple Butter Print.Pennsylvania 19th Century Softwood Half-Round Pineapple Butter Print. Fluted border and applied vasiform turned handle. Eugene and the late Vera Charles collection, Lancaster, PA. 3-1/4"h. x 7"w. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Plunger-Type Carved Pineapple Butter Print.Antique Plunger-Type Carved Pineapple Butter Print. 5-1/2"h. x 5" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Lollipop Butter Stamp w/Short HandleCarved interwoven clusters of 6 petal flowers, single carved on one side, 4 1/2'' H. No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Butter StampTitle: Butter Stamp Dimension: 5 1/2" x 2 3/4" Additional Information: A unique rectangular shaped butter stamp. It is hand carved from cherry and features a double acorn design. Ca. 1840 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six early butter stamp molds including rare glass butter stampA grouping of six butter stamps including a rare pressed glass Star pattern stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021large antique wooden butter stamp w flower motif - 4large antique wooden butter stamp w flower motif - 4 3/4" diam x 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Miniature Butter Molds & Butter Stamp19th C miniature butter molds and larger stamp - one with star, 1 1/2" H plus handle. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET WITH CARVED BUTTER STAMP$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRWilliam Yeoward Gilt Metal Mounted Cut Glass 'Isadora' Pineapple Form Vessel and Cover$450(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Cost of Living Home Front Pledge by Frederick Cooper$200