Sold2020Keith Collis Wooden Carved Large FishOn Stand, Height 10"x 18". Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Carved Wooden Eagle Folk Art SculptureLarge Carved Wooden Eagle, Folk Art Sculpture,done in the Schimmel tradition, painted in polychrome colors. Carved and signed by Keith Collis (wood carver Lancaster Pa) Purchased by Cullman & Kravis aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Collis Wooden Carved Multicolor Wall Box25"H x 10". Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Large Wooden FISH Centerpieces BowlHand carved Large wooden FISH shaped Centerpieces bowl Artist Signed.Good Condition,Size 17x11x6 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wooden FishLarge carved wooden fish, 9' 8" L. Break on tail. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Fish Trade SignLarge carved wooden fish trade sign. 51" W., 22" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Bozo Fish Parade Mask, African ArtA very large carved wooden fish with silver painted scales and black painted fins. Bozo peoples, Mali, Africa. A failry large example, this Fish sculpture measures 48 inches long. ** A metal display sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 large carved wooden & painted fish in graduated sizes - 48", 57" & 66" tallSet of 3 large carved wooden & painted fish in graduated sizes - 48", 57" & 66" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CARVED WOODEN WEATHERED FISHDimensions: L 57" x W 13" Condition: Wear to finish. Separation of wood.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Wooden Carved Fish StatueIntricately carved fish, depicting its fish head, scale and tail, comes with a metal hook. Length: 38 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wooden Eagle with Fish, As-Is.This Artisanal Carving is rough hewn, but nicely carved. Due to the wood grain, one wing tip has come off, but is not damaged. It Measures 16" wide, 24" Deep, and 19" tall. Third Party Freight ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Carved Jade Fish With Boy On Carved Wooden BaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage carved and pierced jade sculpture depicting a school of fish leaping next to a boy and a lotus led by a large fish. Mounted on an open-work, carved wooden base. CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Shell on StandA Chinese Carved Shell on Standfinely carved iridescent shell with the eight Daoist Immortal above a dragon, large fish and crustacean, fits into a custom carved wooden stand with plum blossoms. HOA 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Natural Stone Fish SculptureDESCRIPTION: Hand Carved natural stone animal sculpture depicting a large fish figure in a natural mauve and brownish hued stone, and atop a carved wooden base. CIRCA: 21st Century DIMENSIONS: H: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Fish Bowl Planter on StandChinese, large porcelain planter with butterfly pattern and koi fish interior on carved wooden stand, 28 1/2" H x 21 1/4" diameter overall, 19" H x 21 1/4" diameter pot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign. Circa 1900s-1940s....Hand-Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign. Circa 1900s-1940s. Large carved, painted wooden trade sign of a fish with cast iron hangers. 28” long. Some wear, soiling due to age and use. A beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese red coral carvingAn antique red coral carving depicting a deity seating on top of a large Koi fish, on a matching wooden stand carved as wavy sea SIZE: The coral itself 3.25" Overall including the stand 3.75" total weSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Old Baule Door Anuan with Fish Motif Ex SimpsonA Large heavy carved wooden door with a Fish motif carved in low relief and undeniable weathered surface and patina , well worn attachment "hinges" suggest years of traditional Use. Wooden doors knownSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED JADE FISHLarge-eyed fish with flowing fins, brownish and dark green, measures 1.25 x 3 x 3 inches. Includes carved wooden stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Barto Large Mouth Bass Fish DecoyHand carved wooden fish is approx 17" long.See Sold Price
Sold20202 ETHNIC PAINTED WOOD CARVINGSTWO ETHNIC PAINTED WOOD CARVINGS, LARGE CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN MASK W/ ANIMALS & SHELL EYES, 28 1/2 IN H, & A CARVED & PAINTED FISH FORM PLAQUE SIGNED PELELIU ISAAC KLEWEI, 23 IN X 15 INSee Sold Price
184 Lots AwayRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLC16" Large Wooden Carved Handmade Statue Handcrafted Owl Sculpture$250
213 Lots AwayRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLC16" Large Wooden Carved Handmade Statue Handcrafted Cat Sculpture$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Dressed in long flowing robes£60
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall Display$600