Sold2020GREYSTONE NATIVE AMERICAN PIPE20th c. Plains Indian Carved Stone Pipe depicting a man struggling with a bear that has been pierced by an arrow, the wooden stem carved with gold faced dancing figures, signed on the bottom of the boSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. PLAINS INDIAN PIPE BAG19th century Native American beaded leather pipe bag attributed to Plains Indian. 24 in long by 3.5 in wide. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-19th C. Plains Indians Wood & Stone Club**First Time At Auction** Native American, Central United States, Plains Indians, ca. mid to late 19th century CE. A fine club carved from wood with a slender handle and a small stone striking head seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Central Plains Indian Beaded Pipe BagLate 19th C beaded Central Plains Indian pipe bag probably Cheyenne, see photos for condition some of the glass beadwork on the side of bag is missing. Size 22" L including the fridge. Provenance seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCEPT. CATLINITE CEREMONIAL PIPE STONE, SIOUX INDIANSEXCEPTIONAL CATLINITE CEREMONIAL PIPE STONE, SIOUX INDIANS, 19TH C., H. 4", L. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Indian Stone Carved Tobacco PipeStone carved Aztec pipe, contemporary Native Mexican artifact. The tobacco pipe is 4.1/4" long, the bowl is 1.1/2" tall and c.1" across [10.8cm x 3.8cm x 2.6cm], unmarked, very good condition. US: PriSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Plains Indians Wood / Hide ClubNative American, Central United States, Plains Indians, ca. 19th century CE. An impressive club carved from wood and wrapped in animal hide with a smooth stone striking head secured by a tight leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plains Indian Chief Headdress with Authentic Details.Anonymous. Plains Indian Chief Headdress with Authentic Details. c. Unknown. Historically accurate decorative piece. Full set of feathers, leather with beaded band, Mother of Pearl, animal skin. BackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Plains Indian Beaded Rosette NecklaceNorth America, Native American, Plains Indians, Ca. 1910 CE. A lovely rosette necklace with a double-leaf design on the round pendant, comprised of beautiful glass beads and an animal hide circular baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native / Tribal Handled Clubs / WeaponsAfrican Zulu Knob-Kerrie (authentic) approx 17", Plains Indian War Club (authentic) raw hide wrapped handle and approx 16" L with 4.25" stone "skull cracker", and reproduction Pipe Tomahawk with mitreSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAE NAH TAHN (KIOWA, 21ST C.) GOUACHE ON LEDGER PAGEJack Vincent Anquoe, Jr. 'Tay-Nah-Tahn' (Kiowa Nation) Kiowa Buffalo Hunt The original gouache painting with watercolor and ink is executed on a 1920s ledger page, just as captive Plains Indians did uSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAE NAH TAHN (KIOWA, 21ST C.) GOUACHE ON LEDGER PAGEJack Vincent Anquoe, Jr. 'Tay-Nah-Tahn' (Kiowa Nation) Kiowa Gourd Dance The original gouache painting with watercolor and ink is executed on a 1920s ledger page, just as captive Plains Indians did usSee Sold Price
Sold201711 19TH C. KAOLIN PIPE FRAGMENTS11 19TH C. KAOLIN PIPE FRAGMENTS Eleven 19th century kaolin pipe fragments. Varying from plain, to decorative. Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Eleven 19th century kaolin pipe fragments. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN PIPE TOMAHAWK.Plains Indian bleeding heart tomahawk, an iron blade with a pierced heart on a carved handle with brass tack design. 8.75”L iron head x 24”L overall.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Sioux Catlinite Pipe Lengthy Wood StemNative American, Western United States, Plains tribes, likely Sioux, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. This is a finely carved red Catlinite stone pipe with a lengthy wooden inhalation shaft andSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Stone, Hide, & Wood War Club**Originally Listed At $200** Native American, Central United States, Plains Indians, ca. 19th century CE. An impressive war club carved from wood and wrapped in animal hide with a smooth stone strikiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plains Twisted Stem & Catlinite Pipe circa 19th C.This is an excellent carved and twisted pipe stem and catlinite pipe bowl from the Plains Native American Indians. The 19th century piece shows a solid wood twisted stem having a deep patina with greeSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1870 Southern Cheyenne Beaded Pipe Bag RAREThis is an exceptional, rare, and highly collectible circa 1870 beaded pipe bag from the Southern Cheyenne Native American Indians of the Southern Plains and from the DuPont family collection. The pipSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Decorative prints NAVAJO & HOPI HOUSE 1920s1. UNKNOWN Madam Tetrazzini With Party Of Indians At Hopi House, Grand Canyon, Arizona, 1925 c., Gelatin Silver Print, 7.25x9.6" ASG# UNK/2224. Here a group of Navaho and Hopi Indians pose with the faSee Sold Price
Sold202470153: A Hupa Pipe c. 1900 wood, stone, with old papeA Hupa Pipe c. 1900 wood, stone, with old paper tag affixed, inscribed Indian Pipe from Trinity River, California, Presented by R.S. Lammot; 107See Sold Price
Sold20239th C. Indian Stone Temple Panel Trimurti & ConsortsSouth Asia, India, Middle Kingdom period, ca. 900 to 1200 CE. A high relief stone panel carving of the Brahmanical Triad, flanked by a female consort, possibly Saraswati, and smaller celestial attendaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Plains Indian Bullet Bag & Powder Horn19th C Plains Indian Beaded Pouch Bullet Bag with attached Powder Horn, the bag has a US military button attached. Horn has damage, some beaded area is missing. Bag 6" x 6", Horn approx 7" L. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold201612th C. Indian Stone Sculpture of a Dancing AsparaIndian Stone Sculpture of a Dancing Aspara, 12th Century, Gujarat/Rajasthan: 35" x 13" x 7.5", 89 x 33 x 19 cm (stone), 32" x 16.5" x 13.5", 81 x 42 x 34 cm (base).See Sold Price
Sold202311th C. Indian Stone Dancing Female Figure, ApsaraSouth Asia, India, 11th to 12th century CE. A sensual stone sculpture depicting a celestial female beauty known as an apsara - a female spirit of the clouds and waters - standing in tribhanga conveyinSee Sold Price
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsFrog Effigy Stone Pipe. Large Cherokee Council Pipe Frog Effigy. Collection by C. Caldwell$10
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78190: An Indian Carved Black Stone Stele Figure of Pad$600(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPlains Indian Sioux war club with carved bi-point stone and beaded strap, 19th Century. 25 1/2"H x$120(2 bids)