Sold2018Print, Ronald Brooks KitajRonald Brooks Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Madame Jane Junk, and Joe," 1975, silkscreen, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/70, overall (unframed): 27.5"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS, FROM "First Series: Some Poets," 1966-1970, comprising five works on paper from "First Series: Some Poets," a portfolio published by Kelpra StudSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932–2007) A PRINT, "Addled ArtR.B. KITAJ (American 1932–2007) A PRINT, "Addled Art Minor Works Volume VI," 1975, screenprint on paper, signed and numbered in pencil L/R "Kitaj 29/70," printed at Kelpra Studio Limited. 41 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Notes," 1971,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Notes," 1971, color silkscreen, signed and numbered in colored in pencil/yellow chalk L/R "Kitaj 54/70," stamped verso. Sheet: 37 3/4" X 23" Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Nancy and JimR.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Nancy and Jim Dine," 1969-1970, color screen and collage on paper, mounted to foamcore, no visible signature, edition of 70, stamped verso. 33 1/2" x 23" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Pogany,"R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Pogany," 1966, screenprint on paper, signed lower right, numbered 35/70.?25 1/2" x 37 1/2" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.B. Kitaj (American, 1932-2007)R.B. Kitaj (American, 1932-2007) 2 prints (book covers). Each size: 30.5'' x 23'' (77 x 58 cm). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Kenneth KochR.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Kenneth Koch Peasant Print," 1971, screenprint on paper, signed and numbered in image in pencil L/R "Kitaj 50/70," and stamped verso. full sheet: 36 5/8" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019R.B. Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), , City of Burbank,R.B. Kitaj (American, 1932-2007) City of Burbank, California, Annual Budget 1968-69 from In Our Time: (Covers for a Small Library After the Life for the Most Part) 1969-70, pencil signed with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "SafeguardingR.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Safeguarding of Life," 1969, screenprint on paper, signed, marked proof and dated U/L in pencil, "Kitaj (proof) 1969." Sheet: 29" x 39" Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "FrankR.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Frank Auerbach," 1975, screenprint on paper, signed "Kitaj" and numbered HC L/R in pencil/chalk. 11 3/4" x 14" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "Aviator," 1971, lithograph and collage on Special Arjomari wove paper, signed and numbered in pencil L/L "Kitaj 4/100," stamped with © and Gemini GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Work on paper by R.B. KitajR.B. Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Dr. Claribel and Miss Etta," 1997-2000, charcoal and pastel on paper, signed lower right, gallery label (Marlborough Gallery) affixed verso, sheet: 22"h x 30.5"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.B. Kitaj, For Fear, ScreenprintArtist: R.B. Kitaj, American (1932 - 2007) Title: For Fear Year: 1967 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 44/70 Size: 20 x 33 in. (50.8 x 83.82 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018RB Kitaj, printRB Kitaj, print, RB Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Men and Books", 1971, color screenprint on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, framed under glass, 29"h x 21"w (sheet), 31.5"h x 23.5"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, RB KitajRB Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), "Actress," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, dedicated lower center/right, edition AP 4/15, image: 9.25"h x 12.25"w, sheet (unframed): 26"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, R.B KitajR.B Kitaj (American, 1932–2007), "Go and Get Killed Comrade - We Need a Byron in the Movement," serigraph, overall (with frame): 32"h x 22"w. Provenance: Collection of Peter Selz (Berkeley, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, R.B. KitajR.B. Kitaj (American, 1932-2007), Untitled (G. Braque), printed collage, pencil signed lower left, edition 59/70, sight: 40.75"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.B. Kitaj - Men of Europe 1915Lot 85 R.B. Kitaj American (1932-2007) Men of Europe 1915 (1972) color screenprint and photo-screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered 63/70 29 5/8 x 22 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021KITAJ, R.B. Serigraph. "For Fear"Signed R. B. (Ronald Brooks) Kitaj, American, 1932 - 2007. "For Fear." 1967. Serigraph/mixed media. Signed and numbered in pencil. No 36 from a limited edition of 70. Printed at Kelpra Studio, London.See Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. (Ronald Brooks) Kitaj, First Series, Some Poets, 1966-70(England/American, 1932-2007) (Ramkalawon 51-60; Kinsman 34.i-x), nine (of ten) silkscreens printed in colors, edition 67/70, Chris Prater at Kelpra Studio, London, printer, Marlborough AG, SchellenbeSee Sold Price
JG AutographsJane Addams - American Activist & Nobel Peace Prize Winner - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$35
JG AutographsSara Jane Lippincott [Grace Greenwood] - American Author - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25