Sold2020Lisa Holt & Harlan Reano Santo Domingo OllaPolychrome decorated and signed and dated on base, 87, 9" diameter x 11 3/4" high. Old shop price on base of $7300. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Holt & Harlan Reano. Sunflower & Geometric Designs Vase.Lisa Holt & Harlan Reano. Traditional Sunflower & Geometric Designs Vase. Signed. Cochiti and Santo Domingo Pottery. NM. Excellent condition. 8" x 10" diameter. Provenance: Blue Rain Gallery, 2005. OrSee Sold Price
SoldA Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b....A Lisa Holt and Harlan Reano olla Lisa Holt (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1980) and Harlan Reano (Kewa, b. 1978) The large jar painted with dark brown geometric designs on a buff ground, signed on the base. ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lisa Holt (Conchita Pueblo) and HarlanReano (Santa Domingo Pueblo) large jar with Conchita rain design, 12"w, 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANTO DOMINGO PAINTED POT SIGNED LISA HOLT COCHITIHeight- 10" Signed 'Lisa Holt Cochiti' on bottom. No in-house shipping available for this item View our list of Recommended ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Olla with Bird9” x 8” Santo Domingo Olla with Bird Polychrome –Fine, solidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santo Domingo Pottery Olla by Arthur & Hilda CorizAn exceptional piece of Santo Domingo pottery signed by Arthur & Hilda Coriz. Approx 8.5 inches tall x 12 inches wide at the shoulder. A fine example in good condition.See Sold Price
2024Large Santo Domingo Pueblo Olla by Vidal Aguilar**Originally Listed At $650** Vidal Aguilar (Native American, Santo Domingo Pueblo, b. 1972) ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A large and decorative pottery olla vessel handmade and painted by VidalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santo Domingo Figural Olla, 13 1/2" Tall x 9" Dia, bySanto Domingo Figural Olla, 13 1/2” Tall x 9” Dia, by Ione Cortez, Niece of Robert Tenorio, Very fine workmanship, Mint ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe I. Reano Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo), (1906-1979),Joe I. Reano Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo), (1906-1979), A three-strand graduated imitation coral bead necklace suspending a pair of turquoise and shell jaclas, one strand broken. length 28in Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGIE REANO OWEN SANTO DOMINGO INLAY SHELL PENDANTNative American shell pendant, Angie Reano Owen (Santo Domingo Pueblo, b.1946), inlaid with mother of pearl shell, green serpentine, and turquoise, approx 2 5/8"h, 2.5"w, 58.5 grams *Provenance: The fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Olla by Vicky CalabazaLarge Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Olla by Vicky Tenorio Calabaza (1959-present), measures 15''D x 11.5''H, signed by artist, comes with stand, stunningly beautiful piece, very small chip inSee Sold Price
Sold2019SANTO DOMINGO PUEBLO POTTERY OLLA POT13 1/2" TALL X 10 1/2" (OPENING)--SIGNED VIDAL AGUILARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaMedium, early 20th century Santo Domingo Pueblo pottery olla with off-white over red base with floral patterns painted in black, 7" H x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Santo Domingo Pueblo Polychromed Pottery OllaRobert Tenorio (American, b. 1950), the exterior decorated with geometric motifs beneath a pair of American flags, the interior well decorated with fish and turtle motifs, signed to one side at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Double OllaPolychrome Double Olla 7 3/4" x 3 3/4" Polychrome Double Olla, Polychrome Santo Domingo Vessel, several hairline cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santo Domingo Matte on Black Pottery Olla, AguilarDynamic Native American Santo Domingo Matte on Black Pottery Olla by Robert Aguilar, measures 16'' x 13'', signed on bottom by artist, Artist Bio: ''Robert is from Kewa/Santo Domingo Pueblo. He has beSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Casas Grandes Ramos olla and a Santo Domingo bowlThe first: pre-18th century; the second: early 20th century The second: with applied fabric labels to underside The first; of typical form with rounded bottom, geometric red and black decoration; theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southwest Native American Pueblo Pottery OllaSouthwest American Indian Pueblo Pottery Olla, Possibly Zia or Santo Domingo Pueblo, Late Nineteenth-Early Twentieth Century. Of bulbous form, painted in black on white slip around the sides with a roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Santo Domingo Black on Red Jar by Robert AguilarRobert Aguilar (Native American, Santo Domino Pueblo, b. 1968) ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A massive pottery olla vessel handmade and painted by Robert Aguilar. Born into a family renowned for tSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesNative American Pottery Dough Bowl Signed L.M.T.Z. S.D.P. Santo Domingo Pueblo$25(2 bids)