Sold2023Mucha Elegante a la couronne de fleurs 1899 RareOriginal lithograph on Velin paper. The first time we see this unreferenced scarce lithograph print enhanced with gold ink ! Apparently, a cover design project was never published Dimensions: + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles VI. Ecu d'or a la couronne. (1380-1422).Weight: 4 Gr..Charles VI. Ecu d'or a la couronne. (1380-1422).Weight: 4 Gr..See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Maxence - Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses)Lot 135 Edgar Maxence French (1871–1954) Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses) (1904) hand-colored lithograph on artist board 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold20231692 Peeters Map of Poland, Lithuania, Belarus, Ukraine -- Estats de la Couronne de PologneTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Poland, Lithuania, Belarus, Ukraine -- Estats de la Couronne de Pologne Cartographer: J Peeters Year / Place: 1692, Antwerp Map Dimension (in.): 5.3 X 6 in. This is a superbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval France Charle VII 1436 Blanc a la Couronne La RochelleMedieval France Charle VII 1436 Blanc a la Couronne La Rochelle(W244)Weight: 2.51 gramsDiameter: 24.47 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA Maitreya en position de délassement royal Bronze à patine mordorée H. 24 cm - L. 20 cm Manques sur la couronneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Girard-Perregaux - Automatic men's watchGirard-Perregaux Automatic men's watch Description: Automatic watch with seconds and date, Ref. 2583, A No. 2186, original strap. Box and documents. Dimension (PO): Largeur sans la couronne 32mm DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillonAMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillon circulaire a? bordure moulure?e E?preuve en pa?te de verre polychrome a? cire perdue figurant un profil du Christ a? la couronne d’e?pines sur fond a?See Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. A. Mailloux, Canadian, Stoneware Jar With BirdStamped, "2 gal. J. A. Mailloux Grocers No. 38 Rue De La Couronne St. Roch." Stoneware jar with blue decorated bird. 10 3/4" High x 9" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS SKALAGARD (1923-2017), OIL ON CANVASTitle- La Couronne Sight- 24" x 36" Overall- 32" x 44" Must use 3rd Party ShipperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map, Robert de VaugondyRobert de Vaugondy (French, 18th Century), "Partie Septentrionale La Couronne de Castille, ou se Trouvent les Royaumes de Castille Vieille de Leon, de Gallice des Asturies la Biscaye et la Navarre, enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Mini OrderTitle : Set of 5 Mini Order Description (FR) : Ensemble de 5 mini medaille, medaille de la croix rouge allemande, Ordre belge de Leopold, Luxembourg Orde de la couronne de chene, une medaille Arabe, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luxembourg, Order of the Oak Crown MedalTitre : Luxembourg, Order of the Oak Crown Medal Description (FR) : Luxembourg, Medaille de l'Ordre de la Couronne de Chene Description (ENG) : Luxembourg, Order of the Oak Crown Medal Dimention (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sanson: Kingdom of Aragon (NE Spain & Balearic Isles)Reserve Reduced! Title of Map: Les Estats de la Couronne d'Arragon en Espagne Cartographer: Sanson/Mariette Place / Date: Paris / 1653 Size: 15" x 8 1/4" Condition: outline color; light overall age toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rapin-Thoyras: Antique Map of British Atlantic, 1770Map: Carte Generale des Royaumes, Etats & Domaines, que les Rois & la Couronne de la Grande-Bretagne ont Possedez ou Possedent en Europe en Afrique & en Amerique Cartographer: Rapin de Thoyras Place &See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "EstatsTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Estats de la Couronne de Boheme le Royaume Boheme le Diche/Paris de Silesie," 1696; together with "le Cercle de Franconie Subdivise," 1696, Franconie- HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Switzerland. BAEDEKER. Due guide sulla Svizzera.BAEDEKER, Karl. La Suisse et le parties limitrophes de la haute-Savoie et la haute-Italie.Leipzig, Karl Baedeker, 1896 8vo piccolo, 160x90 mm; legatura originale in piena tela rossa, titoli in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold202349 Vols. Religious Works.49 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Poire, R. P. Francois. La Triple Couronne de la Bienheurese Vierge Mere de Dieu. Julien, Lanier, Le Mans; Jacques Lecoffre, Paris, 1849. (2) MSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Jul 03TajanTABLE DE MILIEU DE STYLE LOUIS XVI, PAR LES FRÈRES WASSMUS, ÉBÉNISTE DE LA COURONNE, €2,400
Jul 03TajanPAIRE D'APPLIQUES EN MIROIR À PARCLOSES, ITALIE, VENISE, MILIEU DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€600
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Companyafter Nicolas Poussin Engraving Infant Moses treading Pharoh's crown, Bouillar$120
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesFRAMED 1946 Andre Didier Color Lithograph MILO'S WIFE AS AN OWL Limited SIGNED$170
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesANDRE DIDIER 1946 Limited Color Lithograph Lucius & Girl Escape FRAMED SIGNED$150
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€300
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Volumes La Campagne D 'Italie Hardcover Books$150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwelve letters and documents on the creation of the railway in Italy. 1861 – 1865€350
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€80
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982. Lithographie sur papier€400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982. Lithographie sur papier€400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€2,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE D’APPLIQUES À PARCLOSES MIROITÉES, ITALIE, STYLE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€240