Sold2020Original 1970's Tin Toy Frost Free Freezer RefrigeratorOriginal 1970's Tin Toy Frost Free Freezer Refrigerator. size: 15h x 7.5w x 6.5dSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TEA SET & COLDSPOT TIN REFRIGERATOR LOTVINTAGE WOLVERINE COLDSPOT TIN METAL TOY CHILD REFRIGERATOR FREEZER ICEBOX PINK- USED CONDITION. SOME RUST. RED & YELLOW TEDDY BEAR PLASTIC TEA SET. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20161970’s Tin Litho Highway Patrol No. 5Original 1970’s Tin Lithograph Highway Patrol No. 5 Toy Car. License Plate Reads, “ #PD 5847”. Item is Made in Japan and Battery Operated. 11 ½” LongSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Tomy Japan Battery Operated Combat G.I. ToyHard to find 1960s Combat G.I. original tin toy with original box. In very good to good overall condition with minor blemishes noted. Battery compartment is clean and rust free. Appears complete withSee Sold Price
Sold20221950's-1970's tin and plastic toy lot with Chinese Checkers marbles.1950's-1970's tin and plastic toy lot with Chinese Checkers marbles. Includes two VW wind up police cars in their original boxes by Yone (Japan), a 7" SS America tin litho floor toy by Wyandotte Toys,See Sold Price
Sold2018Magic Color Moon Express Battery-Operated Toy.Magic Color Moon Express Battery-Operated Toy. Taiwan, 1970s. Lithographed tin and plastic. Original pictorial box with scattered tears. 14” long. Working.See Sold Price
Sold20241970s T.V. Show Toys & Chein Tin CanA group of vintage, 1970s television character toys and items. includes Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Chein tin litho wastebin, Police Woman doll in original box, 2 Welcom back kotter paper doll kits, andSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pink Wolverine Tin Toy AppliancesIncludes no. 80 deluxe washer, no. 185 pink refrigerator, no 198 running water sink, and no. 189 pink stove. All with original boxes. Some losses. 10-1/2" to 13-1/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schylling Aluminum Airship Graf Zeppelin Wind-Up Tin ToyOriginal Schylling aluminum airship Graf Zeppelin wind-up tin toy replica of the 1929 original. The wind-up key releases the propeller and wheels. Issued: c. 1970 Dimensions: 9.25"L x 4"H x 3.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group Of Mid 20th Century ToysMany Japanese, mechanical, battery operated, tin lithographed, ca. 1950-1970, most retaining the original box. Dimensions:From 9" x 6" x 3" to 12" x 11" x 17". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Space TankChina. Circa 1970s. Includes original box. Works very well. 9 1/2 inches long. Tin and Plastic. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Tin "Climbing Monkey" ToySuperb unused condiiton, original box excellent. Complete. Lehmann Toys, Germany, Pat. dated 1903 Box 8 1/8"H X 3 1/2"W X 1 9/16"D Free shipping within the continental US.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Pre-War Japanese Tin Litho Child's Toys.The first is a tin litho, Kitchen Set with range, refrigerator and sink all-in-one. Exceptionally nice litho throughout, opening doors and lead faucet, near mint, 6-1/4". Includes original box with eaSee Sold Price
Sold20151970”s USSR Lunochod battery operated tin litho lunar1970”s USSR Lunochod battery operated tin litho lunar explorer space toy w/ original box, length 9”See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Toys - Motorcycle And Friction Racing CarThis lot consists of 2 vintage toys, a 1960s Clockwork tin litho Motorcycle with Sidecar in like new condition and a 1970s candy apple red, tin friction racing car. They are both in their original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bullmark Akumaizer Garibar MotorcycleMade by Bullmark. Japan. Hard plastic and tin. No. 1000. Circa 1970. Measures 9 inches in length. Retains original cardboard inserts. With original box for Japanese market. Condition Figure Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Battery Operated Attacking Martian RobotST. Japan. Circa 1970s. Battery operated with original box. Does not work. 9 inches high. Tin and Plastic. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Linemar 1954 Chevy Bel-Air ToyJapanese. Lithographed tin. Rare colour. Marked, "Linemar Toys LM-200" interior and license plate. 11.5" x 4.75" x 3.25". Excellent colour and gloss. Original surface, free of restoration. Complete wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vinatge Toy Kitchen Fridge Mixer Sink Range4 toy appliances including Little Deb Mixer Maker, printed tin Refrigerator, Wolverine Supply sink and working Little Chef range with original decal and plug.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Highly Original Tin Litho ToysTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2024MERRIAM DOUBLE HORSE DRAWN EXPRESS81. MERRIAM DOUBLE HORSE DRAWN EXPRESS | An amazingly well preserved original early American tin toy, hand painted with eye popping stenciling to red cart, original white horse with a touch of red atSee Sold Price
Sold20244ft Champion Spark Plugs Race Track Neon Sign4ft vintage single sided tin Champion Spark Plugs " Do Not Litter Track" racing 2-color neon sign. It features an original vintage 1970s single sided tin Champion Spark Plugs sign with newly added neoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE VINTAGE MEGO "BATMAN" (ORIGINAL TOY FIGURE 1970'S)RARE VINTAGE MEGO "BATMAN" (ORIGINAL TOY FIGURE 1970'S)See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE VINTAGE MEGO "ROBIN" (ORIGINAL TOY FIGURE 1970'S)RARE VINTAGE MEGO "ROBIN" (ORIGINAL TOY FIGURE 1970'S)See Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE AHI BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL BOX$200