Sold2019Japanese Bronze & Metal SculpturesPair of Large Impressive Japanese Polychrome Bronze and Metal Sculptures, Models of Deva King. . Measures 58-1/2" H, one atop platform base measuring 67" H. Condition: Overall good antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Bronze Metal Lily Pad BowlAntique Japanese bronze metal lily pad bowl with frog to rim; overall good condition, some patina and minor surface scratches; H 4 7/8" x D 7 7/8" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Japanese Bronze Metal PiecesGroup of 4 Chinese/Japanese bronze metal pieces, including a vase, a censer, a covered box, and a decor. Approx. 5.7-3.4 inch (vase size).See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 19th Japanese Bronze Metal PendantsOne square shape wood box includes 34 bronze metal pendants, all in different shape. Size variousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese bronze metal hanging bell with woodenAntique Japanese bronze metal hanging bell with wooden hammer 10” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE BRONZE METAL STATUE, DAIMYO NOBLE OFFICIALRich patina, allegorical phoenixes, flora and other decorations. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 13"H x 11"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE BRONZE METAL STATUE, ALLEGORICAL KABUKI ACTORRich patina, decorative phoenixes, flora and separate face mask. Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 13"H x 11.5"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal PheasantA Large Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal Pheasant. Measures 11 1/2" high x 18" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table VasesThree Asian Meiji Style Bronze & Metal Table Vases. One is signed on bottom. Two have gilt incised decoration. Pair of vases each measures 5.5 inches in height. Property of an Upper East Side TownhousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Inlay VasesPair Japanese Meiji period bronze mixed metal inlay rooster vases. Bronze base with silver, gold, and copper inlay. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 3.5 inches diameter x 8.25 inches tall DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese & Japanese Bronze & Other Metal Items, 3Chinese brown-patinated bronze foo dog and two playing cubs figure, gilt and patinated brass seal stamp with male foo dog topper, and Japanese brass and bronze "fishing basket" inkwell, antique. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal VasesPair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Vases, features engraved designs and raised applied flowers and cranes. Approx Measurements: 9.5 inches height x 5.5 inches Weight 6.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017LG Japanese Meiji Bronze Mixed Metal Brush PotJAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD A large Japanese Meiji period bronze mixed metal brush pot. The pot is decorated with a banded incised geometric design accented with silver and copper inlaid branches with leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Mix Metal Sword/ Letter OpenerAntique Japanese bronze sword or letter opener with mix metal figural handle. 12 1/2"L x 1 3/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Mixed Metal vase with Goose Scene19th cen, meiji period, measures 4.5"h 3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal Vases "Birds onPair of Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal Vases "Birds on Prunus Bough" Design, 8 1/2" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Japanese Bronze and Metal DecorationsLot includes an incense burner, vase and pair of decorative quail. greatest height 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal Jardiniere, 10 1/4 x 18 3/4 x 16 1/2 " (as found).Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal Jardiniere, 10 1/4 x 18 3/4 x 16 1/2 " (as found).See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal Ikebana Planter.Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal Ikebana Planter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Period Japanese Bronze & Mixed Metal VaseDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Meiji bronze vase decorated with a perched rooster accented with copper, silver and gold tones. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 4.75" W: 2" COSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Japanese Bronze Mixed Metal VaseA fine Japanese bronze mixed metal vase. Urn formed vase, the decoration in raised relief, depicts a bird among a large flower and foliage. The opposing side is decorated with a male figure / scholarSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19thc) JAPANESE BRONZE MIXED METAL MINIATURE VASESet with silver bird over a variety of silver, bronze and copper flowers. unsigned. 4 3/4 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6206See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Bronze And Enamel Dragon Table Tall Incense Tower 12.5 in. height x 5.5 in. dia.$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryJapanese Bronze Buddha. Was originally the center of a Japanese "Buddhist Mirror".$280
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19C/earlier Solid-Cast Bronze Head of a Hindu Saddhu- Extremely Fine, remains/Gilding$1,200
7 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval African Edo Tribe Red Glass Currency Beads, 18th-19th Century$5