Sold2017IRENE DUNNE WORN BRACELETA silver-plated simulated diamond and emerald evening bracelet centering on large faceted jewel surrounded by baguette rays, box clasp closure. Worn by Irene Dunne in The Awful Truth (Columbia, 1937).See Sold Price
Sold2021Irene DunneOriginal autographed inscribed photograph: Size: 8" x 10". Condition: Showing fading throughout. In good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irene Dunne signed photoIrene Dunne autographed movie photo.—This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers Association) , UACC (Universal Autograph Collectors Club), IACSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Dunne signed 7x5 vintage black and white photoIrene Dunne signed 7x5 vintage black and white photo dedicated. Irene Dunne DHS (born Irene Marie Dunn; December 20, 1898 - September 4, 1990) was an American actress and singer who appeared in filmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Dunne & Brian Donlevy 11" x 14" Oversized Movie Portrait StillsIrene Dunne & Brian Donlevy 11" x 14" Oversized Movie Portrait StillsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Autograph. Joan Bennett, Irene Dunne, R. WinterAll signatures in ink. Richard Winter (Charlie Chan) in ink Good Luck Richard Winter on a card with an 8 x 10 publicity photo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Irene Dunne 8x10 Photo SIGNED BAS COA[American Actress] Irene Dunne 8x10 photo signed and inscribed. Beckett Authentication Services COA #BM03028. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Dunne Autographed PortraitOriginal drawing, portrait illustration of Irene Dunne, Sgd. To Helen, Greetings from Irene Dunne 12"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
SoldIrene Dunne - Classic Actress - Autographed 8 x 10" Glossy PhotographDetails: Irene Dunne autographed 8 x 10" glossy photograph. Fine condition. Authentication: Includes a full letter of authenticity from JG Autographs, Inc. PremiumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irene DunneA vintage original still signed later in life by the legend with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Dunne signed 7 x 5 inch b/w photo dedicated,Irene Dunne signed 7 x 5 inch b/w photo dedicated, fixed to A4 page. Condition 8/10. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three 1930's RKO Radio Pictures Movie Lobby CardsThree 1930's RKO Radio Pictures Movie Lobby Cards, Including two from "Roberta" with Fred Astaire, Irene Dunne, and Ginger Rogers, and one from "The Richest Girl in The World" with Joel McCrea and FaySee Sold Price
Sold2015Oak Cane With Notable SignaturesEngraved "George Marshall 'Come Share My Love' " along with individually engraved signatures of: Irene Dunne, Fred MacMurray, Andy Devine, Bill Demarest, Harriet Parsons, Ann Doran, Jack Kirkwood, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022BINDER (92) HARP MOVIE STILLS8x10 glossy photos, 1930s-50s, original, all featuring harps, mostly with stars, including: Harpo (of course), Cary Grant & Irene Dunne, Al Jolson, Gregory Peck & Susan Hayward, Fred Astaire & Gene KeSee Sold Price
Sold20211946 Linen Backed Anna & The King of Siam Movie PosterVery nice movie poster for the 1946 movie Anna and the King of Siam. Movie stars Irene Dunne, Rex Harrison and Linda Darnell. Lithography was done by Tooker Litho Co in New York and poster is on a linSee Sold Price
Sold2016(24) 1930'S HOLLYWOOD GLAM PHOTO'SCollection of celebrity photos to include Gloria Dehaven, Irene Dunne, Dee Keating, Amy Arnell, Ann Sothern, Esther Williams, Kay Williams, Marybeth Hughes, Lena Horne, Lorraine Day and much more.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Female Actresses Publicity Photos4 Vintage Female Actresses Publicity Photos. This lot includes: (1) Marion Nixon. (1) Irene Dunne. (1) Alice Faye. This photo has a crease in the middle. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl & Irene Clark, Yellow Gold and Micro-Mosaic Inlay Bolo TieCarl & Irene Clark(Dine [Navajo], b. 1952) (Dine [Navajo], b. 1950)Yellow Gold and Micro-Mosaic Inlay Bolo Tie22 karat yellow gold, turquoise, lapis, sugilite, coral and opalwith inlaid Yei figureinscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira gouache on paper 1954 51 inches by 33 inchesIrene Rice Pereira gouache on paper 1954 45 x 26 inches In a frame: 51 inches by 33 inches. Titled twice in the lower right hand corner: She is the Rainbow He is lightning. Signed I. Rice Pereira loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRENE AVAALAAQIAQ, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1975-6IRENE AVAALAAQIAQ TIKTAALAAQ (1941-) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1975-6 duffle, felt, cotton thread, and embroidery floss, 56.5 x 70 in (143.5 x 177.8 cm) unsigned. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irene Rice Pereira (American, 1902-1971)The Soul of Space, ca. 1950; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and titled; 44" x 35 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irene Pereira (NY,MA,Spain,1902-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Irene Rice Pereira (New York, Massachusetts, Spanish, 1902 - 1971) NAME: The Infinite Power MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 42See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sIRENE RICE PEREIRA (New York/Massachusetts/Spain, 1902-1971), "The East Wind Carries the Seed".,$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Original Gouache Female Figurative Painting Signed Framed$750
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsEvgeniya Golik, Russian Circus Girl Irene Watercolor & Pencil$11(2 bids)