Sold2023Miranda Cosgrove / Jennette McCurdy ICARLY In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Miranda Cosgrove / Jennette McCurdy in person signed autographed photo from the TV series ICARLY. Miranda Carter's Grove as the character Carly. Jennette McCurdy as the character SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miranda CosgroveA color I Carly signed Disney iin FULL vintage 8x10 as a child star with Global Authenticated stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miranda Kerr, 2020Subject: Miranda Kerr Dimensions: 91.5cm x 91.5 cm- 36 in x 36 in large painting by Judy Konkoly. Medium: Acrylic on Canvas. Canvas on Wood Frame Signed lower right Dated: 2020 COVID-19 Quarantine TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANLEY MOREL COSGROVE (1911 - 2002): TREESoil on canvas; signed lower left; 28 x 36 inches; 37 x 45 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Miranda Wilson - Divining RodLot 34 Helen Miranda Wilson American (b. 1948) Divining Rod (1995) oil on panel signed verso 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/2 x 13 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches,,wood frame Additional Information: iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Miranda Wilson - Cloud Study, White Crest Beach, June 1987Lot 29 Helen Miranda Wilson American (b. 1948) Cloud Study, White Crest Beach, June 1987 oil on panel inscribed to verso: 'Rainy Day / Wellfleet MA / This is the surfer beach on the Atlantic (ocean) sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lin-Manuel Miranda Signed 39" Electric Guitar (BeckettLin-Manuel Miranda Signed 39" Electric Guitar (Beckett Hologram)See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Cosgrove (Stanley M), 24" x 20", "Early Summer, Latque, PQ".Oil on Canvas signed Cosgrove (Stanley M), 24" x 20", "Early Summer, Latque, PQ".See Sold Price
Sold2017Miranda Lichtenstein (American, b. 1969)Flowerbed, 2002; C-print (framed); 18" x 23" (sight); Signed, dated and numbered 5/5; Provenance: Elizabeth Dee Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nemi Miranda, Philippines (b.1949)Nemi Miranda, Philippines (b.1949), Signed and Dated (lower right), 1981, oil on canvas, 24"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ibrahim Miranda (b. 1969, Cuban)Mapa VI, 2004-2006 Mixed media on map pages under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower right: Ibrahim Miranda Sheet: 9.75" H x 77.5" W Provenance: Couturier Gallery, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Essie Treat Ward, "Climb That Thar Saplin' Miranda"Essie Treat Ward (1902-1981), "Climb That Thar Saplin' Miranda", oil on masonite sight: 16 x 22.5 in., frame: 18 x 24 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Morel Cosgrove (Canadian, 1911-2002), Forest InteriorStanley Morel Cosgrove (Canadian, 1911-2002), Forest Interioroil on canvas panel, circa 1960s, signed at lower left, presented in a period frame. Panel 24 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 32 x 28 in. StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iconic Carmen Miranda Unsigned Corocraft Bracelet.A Camellia Flower Cabochon Dimensional Cuff Bracelet by Adolf Katz, 1939, with Rhinestones and Colored Jewels. Some of the Rhinestones are quite dark. The Interior Diameter measures 2 3/8". It is HingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley CosgroveUntitled ( House Along The Path) 12 1/4" x 14 1/4" oil on panel monogrammed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coro "Carmen Miranda" Necklace.With Enamel, Rhinestones, and Colored Stones. The Necklace is Signed, and in Very Good Overall Condition. The Flashy Pendant Portion of it measures 2" Long and 3 1/2" Wide. The Gold-Colored Metal neckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miranda Lake (American/New Orleans, b. 1969)Miranda Lake (American/New Orleans, b. 1969), "Lady with Butterflies", 2003, encaustic and mixed media collage on panel, pencil-signed and dated en verso, 16 in. x 12 in., unframed . Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Miranda Rodriguez (CUBAN, 1968) oil on canvas, Landscape-Paisaje-35 x 47 inchesIsrael Miranda Rodriguez (CUBAN, 1968) oil on canvas, Landscape-Paisaje-35 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton early figure Miranda HN1819: Impressed date for 1937, h.22.5cm. Hairline crack toRoyal Doulton early figure Miranda HN1819: Impressed date for 1937, h.22.5cm. Hairline crack to front & across base, several tiny cracks to dress pleats.See Sold Price
Sold2024Essie Ward. Miranda Head This Mule.Essie Ward. Miranda Head This Mule. Signed and titled. Oil on artist panel. Minor surface grime, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 28" w x 22" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Miranda".CA$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Gibson Designs Miranda China Dinner Plates B$25
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique Cameo Prospero and Miranda Shipwreck From The Tempest Brooch Pendant$2,000
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Turquoise Bracelet Inlay Sterling Native American Signed Stacker$160(1 bid)