Sold2022Hurtubise, Jacques - Mimi - 1970Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Mimi (1970) Description: Serigraph on paper, 31/150, signed and dated on lower right Hurtubise 70 Dimension (PO): 18" x 18" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 45.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hurtubise, Jacques - Caramella - 1974Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Caramella (1974) Description: Serigraph on paper, 71/75, signed and dated on lower right Hurtubise 74 Dimension (PO): 21" x 27 1/2" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 69.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hurtubise, Jacques - Mirabel - 1977Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Mirabel (1977) Description: Lithograph on paper, 11/350, titled, signed and dated Mirabel Hurtubise 77 Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 29.21 x 29.21See Sold Price
Sold2019HURTUBISE, Jacques (1939-2014)HURTUBISE, Jacques (1939-2014) "ZooZoo" Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Hurtubise 92 Title and numbered on the lower left: 47/75 26x45cm - 10x17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Canadian, Clo (1974)Artist : Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Canadian Titre : Clo (1974) Description (FR) : Serigraphie sur papier, 177/250, signee et datee en bas a droite Hurtubise 74 Description (ENG) : Serigraph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques HURTUBISE (1939 - 2014) CanadianJosette, serigraph in colour, 20 x 20 inches, titled and numbered 41 of 75 lower left. Signed and dated 69 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques HURTUBISE (1939 - 2014) CanadianTwiggy, serigraph in colour, 30 x 15 inches, titled and numbered 68 of 100 lower left. Signed and dated 67 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) St. JacquesGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) St. Jacques, ca. 1970's Sculpted recycled steel from oil barrel drum, 38 x 35 in. Provenance: Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Collection Lot Essay:See Sold Price
Sold20201970 Dads Cookies Hockey Card1970 Jacques Lemaire HOF Dads Cookies Hockey CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH SLIPPER CHAIRS JACQUES CHARPENTIERPair of French slipper chairs Jacques Charpentier C 1970 with new fabric. Ht: 26" Wd: 30" Dpth: 36" Seat: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020OAK L-FORM CABINET ATTR. TO JACQUES ADNET C.1970A mid century modern oak L-form cabinet having a single drawer and drop down door over three large doors attributed to Jacques Adnet circa 1970. Ht: 39.25" Wd: 36" Dpth: 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BLACK LEATHER SOFA C 1970 WITH STEEL COVERED BASE IN THE MANNER OF JACQUES CHARPENTIERFrench black leather sofa with stainless steel covered base in the manner of Jacques Charpentier C 1970. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 63.75" Dpth: 30.25" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mane`- Katz, the complete works.Mane`- Katz, the complete works, 2 vols. 1894-1962 The Complete Works (2 Volumes Set). Robert ARIES, with collaboration with Jacques O'Hana. Editions D'Art Jacques O'Hana 1970 Catalogue Raisonne` LimiSee Sold Price
Sold20221970-71 Topps Jacques Lemaire #57 SGC EX 51970-71 Topps Jacques Lemaire #57 SGC EX 5See Sold Price
Sold20201970 Dads Cookies #69 Jacques Laperriere1970 Dads Cookies #69 Jacques LaperriereSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacques Adnet, Table lampAfter Jacques Adnet Table lamp c. 1970aluminum, painted wood 23.25 h × 5.25 w × 24.25 d in (59 × 13 × 62 cm) Literature: Jacques Adnet, Hardy anSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacques Adnet, Table lampAfter Jacques Adnet Table lamp c. 1970aluminum, painted wood 23.25 h x 5.25 w x 24.25 d in (59 x 13 x 62 cm) Literature: Jacques Adnet, Hardy and Millet, ppg. 68-69See Sold Price
Sold2023In the manner of Jacques Adnet, Table lampIn the manner of Jacques Adnet Table lamp c. 1970silver-plated brass 12.75 h x 6 w x 12.5 l in (32 x 15 x 32 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973). « Jérusalem ».1970.Jacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973). « Jérusalem ».1970. Broche en bronze doré et turquoise. Signé en creux au dos. Dimensions : 7 x 5,7 cm. Bibliographie : - Catalogue raisonné "The Sculpture of JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gérard Fraissenet, Ansel Adams and Jacques LartigueGERARD FRAISSENET (French, b. 1970), Ansel Adams and Jacques Lartique, gelatin silver print, overall (unframed): 11.85 x 9.5 inches, info verso. Condition: creases on the left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (4) Vols LEC Poems of Yeats, Burns, etc.BOOKS: (4) Vols LEC Poems of Yeats, Burns, etc., Four volumes, each #776/1500, with newsletter, in slipcase, includes: 1) W. B. Yeats, 1970, signed by Robin Jacques; 2) Robert Burns, 1965, signed by JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Moniquet, lidded boxJacques Moniquet, lidded boxCheret, France, circa 1970, brass, impressed manufacturers mark to underside 'Edition Cheret AAM Paris Moniquet,' 3"h x 6.5"w x 5"d, together with an attrib. Jacques MoniquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Moniquet, Cheret Brass Art Deco Vase H: 12"Shipping in USA $ 40. Jacques Moniquet, Cheret AAM, Paris France, 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Moniquet footed brass dishHand crafted brass dish on three raised feet by Jacques Moniquet for Cheret, Paris, circa 1970. 10 1/4" Diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “The$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). The Anatomist. 1970....$750(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20