Sold2022Antique Caucasian Karabagh Runner Rug - No Reserve 19 ft x 3 ft 9 in (5.79 m x 1.14 m)A Floral Design Magnificent Primitive Antique Caucasian Karabagh Brown Runner Rug , The Rug’s Country of Origin: Caucasus, Circa Woven Date: 1900See Sold Price
Sold2024A CAUCASIAN KARABAGH RUNNER CIRCA 1900The charcoal field is arranged with an all-over design of offset rows of boteh motif in a wide range of colors, all within an ivory border enclosing continuous rectangular flower heads linked by vinesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Karabagh runnerA Karabagh runner South Caucasus approximately 13ft 7in x 4ft 5in (144 x 135cm) Provenance: Sold Butterfields, #7259R, lot 3081. Property from a curated Montecito Residence.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLOUD BAND KARABAGH RUNNER.First quarter 20th Century. Figural with medallions on rust ground. Minor wear, small patch. 4'3"w. 7'10"l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Karabagh RunnerAntique Persian Karabagh runner, 3' 11" x 14' 2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Caucasian KARABAGH Runner 2'11 x 17'4Antique Caucasian KARABAGH Runner 2'11 x 17'4 . Signed. A little about the origins: 'Karabagh or Karabakh, floor covering handmade in the district of Karabakh (Armenian-controlled Azerbaijan), just noSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN INSCRIBED KARABAGH RUNNER ARMENIAN DATE 1887An antique Caucasian Karabagh runner with end panel of red background and signature characters along with an Armenian date of 1887 with inscription flanked by male and female figures, a central fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Karabagh 'Runner Kilim',Unusual Karabagh 'Runner Kilim', Caucasus, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 335 x 106 cm, condition: 2-3 (small hole, otherwise good), rare design.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Karabagh runner, Southeast CaucasusA Karabagh runnerSoutheast Caucasuscirca 1900approximately 15ft 10in x 3ft 5in (482 x 103.5cm) Provenance:Property from an Important Private Beverly Hills Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karabagh Runner, CaucasiaKarabagh runner, Caucasia, circa 1880. 3 ft. x 8 ft. 3 in. Wool on cotton Condition: part of the rug was rewoven. Old glued areas under the rug. This rug may have wear and tear, imperfections, commensSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karabagh Runnerearly to mid-20th century, interconnected six-sided devices, quadrupeds, birds, humanoids, and boteh, ivory, red, and camel highlights, 3 ft. 5 in. x 9 ft. 6 in.,. Condition: generally uniform low pilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh 'Runner',Karabagh 'Runner', Caucasus, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 330 x 90 cm, condition: 3, expressive colors.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN KARABAGH RUNNER CIRCA 1870sThe ivory field with offset rows of polychrome plants all framed within a serrated vine lattice and ivory border enclosing continuous rosette along with red and pale blue star flower head and diagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Caucasian Karabagh runnerA Caucasian Karabagh runner20th centuryWool on cotton foundation, with polychrome geometric motifs centering three diamonds9'3" L x 4'2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karabagh Runner: 194" x 32" (81.5 x 493 cm)Karabagh Design Runner, wool, 20th C. Size: 194" x 32" (81.5 x 493 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick up at 130 N. Jefferson St., Chicago, IL 60661. ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karabagh RunnerLot 79 Karabagh Runner Southwest Caucasus late 19th century 9 ft 6 in x 4 ft 1 in Provenance: From the Jim Dixon CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karabagh 'Runner',Karabagh 'Runner', Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 303 x 110 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2023Kurdish Karabagh Runner, North PersiaA Kurdish Karabagh runner, North Persia, late 19th century. Dimensions:Dimensions approximately 10ft 4in x 3ft 6in. Provenance:From the estate of Jack Bershad.See Sold Price
Sold2018Karabagh 'Runner',Karabagh 'Runner', Caucasus, circa 1930, wool/wool, approx. 335 x 106 cm, condition: 2 -3 (small holes). Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conditionSee Sold Price
2019Authen Vintage Caucasian karabagh Runner Rug Circa 1980Title: Authen Vintage Caucasian karabagh Runner Rug Circa 1980 Date/Period: 1980 Materials: wool Size: 4'-8" x 11'-6" Description:An authentic turn of a 20th century wool on wool Caucasian Karabagh ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE KARABAGH RUG / RUNNER, 3'1" X 19'5"Azerbaijani. Antique hand woven Karabagh runner. Provenance: The Private Collection of Ms. Marilyn Krone, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 3'1" x 19'5".See Sold Price
Sold2020A Karabagh Wool RunnerA Karabagh Wool Runner Circa 1920 15 feet 1 inch x 2 feet 10 inches. Property of a Chicago Area CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Caucasian Karabaghsize 3' 5" x 7' 2" (104 x 218 cm) rug type Caucasian,Karabagh size / category Runner Reserve: $2,200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Antique Caucasian Karabagh Runners 13 ft 4 in x 3 ft 1 in (4.06 m x 0.93 m)$1,250(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsNo Reserve - Antique Persian Malayer Runner 9 ft 9 in x 2 ft 10 in (2.97 m x 0.86 m)$200(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Navajo Design Runner Rug$800(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Caucasian Akstafa Runner 10 ft 1 in x 4 ft 1 in (3.07 m x 1.24 m)$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Qashqai Runner 9 ft x 4 ft 3 in (2.74 m x 1.29 m)$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Geometric Pattern Oriental Runner.$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Caucasian Kazak Runner Rug 8 ft x 3 ft 8 in (2.43 m x 1.11 m)$500
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsModern Swedish Inspired Kilim Runner 10 ft 1 in x 2 ft 11 in (3.07 m x 0.88 m)$500
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsFine Persian Qum Silk Runner Rug 12 ft 9 in x 2 ft 7 in (3.89 m x 0.79 m)$8,000
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Portuguese Arraiolos Runner Rug - Wool on cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Seapi Runner 9 ft 8 in x 3 ft 4 in (2.95 m x 1.02 m)$700