Sold2022Pablo Picasso, (5) vols., Catalogues RaisonnePablo Picasso, (5) vols., Catalogues Raisonne, Incudes: Bernard Geiser. Picasso Peintre-Graveur, Vol. I 1899-1931, Chez l'Auteur, 1955, and Vol. II 1932-1934, Kornfeld et Klipstein, 1968; with, FernanSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Lot of 10) Volumes of books on Picasso(Lot of 10) Volumes of books on Picasso, including Geiser "Picasso peintre-graveur Tome II catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre grave et monotypes" 1932-1934. 1/1000. (note: proceeds to benefit the FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Honore Daumier Le Peintre-Graveur, (10) vols.Honore Daumier Le Peintre-Graveur, (10) vols., Loys Delteil. Le Peintre-Graveur Illustre: Daumier. Collector's Editions Ltd. / De Capo Press, 1969, hardcovers, includes vols. 20-29 (XX, XXI, XXII, XXISee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Vols, Picasso, Dubuffet, Braque(5) Vols, Picasso, Dubuffet, Braque, Includes: 1) Picasso Seven Decades of Drawing, Acquavella/Rizzoli, 2021; 2) Picasso Sculpture, MoMA, 2015; 3) Picasso's Masterpieces: The Musee Picasso Paris ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delacroix Peintre, Graveur, Ecrivain (3) vols.Delacroix Peintre, Graveur, Ecrivain (3) vols., Raymond Escholier, H. Floury, 1926, 1927, 1929, softcover, black and white illustrations throughout, facsimile letter bound in, 10.25"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020[ARTIST'S BOOKS]. A group of 4 works, comprising:[ARTIST'S BOOKS]. A group of 4 works, comprising: ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo Picasso. Vol. 5 Works from 1923 to 1925. Paris: Editions Cahiers D'Art, 1952. Half morocco gilt. -- PREVERT, Jacques. Le CirqSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Vols., Works of Pablo Picasso(5) Vols., Works of Pablo Picasso, Includes: Les Demoiselles D'Avignon. Musee Picasso, Paris, 1988, two softcover vols., French text; Picasso: Women Cannes and mougins, 1954-1963. Editions Cercle d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Peintre et modele deboutPablo Picasso Peintre et modele debout (from the 60 series) 1966etching and aquatint image: 8.375 h × 12.5 w in (21 × 32 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 18.5 w in (38 × 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon 6 3/4 x 5 inches.Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Portrait du peintre-graveur Emile Nicollee, 1891 signed (lower left) and numbered '16/50' (lower left) in pencil 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Ref: Ginestet-Pouillon, E2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Le PeintrePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)Attributed: Le Peintre. Graphite and colored pencil on paper, signed and dated 21.7.47, unframed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 8.4" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019PICASSO, Vieux Peintre, 1968 Etching on wove paperPICASSO, Vieux Peintre, 1968 Etching on wove paper Size of image, 4.5 x 3.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur avec son modele, saAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 268x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 155; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Deux femmes regardant uneAcquaforte su foglio filigrana Vollard, mm. 267x194 (lastra); mm. 445x337 (foglio) Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: G. Bloch Picasso Vol. I n° 150; B. Baer Picasso Pientre Graveur Tomo II nÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Le Jeune Peintre" PrintAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973),"Le Jeune Peintre," or The Young Painter, depicting the portrait of a young painter in a hat, print on paper, numbered 1184/5000. Image: 22" H x 17.5" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Le Jeune Peintre, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Le Jeune Peintre Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches paper Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21 x 16.5 inches Size: 30 x 21 in. (76.2 x 53.34 cm) PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, three early andPablo Picasso, three early and rare books: ''Pablo Picasso par Christian Zervos, Vol 6, Supplement aux Volumes1 a 5'', 1954, supplement volume of the catalogue raisonné in two copies, slight signsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Bloch Picasso 347, Vols I & II, 1970Georges Bloch, Picasso 347, book volumes I and II, Random House, New York, 1970. 15.5" W x 12.5" L (inside box).See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Picasso 347 first edition 1970BOOKS: (2) Vols Picasso 347 first edition 1970, Picasso 347. Random House / Maecenas Press, New York. 1970. Two hardcover volumes, 16.5"w x 11.75"h, 347 plates, top edge of pages gilt, lacks the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Pablo, Le dèjeuner sur l'herbeFirmata in basso a destra, Litografia, W. 36,5 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, G. Bloch, Picasso. Catalogue of the printed graphic work 1904-1967", copertina vol.1, pag.221See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)L'Atelier de Cannes, cover for Ces peintres nos amis, Vol. II, 1956lithograph in colours, on Arches wove paper44.5 x 33.1cm (17 1/2 x 13 1/16in). Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Homage to Picasso Vol. III #IX (Mini)"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Homage to Picasso Vol. III #IX (Mini). Size: 4" x 5". Measures approx. 20" x 21" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. CerSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERVE VOL. 19 & 20 PICASSO PUBLISHED 1948Includes tipped in color plates. Appear to all be present. Dimensions: H 14" x W 10.5" Condition: Front cover separate, back cover partially separated. Covers with staining. Internally clean.See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Homage to Picasso Vol. 3 #IX" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$420
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA828 "The Life of Napoleon Buonaparte" by Sir Walter Scott Vols 5, 6 and 9$50
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLaurence Sterne The Works of Laurence Sterne In Six Volumes, 1823$600