Sold2020CLARENCE H. CARTER Screenprint Print. Signed and numberCLARENCE H. CARTER Screenprint Print. Signed and numbered 8/64. Mandella Red 1969-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 24 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 32 inches - Frame Width 24 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2018Clarence H. Carter, Abstract Screen Print - Ed. 9/60Clarence H. Carter abstract screen print, edition 9/60. Dimensions: Art: 21" H x 28" W; Frame: 26" H x 34" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017CLARENCE CARTER 'MANDALA III' SCREENPRINT, 1969Framed color screenprint, "Mandala III", 1969, signed lower right Clarence H. Carter (Clarence Holbrook Carter, American 1904-2000), numbered 22/75, retaining Gimpel Gallery label verso, sight: 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA BOLOTOSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, 1907-1981).Screen Print. Signed lower left. Edition number 105 / 125 to lower left. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 35.5" h x 25.5" w. Frame: 40" h x 30" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen PrintBridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen Print "Elapse" Pencil Signed and Titled. Number 60, dated 1982. Printed by Graham Henderson on BFK Rives paper. Provenance en verso. Measures 43" H x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SEDGLEY Screen Print LOOKING GLASS NUMBER TWO. GPETER SEDGLEY Screen Print LOOKING GLASS NUMBER TWO. Gallery Reese Palley Label. Signed and numbered 75/62-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, James RizziJames Rizzi (American 1950-2011) ""A Toast to Love "" 1992 screenprint pencil signed and dated lower right edition number 18 overall (with frame): 16.5""h x 17.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Tony Sarg, NantucketTony Sarg (American, 1880-1942), "Nantucket," 1931, screenprint laid on board, plate signed lower right, with key to numbers on map affixed verso, overall (with frame): 24"h x 29.5"w. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLARENCE H. CARTER SCREENPRINT. EDITION #59/64. 22 X 30CLARENCE H. CARTER SCREENPRINT. EDITION #59/64. 22 X 30 INCHES. DATED 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2018CLARENCE H. CARTER SCREENPRINT. TITLED *UNIQUE*. 22 XCLARENCE H. CARTER SCREENPRINT. TITLED *UNIQUE*. 22 X 30 INCHES. DATED 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLARENCE H CARTER Signed AP SilkscreenCLARENCE H CARTER Signed AP Silkscreen, signature to lower right reads ‘Clarence H Carter 1979’, edition to lower left read ‘AP 7/30’, subject a carousel of horses by the sea, measures 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Red Dollar SignAndy Warhol, attributed: Red Dollar Sign, screen print, pencil signed, edition number 48/60, verso stamped Original Editions, New York and A.W. With reference number, unframedbr>8 1/2 x 11 3/4" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence H Carter 1904-2000 Color Serigraph SIGNEDClarence H. Carter (American,1904-2000). A limited edition color silkscreen serigraph on paper. Titled "Arches". A modern geometric design in vibrant colors. Signed and dated 1978, lower right numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904-2000) IslandClarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904-2000) Island Street, 1945 oil on masonite signed Clarence H. Carter and dated (lower left) 23 x 28 inches. Property from the Estate of Bernita Buncher, PittsbuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Carter watercolorClarence H. Carter (American 1904-2000)- ''Tudor Arms from Wade Lagoon''- watercolor on paper, 1930, signed Clarence H. Carter '30 lower right, framed, paper age toned around edges. 18 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE HOLBROOK CARTER (1904 - 2000, AMERICAN) Untitled.CLARENCE HOLBROOK CARTER (1904 - 2000, AMERICAN) Untitled. Gouache on paper. 279x114 mm; 11x4 inches. Signed, Clarence H. Carter, upper left. Provenance: The Artist; Gary Snyder Fine Art, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarence Carter acrylicClarence H. Carter (American 1904-2000) ''Transection with Red Heart''- acrylic on paper, 1972, signed Clarence H. Carter '72 framed. 11 7/8 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904 - 2000)Clarence Holbrook Carter (American, 1904 - 2000) Untitled Tempera on paper. Signed 'Clarence H Carter 68' (lower left). Sight 12 x 9 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson GrandchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence Holbrook Carter Artist's Proof LithographClarence Holbrook Carter (American, Ohio, 1904-2000). Lithograph of a fireworks stand, Outside the Limits. Pencil signed Clarence H. Carter and dated 1979 lower right, and numbered in pencil AP 14/30See Sold Price
Sold2023YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI, B. 1928).Untitled 'Mogen David'. 2000. Design for Cover of publication celebrating Abe Foxman's 35 years of dedicated service to the Anti-Defamation League. screen print on paper. Signed and number 86/180 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE H. CARTER WATERCOLORCLARENCE H CARTER WATERCOLOR, FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DATED '36. GOOD CONDITION. 20" x 14" IMAGE SIZE / 28" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clarence Holbrook Carter's "Highway" Limited EditionClarence Holbrook Carter's "Highway" limited edition print signed and numbered 54/200. Dimensions:35" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Clarence H Carter "Olive Trees, Capri" AquatintClarence H Carter "Olive Trees, Capri" Aquatint. Aquatint titled "Olive Trees, Capri" by Clarence H. Carter (American 1904-2000). Pencil signed. Measures 16.5 inches x 13.5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol: Liza MinelliAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Manner of: Liza Minelli. Screen print, pencil signed in lower right, number 4/200, verso stamped VIP Art Inc. and ref. #, framedDimensions: 11.75x8.25 in. paperSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRoGalleryClarence Holbrook Carter, Untitled (Mandalas), Screenprint on Scintilla Paper$250
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVICTOR VASARELY 'TER UR' SERIGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED, PUBLISHER COA$600
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersErte (Romain de Tirtoff), The Flowered Cape; La serenade (two works)$50