Sold2019GRUPPO IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XX SECOLOraffigurante daino su base squadrata- usure e graffi nella patina Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 76, prof. cm 28 A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR AND SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRUPPO IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA E BRONZO DORATO,XX SECOLO raffigurante fagiano su base rocciosa con arbusti, firmata nella base J. Moignier- usure, alcuni graffi Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 23 A DARK PATINA AND GILTBRONZE GROUP, 20TH CENTURY-See Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore, bronzo a patina scura con tracce diEttore, bronzo a patina scura con tracce di doratura, sec.XIX h.cm.45See Sold Price
Sold2017LAMPADA DA TERRA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XX SECOLOfusto rivestito in stoffa con paralume, base in forma di elefante da parata a tutto tondo- usure, macchie, graffi, elettrificata, qualche ammaccatura, modifiche, paralume con stoffa rovinata Alt. cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante la Vittoria alata su base a plinto in marmo bianco, firmato sulla base E.Pancera- usure, graffi nella patina, tracce di ossidazione Alt. cm 121 (alla figura cm 99), larg. cm 28, prof. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scrittore, scultura in bronzo a patina scura,Scrittore, scultura in bronzo a patina scura, sec.XIX h.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2016A model of the Wrestlers, 19th centurybronzo a patina scura, cm 56x26x43 Il gruppo in marmo da cui deriva il nostro bronzo, conservato alla galleria degli Uffizi a Firenze, è considerato un'opera romana di età repubblicana tratta daSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) NudoLEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) Nudo femminile bronzo a patina scura cm.30x18xh.25 f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Galli (1877-1946), Ritratto di Libero Andreotti,bronzo a patina scura, altezza cm 43, firmato datato e titolato alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Divinità orientaleAntica divinità orientale in bronzo a patina scura. h cm 38 Già Galleria Dani GhigoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fauno con otre, antica scultura in bronzo aFauno con otre, antica scultura in bronzo a patina scura h.cm.23See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian school; around 1630-1640. "Ecce Homo". Oil onItalian school; around 1630-1640."Ecce Homo".Oil on wood. CradledAdapted artwork with a 17th century ebony frame.Measures: 55 x 44 cm; 80 x 67 cm (frame).This work follows the models established by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bordon Paris, Ecce Homoolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 95 Cm, Expertise Dott. Rodolfo Palucchini, 1970, Expertise Dott. Filippo Pedrocco, 2004, G. Mariani Canova, Nuove note a Paris Bordon, in "Arte Veneta", XXII, 1968, pp. 174 eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecce Homo, Edition A w/ pencil-signed printsHeading: Author: Grosz, George Title: Ecce Homo Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:[Malik Verlag] Date Published: 1923 Description: 1 preliminary leaf (table of contents)See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish school; early 16th century. “Ecce homoâ€. Oil on board. seamed. It presents chips, lossesFlemish school; early 16th century. "Ecce homo". Oil on panel. Engatillada. It has faults, losses and repainting. It has an ebony frame from the 16th century. Measurements: 24.5 x 18 cm; 30.5 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School; circa 1500. “Ecce homoâ€. Oil on oak panel. It has a carved and gilded woodenFlemish School; circa 1500. "Ecce homo. Oil on oak panel. It has a 19th century carved and gilded wooden frame. Measurements: 27 x 20 cm; 32 x 25 cm (frame). Christ accepts with a serene face his destSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecce Homo. Carved and polychromed wooden relief."Ecce Homo". Carved and polychromed wooden relief. Colonial School. Quito. Peru. 18th century. 67 x 52 x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Ecce Homo - Vergine Addolorata"Tabula scalata" a olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm. 58,5x46. Sul verso: timbro in ceralacca con stemma cardinalizio. Per un esemplare simile si veda l'opera attribuita a Matteo Rosselli raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin,Expressionismus Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin, Malik-Verlag, 1923. 2 Bll., 84 Lith., 16 Taf., 1 Bl. Folio. Illustr. Orig. BüttenkartonSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEcce Homo, Oil on Board, Hendrick Ter Brugghen (1588-1629)$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. height$1,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesContemporary Outdoor Steel Sculpture with Red Enamel Patina, "Infinity"$400(1 bid)
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsVERY RARE EUROPEAN BRONZE AQUAMANILE IN THE SHAPE OF A LION WITH SUPERB PATINA£80,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Jim Lewk Oversized 6 ft Balloon Man Tall Copper Patina Sculpture murano glass balloons$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis XVI-Style Gilt and Bronze Chenets Cherub Figures Wearing Cloaks 2-tone Bronze Patina$100(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery500 to 1500 yr old Southeast Asian bronze drum "Hager type 1" drum. Early Type- Fine Patina!$3,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle with Great Patina$14(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Pierre-Jules Mene Jockey on Horseback Bronze with Brown Patina Sculpture$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patina$800
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Bronze Patina over Spelter Statue of Liberty Cigarette Lighter 10"$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Large Cast Iron Terrier Dog Coin Bank with Great Patina$6
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Northern Thai Buddha, Strong Burial Patina- Authentic 500=600 year old Miniature$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma grande) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina$800
Oct 02PiasaThailand, Lopburi (13th c.) Buddha sculpture, bronze with brown patina, standing, wearing a long€4,000