Sold2022[Americana] (Eliot, John) New Englands First Fruits; in Respect, First of the (Conversion of some,[Americana] (Eliot, John) New Englands First Fruits; in Respect, First of the (Conversion of some, Conviction of divers, Preparation of sundry) of the Indians... Extremely rare first edition on earlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot, T. S. The Waste LandEliot, T. S. The Waste Land New York: Boni and Liveright, 1922. 8vo, original black cloth, spine and front cover lettered in gilt, edges untrimmed, contemporary bookseller's ticket (Gotham Book Mart,See Sold Price
Sold2015George Eliot Silas Marner Fine unopened first editionHeading: Author: Eliot, George Title: Silas Marner: The Weaver of Raveloe Place Published: Edinburgh and London Publisher:William Blackwood and Sons Date Published: 1861 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT, T.S. Ara Vos Prec.ELIOT, T.S. Ara Vos Prec. Initials and colophon by Edward Wadsworth. 4to, original black cloth boards and yellow cloth spine, textblock separated, spine fragile with tear and chip at head and foot, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ELIOT ENNEKING, Massachusetts, 1881-1942JOSEPH ELIOT ENNEKINGMassachusetts, 1881-1942A tree-lined street, likely the North Shore of Massachusetts. Signed and dated lower right “J. Eliot Enneking 1915”.Oil on canvas, 20” xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eliot Porter (1901-1990), "Portfolio II: Iceland," twelve plates, 1972; the set of dye-transferEliot Porter(1901-1990)Twelve plates from "Portfolio II: Iceland," 1972The set of 12 dye-transfer photographs mounted to mat board, as issuedEdition 62/110, of which only 100 were intended fSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT FRAME O/C "DUSK UNDER THE BRIDGE" SGN. ELIOT CLARKGILT FRAME O/C "DUSK UNDER THE BRIDGE" SGN. ELIOT CLARK 18X20"See Sold Price
Sold202228 George Eliot Books, incl. First EditionsTwenty-three (23) First Edition books by Mary Ann Evans, writing under the pen name George Eliot, 28 items total, majority published by William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh and London, 1859-84. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ELIOT, JOHN] Documents signed, dated April 4, 1769 from Pensacola, one with the signature of Eliot,[ELIOT, JOHN] Documents signed, dated April 4, 1769 from Pensacola, one with the signature of Eliot, the Captain General of and Governor of West Florida. Consists of a Power of Attorney granted by JohSee Sold Price
2020Howard Eliot Hodgkin Oil CanvasAttributed to Howard Eliot Hodgkin, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner from Spain. Biography: Howard Hodgkin was born in England into a prominent QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT (T.S.) Collected Poems 1909-1935, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY TO GEOFFREY A...ELIOT (T.S.) Collected Poems 1909-1935, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY TO GEOFFREY AND 'POLLY' TANDY, inscribed on front free endpaper 'to G. & Polly Tandy/ Compts. of Possum 31.iii.36', sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Eliot, The Waste LandEliot Thomas Stearns, The Waste Land. London: Faber & Faber, [1961] (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1961. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine [2] bianche, 51, [3], 1 carta bianca. Esemplare n. 179See Sold Price
Sold20202 ELIOT PORTER River reflection color Glen Canyon1. ELIOT PORTER River Edge at Sunset, Below Piute Rapids, San Juan River, Colorado, May 24, 1962, Color Dye Transfer Print 13.6x10.6" mounted on 23x17" 4 ply rag board, ASG# EP/1352 signed on mount peSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT (T.S.) For Lancelot Andrewes. Essay on Style and Order, first American edition, AUTHOR'S ...ELIOT (T.S.) For Lancelot Andrewes. Essay on Style and Order, first American edition, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY TO HIS COUSIN ELEANOR HINKLEY, inscribed on front free endpaper 'Eleanor Hinkley fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015TS Eliot, The Waste Land, Signed and NumberedSigned TS Eliot The Waste Land 1961. Printed at the Officina Bodoni for Faber & Faber, 1961 43/300. Provenance: Private estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eliot Hunter (1938-1970) - Untitled (Abstract)Eliot Hunter 1938-1970 Untitled (Abstract) oil on board c. 1970 Signed. Provenance: Harold Woodson, Jr.; the historical Woodson Family Collection (Harold Woodson, Jr., Susan Cayton Woodson, and HoraceSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURRELL PRESENTATION TO T.S. ELIOT. DURRELL, LAWRENCE. 1912-1990. Deus Loci. Ischia: Privately P...DURRELL PRESENTATION TO T.S. ELIOT. DURRELL, LAWRENCE. 1912-1990. Deus Loci. Ischia: Privately Printed, 1950. 12mo. Publisher's beige wrappers, printed in black, stapled, folding cloth chemise. PRESENSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH ELIOT ENNEKING: "EARLY FALL"oil on board signed lower left 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Evans (Mary Ann)], "George Eliot". Middlemarch. A Study of Provincial Life, 4 vol., first editionNO RESERVE [Evans (Mary Ann)], "George Eliot". Middlemarch. A Study of Provincial Life, 4 vol., first edition in book form, each book with divisional half-title, vol. 1-3 with general title and half-tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELIOT, T. S. The Waste Land. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION.ELIOT, T. S. (1888-1965). The Waste Land. Richmond: By Leonard and Virginia Woolf at the Hogarth Press, 1923. 8vo. Original blue mottled paper-covered boards, printed label on upper cover (neatly rebaSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD ELIOT HODGKIN ETCHINGSir Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017, UK/NY) unframed carborundum etching 9/40, signed "H H" and dated 2000. 11.25" x 13"oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Porter (American, 1901-1990) In Wildness (7 of 10Eliot Porter (American, 1901-1990) In Wildness (7 of 10 photographs), 1981 dye transfer prints signed and numbered 192 on colophon; each photo signed in pencil (mount recto) 16 x 12 inches or 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIOT (T.S.) Four Quartets, Faber and Faber, 1944; and 5 others (6)ELIOT (T.S.) Four Quartets, typescript proof copy, occasional spotting, stapled in publisher's blue printed wrappers, vertical crease where previously folded, 4to, 1944; Marina [number 29 of the ArieSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, Kentucky$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyYarde, Richard and Alexander Eliot. Richard Yarde's The Savoy Ballroom.$400
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Evans (Marian)] 'George Eliot'. A complete set of first editions of her works, uniformly bound in£5,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEliot (T.S.) The Family Reunion, first edition, signed by the author, 1939.£500
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Evans (Marian)] 'George Eliot'. The Life and Works, 20 vol., Boston, Charles E. Lauriat, 1908£500
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRay Eliot Signed Illinois Fighting Illini Autographed Football Item PSA/DNA$10
JG AutographsCharles Eliot Norton - American Academic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
440 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesNew Directions Poetry Pamphlet Series Set of Six 21 Poems by George Oppen,$5