Sold2021Charles Hinman 'Ascending White' Abstract PaintingCharles Hinman, American (1932-2018). White 3 dimensional abstract canvas titled, signed and dated, 1977, on verso. Measures 42"H x 30"W x 5"D. Condition report: good condition overall, please see phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Woodlands'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Woodlands'' Oil on Canvas 24''x20'' Image. A colorful expressionist landscape with bushes. Signed l.l. Framed 32''x28''. Some light scattered craquelure. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling-Portrait of a White HorseWilliam Skilling (1940-) Portrait of a horse. Oil on canvas. Signed LR. Condition: Excellent condition. No damage noted. Minor old retouch. Light grime. Frame H 36" W 41-3/3" Canvas H 30-1/8" W 36". CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Charles Cazin - EveningJean Charles Cazin (1841-1901) - Evening. Oil on canvas. Signed LR. Canvas size H13" W 16" Framed H 17-3/4" W 21-3/4". CONDITION: Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Please copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Burdick (1924-) Oil on Canvas Oil on canvasOil on canvas painting signed to lower left Burdick. Depicting a stylized white horse and red bull. Housed in a gilt wood frame. 29.5 inches height, 39.5 inches width. 29.5"H x 39.5"W Measurements: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY O/C ABSTRACT PAINTINGSigned lower left "G. Godard". (Gabriel Godard) Titled "Neige" Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 42" x D 2.25", (Canvas) H 29" x W 36" Condition: Canvas shows very light soiling to white colors. Frame hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONIS IOANNOU (B. 1939) MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT O/CSigned, dated '64 upper left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 45", (Canvas) H 29" x W 39" Condition: Unvarnished. Some light soiling in the whites. Losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ZHAN (20TH C.) POST-IMPRESSIONIST O/CGarden scene with gazebo and woman gathering flowers. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.75" x W 43.75" (Painting) H 30" x W 40" Condition: Canvas slightly loose on stretcher. Light wear to fSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES PABST (AMERICAN B. 1950) "APACHE GOLD" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED CHARLES H. PABST CIRCA 1990SCharles Pabst (American b. 1950) "Apache Gold", Oil on canvas, signed Charles H.Pabst, mounted in Rustic distressed wood frame circa 1990s Image Dimensions: 30" X 50" Frame Dimensions: 39.5" X 59.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pabst (American, b. 1950) Her WaresCharles Pabst (American, b. 1950) Her Wares oil on canvas signed Charles H. Pabst (lower right) 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES PABST (AMERICAN B.1950) "FALL BLANKET" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED CIRCA 1990SCharles Pabst (American b.1950) "Fall Blanket" Oil on canvas, signed Charles H.Pabst, mounted in rustic distressed wood frame. Image Dimensions: 20" X 16" Frame Dimensions: 27.75" X 23.75" Ht: 27.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton 'Woodland' Signed Oil on CanvasAn antique oil on canvas painting by Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) titled 'Woodland' depicting a landscape of pine tree silhouettes back-lit by hazy sunset. It is signed to the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Pabst, oil on canvasCharles Pabst (American, b. 1950)Winter scoutsoil on canvassigned lower right Charles H. Pabst8 x 16 (20 x 40.5cm) Provenance: Property from the Estate of June Ebensteiner, Westlake VillSee Sold Price
Sold20221981 Elaine Kurtz Mid Century Diptych PaintingKURTZ, Elaine, (American, 1928-2003): Untitled minimalist composition depicting graduating rectangles in varying shades of white, light polychrome spatter designs, Acrylic/canvas, signed verso, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Pabst 'Grand View'Charles Pabst (American, b. 1950) 'Grand View' Oil on canvas ; 40 x 30 (in) Signed Charles H. Pabst, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst, H. Charles - Ciel rose et falaisesPabst, H. Charles (1950-) Ciel rose et falaises Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Charles H. Pabst. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right cCharSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES H. TOWNE (AMERICAN ILLUSTRATOR, ACTIVE 1920'S-30)Football Coach & Player, oil on canvas, signed lower right, housed in a later gold frame, OS: 18 1/2" x 16 1/2", SS: 13 1/2" x 11 1/4", good condition. Provenance: From the Haynes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles H. Chapin (American, 1830-1889) Adirondack SceneCharles H. Chapin (American, 1830-1889) Adirondack Scene oil on canvas signed Chapin (lower left) 12 x 22 inches. Property from the Estate of Paula Trienens, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles H. MillerLandscape At Sunset 12" x 22" oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles H Harmon, California Forest Plein Air Landscape, Oil on CanvasCharles H Harmon, California Forest Plein Air Landscape, Oil on Canvas Autumn Cypress Woods, Monterey. Oil On Canvas. Signed Chas. H. Harmon1900.Approximately 19.125H x 23.25Win. Sight 13.50H x 17.50WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles H.D. Boland (Belgian, born ca. 1850)Charles H.D. Boland (Belgian, born ca. 1850) "On the Scent" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 29", framed 30" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2019Orrin A. White (1883-1969 Pasadena, CA)Santa Barbara mountains landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Orrin A. White 20" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT§ CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961) IN THE EVENING LIGHT Signed, oil on canvas(63.5cm x 76cm (25in x 30in))Note: For a very similar but larger composition see My Garden at TwilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SWINBURNE (ALGERNON CHARLES) STAPLES (ROBERT PONSONBY) Portrait of Algernon Charles Swinburne, h...SWINBURNE (ALGERNON CHARLES) STAPLES (ROBERT PONSOBY) Portrait of Algernon Charles Swinburne, head and shoulders, oil on canvas, signed ('R. Ponsonby Staples') top left, approx. 610 x 500mm. (24 x 19.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (American 1856-1933) A PAINTING, "New England Town in Winter," 19TH/20TH$400
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Kinkade, 'Sunset Light', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$150
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'The Blessing' (Light)' Signed Limited Edition Serigraph w/ Publisher COA$550
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Water Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Schub$1(1 bid)
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Thanksgiving' (Light)' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$500
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam 'Thanksgiving' (Light)' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$550
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam 'The Blessing' (Light)' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$550