Sold2020A Baule Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die VerbinduSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Slingshot Ex Dr Endicott CollectionA beautiful old well handled and worn sling shot with classic ancestor face and elaborate coiffure, obvious handling and wear. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The Sling shot measures 7.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die VerbinduSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Carved African Baule Slingshot, Antelope HandleEarly 20th Century Hand Carved & Painted African Baule Wood Slingshot with Antelope Handle from Western Africa, Ivory Coast, Baule (Baoule) people | A remarkable wooden slingshot handle carved in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die VerbinduSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). - Hammer AukSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule slingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Weiterführende Literatur: Jean Paul DELCOURT & Giovanni Franco SCANZI (1987). PotomoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule SlingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Die Verbindung von Nützlichem und Schönem als zentrales Anliegen der BauSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule SlingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Paris. - Hammer Auktion 63. Lot 85 (canceled, accidental bid). Weiterführende Literatur: JeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CARVED BAULE SLINGSHOT FROM IVORY COAST, Early-to-mid 20th century. - Height: 7.75 inches;THREE CARVED BAULE SLINGSHOT FROM IVORY COAST, Early-to-mid 20th century. Three patinated hand carved wooden slingshots. All presented on museum stands. - Height: 7.75 inches; base: 1 inch.See Sold Price
2020A Baule slingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Weiterführende Literatur: Jean Paul DELCOURT & Giovanni Franco SCANZI (1987). Potomo WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule slingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Weiterführende Literatur: Jean Paul DELCOURT & Giovanni Franco SCANZI (1987). Potomo WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule slingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Weiterführende Literatur: Jean Paul DELCOURT & Giovanni Franco SCANZI (1987). PotomoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule slingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Weiterführende Literatur: Jean Paul DELCOURT & Giovanni Franco SCANZI (1987). PotomoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 350(7 bids)
2 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyBaule - Bete Male Ancestor Figure - African Early 20th Century$600
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 25(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Prestige Object, Miniature of a Jug with a FishCHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Bracelet or AnkletCHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge African Baule Goli Mask Ghana / Ivory Coast - 41" In. High$250