Sold2021400 BCE-500CE Jama Coaque Ceremonial Maskette,EcuadorJama Coaque Ceremonial Maskette, Ecuador, ca. 400 BCE - 500 CE. Maskette with hollow eyes, pursed lips, pinned dimples, and protruding chin wearing a separate facial covering. Ceremonial mask represenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jama Coaque Ceramic Standing Female FigurePre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 400 BCE to 500 CE. This hollow ceramic figure of a woman very clearly depicts clothing style and personal ornamentation from this time period. The beautiful, swSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Jamacoaque Polychrome Pottery Bird EffigyPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jama Coaque, ca. 300 BCE to 400 CE. A hand built and beautifully painted hollow pottery avian effigy with an impressive crest, a curved parrot-like beak, pronounced talons, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Incredible Jamacoaque Polychrome Pottery Exotic BirdPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jama Coaque (Jamacoaque), ca. 300 BCE to 400 CE. A hand built and beautifully painted hollow pottery avian effigy perching upon a branch, raised upon a conical pedestal that riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian JamaCoaque House with figurePre-Columbian JamaCoaque House with figure from Ecuador, ca. 300 BCE-400 CE. This superbly crafted house with decorations on the roof and a small seated figure sitting at the entrance. The top has anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jamacoaque Polychrome Maskette, ex-ArnovickPre-Columbian, Ecuador, ca. 500 BCE to 500 CE. Bright and decorative polychrome pottery mask highlighted in yellow and black; with perforated slip eyes, three-piece nose ring and deep creases under eySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tlatilco Janus Head + Jamacoaque Feline WhistlePre-Columbian, Pre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Tlatilco culture, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE; Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 500 CE. A set of 2 hand-built pottery artifacts from ancient Mexico and Ecuador. First iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, swirled Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, swirled Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 3/4 inches length x 1 1/4 inch diameter. Large solid terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 3/8 inches length x 1 3/8 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 5/8 inches length x 1 1/4 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 1/2 inches length x 1 1/4 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 2 7/8 inches length x 1 1/2 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400.Pre Columbian cylinder seal, Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, 300 BC - AD 400. Size 3 inches length x 1 1/2 inch diameter. Large Hollow terracotta cylinder seal with ornate design. Provenance: Private WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Colima & Jamacoaque Pottery WhistlesPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A fine gathering of 4 hand-built pottery whistles from two distinct Pre-Columbian cultSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colima / Jamacoaque Pottery Ocarinas (4)**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A fine gathering of 4 hand-built pottery whistles from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tumaco Pottery Phallus & Jamacoaque Pottery Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita (sometimes Tumaco), ca. 350 BCE to 350 CE; Ecuador, Jamacoaque (sometimes Jama Coaque), ca. 500 BCE to 500 CE. A lovely ensemble of potterySee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamacoaque Ceramic Head w/ Gold Nose and EarringsPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 500 BCE to 500 CE. A terracotta head of a near spherical shape with nicely delineated almond shaped eyes outlined with applied filets, a protuding nose adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jamacoaque Pottery Standing Figure - Feline?**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 500 BCE to 500 CE. A hand-built pottery figure of highly abstract form, perhaps feline, bearing delineated legs, a massive head with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chorerra Pottery Owl Whistle & Jamacoaque Pottery Stamp**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Chorrera culture, ca. 1500 to 300 BCE; Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A fine gathering of ceramic items from ancient Ecuador. First isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chorrera & Jamacoaque Pottery Stamp Seals (pr)**Originally Listed At $350** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Chorrera culture, ca. 9th to 4th century BCE; Jamacoaque, ca. 500 CE. A fine set of 2 pottery stamp seals from two ancient Ecuadoran cultures. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jamacoaque Terracotta Maskette**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. A pottery maskette with what appears to the modern eye to be a leering grin but was actually a commoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamacoaque Figurine - Ecuador, ca. 300 BC - 400 ADJamacoaque figurine from Ecuador, ca. 300 BC - 400 AD. This standing female is 8-1/2 in. high and is portrayed with arms at her sides and palms facing forward. She is wearing a long skirt, an incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamacoaque Figure - Ecuador, ca. 300 BC - 400 ADAn excellent Jamacoaque figure from Ecuador, ca. 300 BC - 400 AD. This seated male is 4-5/8" high and is portrayed hunched over, with arms resting on the knees. He is wearing a long loincloth and is aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: Vi$340(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOld Pipestone Catlinite Tomahawk Peace Pipe Ceremony Ceremonial Incised Old Collection Ink Inventory$50(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" x 2 3/4" Jade Ceremonial Incised Cup, Dog Effigy, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$410(2 bids)
6 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services3 Archeological Pre-Columbian Ceremonial Artifacts$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyTable Made from a Fiberglass Copy of a Lamborghini Model 400 GT FrontCHFÂ 2,400
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 1/2" x 6 1/2" Jade Ceremonial Ram Head Effigy Pendant, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$100(4 bids)