Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE ROOSTER MOTIF PORCELAIN HAT STANDSChinese. Pair of famille rose enameled porcelain hat stands, each having a quatrefoil pierced body and decorated with roosters and butterflies in a landscape. Both marked to the underside. Approx. ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Qing Rooster Quatrefoil Moon Flask Vases, madePair of late Qing Dynasty quatrefoil moon flask porcelain vases, modified as lamps; each with yellow ground and Famille Rose floral and geometric decoration to neck and sides; central vignettes outlinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Chinese Rooster Cups In Presentation BoxPair Of Chinese Rooster Cups In Presentation Box: Classic Ming "Rooster Cups" of roosters, hens and chicks displayed with carved hardwood stands in an elaborate zitan silk lined presentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE PEONY & ROOSTER PORCELAIN VASESChinese. Antique pair of large famille rose porcelain vases, each having applied handles, and decorated with roosters or chickens in a landscape with florals, including peonies. Unmarked. Approx. overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved Rhodonite RoostersPair of Chinese carved rhodonite roosters; with finely detailed features; H: 5 3/8" (each, approx.); wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Carved Hardstone Roosters with StandsA Pair of Chinese Carved Hardstone Roosters with Stands, 20th centuryMarks: MADE IN CHINA8-7/8 inches high (22.5 cm)The pair of roosters with reticulated tail feathers, each standing in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROOSTERS19TH CENTURY HEIGHT 11 1/4 INCHES. SLIGHT RESTORATION TO BOTH COMBS,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Porcelain Multi Color Rooster Flowers TallThis is a pair of turquoise green and pink theme color tall porcelain vase with roosters, flowers and peach graphic around the body. It is good as a Fengshui and accent decorative piece. Dimensions: DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain RoostersPair polychrome famille rose decorated porcelain roosters, most likely Qing Dynasty, no visible markings. Older dealer tag with price of $6,300 inside. Overall 10.25" h. x 3.75" x 5.5". No repairs notSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE ROOSTERSChinese. Pair of mirror image famille rose porcelain rooster perched on rock formation. Unmarked. Approx. h. 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE CELESTIAL ROOSTERS WITH 'DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI' MARKA PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE CELESTIAL ROOSTERS WITH 'DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI' MARK. H 43cm, W 23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Roosters20th Century. Pair of large Chinese cloisonne rooster figures. 17 1/2" x 12" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ROOSTERSChinese. Pair of famille rose mirror image porcelain roosters perched on tan rock formation. Both impressed "China". Approx. h. 11.875", w. 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Export Porcelain White Rooster LampsDelightful pair of vintage Chinese export rooster lamps. Painted white, brown, black and red. Original vintage shades. Measures 28 in. x 14 in. x 9 in. Good to fair condition, showing wear, consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose 'rooster' cups and saucers, YongzhengFull title: A pair of Chinese famille rose 'rooster' cups and saucers, Yongzheng Description: Dia.: 11 cm (the saucers) Dia.: 6,5 cm - H.: 4,5 cm (the cups) Condition reports (unless otherwise specifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRAMED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUES ROOSTERS(pair) Framed Chinese porcelain plaques, Roosters, characters above and below, approx 36"h, 21"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Polychrome Cloisonne RoostersDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique cloisonne chickens, each featuring polychrome feather patterns. Each cock is mounted on a cloisonne base decorated with lotus and foliage designs. CIRCA: 19th to earlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese porcelain models of roostersA pair of Chinese porcelain models of roostersheight 11 3/4in (30cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose RoostersRepublic Period large colorful roosters standing on rock. 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirstie Alley Estate Huge 22in Cloisonne Rooster Pair Old Chinese Qing to Republic COADescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 1626 8224 Title: Kirstie Alley Estate Huge 22in. Cloisonne Rooster Pair Old Chinese Qing to Republic COA Description:Provenance: The Estate of the late Kirstie Alley, noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR LATE 19TH CENT CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROOSTERSThe individually modeled pair, a proper pair, are blanc de chine with brushed-on glaze across the lower areas and the beak, cold painted iron red on the waddles and comb are now worn back in an intereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chelsea Porcelain Partridge Tureen Together with PairChelsea Porcelain Partridge Tureen Together with Pair of Chinese Export Blanc de Chine Roosters Red anchor marks on cover and base of tureen. Tureen circa 1755, {Tureen height 3 1/2 inches, length 5 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Figures of Roosters and Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jar and Cover$50
6 days LeftAlmaA pair of massive Asian plaques set with a multitude of gemstones in the shape of a rooster under a$150
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: A pair of cloisonne enamel golden rooster crowing cups, made in the Qianlong reign$1,000