Sold2022Antique W & S Blackinton Silver Plated Punch BowlAntique W & S Blackinton Silver Plated Punch Bowl 16.5" in diameter, pedestal base, 11.125" in height, age related wear as well as tarnish, high relief lion head handles with rings. Antique age, manufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Decorative Silver Plated LampsA neoclassical urm and a punch bowl on stand, both converted for use as a lamp. Dimensions: The urn is 9" x 7" and 23" tall, the punch bowl is 16" in diameter and 29". Provenance: From a PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plated Punch Bowl / Fruit Bowl with Embossed Grapes & Leaves 16.75 in. diameterLarge Silver Plated Punch Bowl / Fruit Bowl with Embossed Grapes & Leaves. size: h 10.5 inches L 16.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stag Silver Plated Punch BowlStag Silver Plated Punch Bowl: 13" in diameter, 7.5" tall. 18" wide with stag head handles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Atq 'E.Hugo'Silverplated Repousse Bowl,MoreAtq 'E.Hugo'Silverplated Repousse Bowl,More - 16'' Diameter Fruit Bowl, (2)Bowls, Tea / Coffee PotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge bronze silverplated & glass punch bowlHuge bronze silverplated & glass punch bowl. 25 3/8” H x 16” W. Shipping in USA is $ 100.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024(14 Pc) Silver Plated Punch Bowl with CupsDESCRIPTION: A silver plated punch bowl accompanied by 12 handled cups and a ladle. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Bowl: H: 8" Diameter: 12" | Cups: H 3.25" W: 4" CONDITION: Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Silver Plated Punch Bowl.Large Silver Plated Punch Bowl. Stamped on bottom with crown. Great condition. 16” d x 13”h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Los Castillo Silver Plated Parrot CenterpieceLosCastillo Mexicannsilver plated centerpiece bowl. 16 inch diameter with ribbed scalloped form, parrots are enameled or hard stone decorated bodies, brass beaks. Stamped Los Castillo, with kneeling ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Stag Silver Plated Hammered Punch BowlStag Silver Plated Hammered Punch Bowl: Hand hammered punch bowl, 2 stag handles. Measures 12" in diameter, and 7.5" tall. One small dent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Grand Silver Plated Footed Punch BowlsWear and dings. 10"h x 16"dia. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Birmingham Silver Co. Punch Bowl SetBright and shiny silver on copper, light use and wear..includes: 16 inch diameter punch bowl, 21 inch diameter tray, 1 ladle, 12 cups..marks to undersidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ornate Silver Plated BowlLarge bowl has an ornate pierced rim and is stamped England along with a makers mark on the back. Measures 16 inches in diameter and 1.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oneida Silver Plated Holloware Castle Court Punch Bowl with 12 Cups and LadleVintage Oneida Silver Plated Holloware Castle Court Punch Bowl with 12 Cups and Ladle, Bowl is 12 Quarts and Features Three Floral Cartouches with Vacant Plaques on Sides. Bowl: 15.25" Diameter, 9" HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver on Copper Punch Bowl & Cups & Silver Plated Napkin RingsSilver on Copper Punch Bowl & Cups & Silver Plated Napkin Rings 12î diameter punch bowl with (12) cups & (13) napkin rings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plated Grape and Vine Footed Punch BowlSilver Plated Grape and Vine Footed Punch Bowl: Measures 11" tall, 15.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERPLATED LAZY SUSANunmarked; with four inset covered serving dishes, a covered tureen, two shakers and two footed bowls; overall: 25 inches diameter; 16 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Silver Plated Antler Center BowlLarge Silver Plated Antler Center Bowl. Used condition, surface distress. 16" tall x 17" wide x bowl 14 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Sessionist Art Nouveau Punch BowlWurttembergische Metallwaren Fabrik (WMF) 14 1/2" high, 11 1/2" wide body, 16" wide overall silverplated early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017An International Silverplate Punch Bowl.An International Silverplate Punch Bowl. Together with a silverplate tray, 12 silverplate cups, and an English silverplated ladle Bowl: 8" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sheridan Silverplated 12 Cups Ponche BowlSheridan Silverplated 12 Cups Ponche Bowl. Bowl: 10 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. Tray: 19 in diameter. Sup: 2 3/8 x 2 7/8 x 4 1/8 in. Spoon: 17 x 4 3/8 x 3 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appoSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'Objet oval silver plated tray and condiment serverL'Objet oval silver plated tray with vine accents, 16" long, 10" wide along with an L'Objet silver plated three bowl condiment server with vine accents, 6" high, each bowl is 4" diameter, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emalox Norway Enamel Mid Century Plates and Reed &Emalox Norway Enamel Mid Century Plates and Reed & Barton Silver Plated Paul Revere Bowl Blue Enamel Bowl Plates are approximately 7 1/4 inches in diameter; bowl is about 2 3/16 inches x 4 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
1093 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Castilian Sterling Silver Monteith Punch Bowl 9in Diameter$10
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890$1,000