Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Margueritte Duhuit-Matisse And Claude Duthuit "CatalogueHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Margueritte Duhuit-Matisse And Claude Duthuit "Catalogue Raisonne", 2 Volumes H 12.52" W 10" Depth 1.5" | the complete set of two volumes. Volume 1: Etchings and drypSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse: Matisse Lithograph DM0546, Derriere le Miroir 1952Artist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Untitled DM0546 Medium: Lithograph after the illustration Paper size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght 1952 France Provenance: Derriere le MiroiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse & Fernand Leger books (two)Henri Matisse MATISSE ON JAZZ, 1983, MOMA, special limited edition loose-leaf book with colors lithograph reproductions, sheets 15 ½ x 12”, in original case; Fernand Leger SA VIE SON OEUVRESee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Henri.Matisse appears lower Left. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Technique: Watercolor on Paper painting. Measures 14 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Was a French artist, known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Books on Henri MatisseTwo Books on Henri Matisse: "Matisse, A Retrospective" "Matisse" Various authors, dates and publishers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse "Pierre Matisse"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Pierre Matisse Year: Printed in 1955. Original painting done in 1909 Suite: Portraits Medium: Offset lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse "Pierre Matisse"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Pierre Matisse Year: Printed in 1955. Original painting done in 1909 Suite: Portraits Medium: Offset lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Pierre MatisseArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Pierre Matisse Year: 1955 Dimensions: 7in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte Carlo <See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Pierre MatisseArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Pierre Matisse Year: 1955 Dimensions: 7in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret Monte Carlo <See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Pierre Matisse"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Pierre Matisse Year: Printed in 1955. Original painting done in 1909 Suite: Portraits Medium: Offset lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Henri-Matisse 1935 Roger Fry with pochoireBOOKS: Henri-Matisse 1935 Roger Fry with pochoire, Roger Fry. Henri-Matisse. E. Weyhe, New York / Zwemmer, London / Editions des Chroniques du Jour, Paris. 1935. Hardcover. 8.5"w x 10"h. 25 pages textSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - 1983 Matisse Lithograph 16 jazz DestinyArtist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Destiny Medium: Lithograph Paper Size 15 x 22.5 inch folded as published Printed: On vellum paper Providence: Book Matisse Jazz 1983 Condition: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - 1983 Matisse Lithograph 3 Jazz The LoyalArtist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: The Loyal Medium: Lithograph Paper Size 15 x 22.5 inch folded as published Printed: On vellum paper Providence: Book Matisse Jazz 1983 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - 1983 Matisse Lithograph 20 Jazz The TobogganArtist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: The Toboggan Medium: Lithograph Paper Size 15 x 22.5 inch folded as published Printed: On vellum paper Providence: Book Matisse Jazz 1983 ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse: Henri Matisse jazz The Horse The Circus Rider and the ClownArtist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: The Horse The Circus Rider and the Clown Medium: Offset Lithograph folded in middle as issued Paper size: 15 x 22.5 inch Printed: On Ital-yon Polyedra RiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Still Life style of era Picasso French Flowers hand painted oil on canvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Still Life style of era Picasso French Flowers hand painted oil on canvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Female Flowers Interior Portrait Picasso Dali era Oil on canvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas female portrait the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French Female Portrait Picasso Style of Women Mujer Oil on canvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas french portrait female the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse French Interior Landscape Female Beach CanvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (Style of )French Female Fauvism era of Picasso Monet Van Gogh oil on canvasThe lot consist of a hand painted oil on canvas female portrait in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse French Fauvism Landscape Colorful hand painted signedThe lot consist of a hand painted landscape on cardboard ard paper female in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and hisSee Sold Price