Sold2020Shelf Lot: Silverplate. Trays, bowls, Tilting gravy.Shelf Lot: Silverplate. Trays, bowls, Tilting gravy.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Silver PlateLarge lot of silver plate, including compote, baskets, gravy boats, trays, bowls, silent butlers, miniature covered casseroles, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SILVER PLATE LOTINCLUDING - SERVING TRAYS, COVERED BOWL, AND GRAVY BOAT SIZE: 25" X 16" - 10" X 7" TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Assorted Silverplate Items.The lot includes serving trays, covered serving bowls, a pitcher, a gravy boat, a mug, etc. - The largest items are a couple of serving trays, each measuring 19" long. In-house shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Silverplate, Trays, Bowls, Serving PiecesLot of Silverplate, Trays, Bowls, Serving Pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Silverplate Trays, Bowls, and Food Warmer.In Fair to Good Condition, with some Tarnish. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays Bowls Flatware etc.Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays, Bowls, Flatware, etc., includes Gorham creamer & sugar circa 1865, boat form sauce tureen w/ cover, two English coffee pots with hinged lids and more. (JWEL1434/50+)[AC]See Sold Price
Sold2020Shelf Lot: Silver plate punch bowl, pitcher, crystal deShelf Lot: Silver plate punch bowl, pitcher, crystal decanter. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024LG. LOT ANTIQUE SILVERPLATELG. LOT ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE INCLUDING TRAYS, BOWLS, BRIDE'S BASKETS, PITCHER, FLASK, ETC. - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Silverplate Bowls & TraysLot of Silverplate Bowls & Trays . "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of silver plate hollowware, trays, gravy boats andLot of silver plate hollowware, trays, gravy boats and butter dishSee Sold Price
Sold20234 pc VINTAGE SILVERPLATE TRAY - PITCHER - GRAVY - BOWLAntique English Silver on Copper Ornate scroll pierced tray monogrammed C. Gravy with attached underplate 8" long. English Silver on Copper Water Pitcher 8.50". Reed & Barton Paul Revere Bowl, 6.50"x3See Sold Price
Sold2016SHELF VARIOUS SILVERPLATE ITEMSSHELF LOT - VARIOUS SILVERPLATE ITEMS - SERVING TRAYS - TEAPOT - SMALL SILVER OVERLAY PLATE AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Silver Plate ArticlesLarge lot of silver plate, including trays, bowls, pitchers, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Silverplate, Teapots, Bowls, TraysLot of Silverplate, Teapots, Bowls, Trays.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Silver Plate ArticlesLarge lot of silver plate articles, including trays, bowls, salts, pitchers, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate LotMisc. silverplate lot including platters, serving bowls, gravy boat and more. 12 pieces. Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Silver Plate ItemsLot of silver plate items, to include trays, bowls, serving pieces, and tea set. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SILVER PLATE W/TRAYS, BUTTER DISHLOT OF SILVER PLATE W/TRAYS, BUTTER DISH, BOWLS, LARGE LADLE, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Lot of Silver Plate ItemsLarge Lot of Silver Plate Items Including Trays, Covered Bowls, Cake Stand, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF SILVERPLATEA large lot of silverplate. To include: Seven trays Large bowl Water pitcher Cordials Candle snuffers Serving pieces Five pieces Towle sterling silver serving pieces Largest tray 18" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Silver Plate ItemsLot of silver plate items, to include: trays, bowls and more.See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Silverplate Bowls F.B Rogers GorhamSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Shelf Lot. 1) HOWARD MILLER World Time Clock. 1) Large Glazed Pottery Charger with s$50
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of 130pcs of vintage melamine serving plates, utensils, dishes, bowls, trays.CA$25
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Antique collection of stamped Theodore Haviland Limoges France fine china$10
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWinterling Roslau Bavaria Gold 84 Fine China Lot Of 40$220
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(37) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' PARCEL GILT PARTIAL DINNER SERVICE$200(1 bid)