Sold2017A LARGE ISLAMIC POLYCHROMED WOODEN CALLIGRAPHY PANELA LARGE ISLAMIC POLYCHROMED WOODEN CALLIGRAPHY PANEL decorated with gilt roundels. 64 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE AND UNUSUAL SPANISH ISLAMIC CARVED WOODA LARGE AND UNUSUAL SPANISH ISLAMIC CARVED WOOD CALLIGRAPHY PANEL. 50 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 16TH / 17TH CENTURY ISLAMIC CARVED WOODENA 16TH / 17TH CENTURY ISLAMIC CARVED WOODEN CALLIGRAPHIC PANEL, ALEM, 56cm high x 39cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Turkish Ottoman Islamic Calligraphy Panel c19th centuryTurkish Ottoman Islamic Calligraphy Panel c19th century. Size of the frame 19 1/4 inches length x 13 1/2 inches wide. A large Islamic Ottoman panel hand written in Arabic on paper.. custom frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE BLACK & RED CALLIGRAPHY PANELSChinese Pair of carved wooden black and red panels, decorated with multiple characters inset with stones, and seals. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Calligraphy Stone Panel On Wood Stand20th century hardstone panel with calligraphy mounted on a carved wooden base, Stone with a smooth high mirror polished finish with natural design patterns. Nice graining seen in the wooden stand. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN CRANE CALLIGRAPHY SCREENLARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN CRANE CALLIGRAPHY SCREEN Carved floor screen with scene of cranes standing on a pine tree branch. Bordered by pierced panels of facing dragons. The frame alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TURKISH OTTOMAN ISLAMIC ARMOR PIERCING DAGGERVery fine and rare Ottoman armor piercing dagger with four deep fullers Damascus/wootz steel blade with gold koftgari at forte, solid carved hilt, wooden scabbard covered with original velvet with repSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL ISLAMIC MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD PANEL decorated with calligraphy and motifAN UNUSUAL ISLAMIC MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD PANEL decorated with calligraphy and motifs. 40 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE MAMLUK / OTTOMAN EMPIRE ORNAMENTAL WOODEN CALLIGRAPHY DECORATIONCa 15th-18th century AD. An open-work wood carved panel of calligraphy decoration possibly coming from an important building. Size: L:347mm / W:280mm ; 1.15kg Provenance: Private UK collection, formedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pr Carved Wood Wall Panel w/ CalligraphyPair of rectangular shaped hand carved wall mount display wood panels. Both wooden articles with a red coloration and raised relief character marks finish with a gold coloration. Signed on the verso oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Twelve Panel Coromandel Floor ScreenChinese. Twelve panel carved black lacquered wooden screen with polychrome decoration depicting a figural landscape to one side and having calligraphy to the back.Signed to end panel. Approx. h. 96.25See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC WOODEN CALLIGRAPHIC COFFER,A GOOD 19TH CENTURY ISLAMIC WOODEN CALLIGRAPHIC COFFER, the coffer with brass bound decoration and studs, with front central carved calligraphy, 33cm high x 89cm wide x 37cm deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Turkish Carved Flintlock BlunderbussLate 18th / Early 19th Century, arabesque patterns with gold inlay large bore blunderbuss barrel, 12.25" long, armourers mark near tang. Unmarked flintlock lock plate, decorated trigger guard and buttSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Gilded Hand Carved Wooden PanelsEach panel is 26 inches long, 14.5 inches wide, and 1.6 inches deep, and depict soldiers on horseback amidst delicate flower patterns. The provenance of this item is from a Queens senior collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY POSSIBLY 16TH CENTURY ISLAMIC CARVED WOODENAN EARLY POSSIBLY 16TH CENTURY ISLAMIC CARVED WOODEN WRITING SYMBOL, 43cm wide x 29cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Architectural Carved Wooden PanelArchitectural Carved Wooden Panel X298" x 18 1/4" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024An early relief carved wooden panel depicting St. George and the Dragon, probably 17th/18th centuryAn early relief carved wooden panel depicting St. George and the Dragon, probably 17th/18th century - some losses and supports added to back where seams have separated, otherwise good condition. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Medieval style carved wooden panel of jousting knights,Medieval style carved wooden panel of jousting knights, possibly German, 15 by 42.5 by 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN CARVED WOODEN PANEL JESUS AND CHERUB SCENEEUROPEAN CARVED WOODEN PANEL JESUS AND CHERUB SCENE European carved wooden panel depicting a scene with Jesus and a cherub. Decorated with paint and gilt details. Size: 10 x 26 x 1.75" Size: 10See Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Wooden board - 12 zodiac signsHandmade wooden panel, carved by a craftsman, decorated with$350
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved wooden panel with famille rose Wang Qi ???-style plaques, dated 1932€650
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsMuhammadiya Ottoman Islamic Turkish Calligraphy Muhammadiya Ottoman Islamic Religious Calligraphy$1,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt European$100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH LEVEL WARRIOR HELMET SYMBOLIC ANNULET ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL TURKISH STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY FINELY CARVED SPIRALING SEGMENTS$700
2 days LeftJasper5219th century OTTOMAN TURKISH MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC POETRY ILLUMINATED BOOK antique$500