Sold2020Louis XV Painted Side TableA Louis XV painted side table in rust red and black, 18th century. 23" w x 30" d x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XV style table, early 20th c., in green and white paint, edged gallery around tabletop, over scalloped apron, rising on cabriole legs with carved knees, ending in whorl feet, approx 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV style painted side tableLouis XV style painted side table with painted black top. Mid 20th century. 21 1/2"h x 14 1/2"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XV style side table, 20th c., in a later painted finish, single frieze drawer, scalloped apron, rising on cabriole legs, joined by medial tier, approx 28.75"h, 20"w, 19.75"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XV style painted side tablesPair Louis XV style painted side tables, Mid-20th c., painted wood, breche rose marble tops, 26"h x 22"l x 18"w Provenance: Property from 168 W 86th St., NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE TABLES(pair) French Louis XV style painted side tables, 20th c., having shaped top, over single frieze drawer, foliate and crossed-arrow motif to sides, blue painted trim, rising on cabriole legs, approx 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style Painted Marble Top Side TableLouis XV Style Painted Side Table, white marble top Dimensions: 27" H x 29" W (TGLI7070)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Painted Wood Side TableLate 19th/early 20th century; shaped top with floral painted decorations, with carved and painted skirt, on cabriole legs, 21 in. H., 25 in. W., 18 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Black Painted Side TableLouis XV Style Black Painted Side Table Height 28 1/2 inches, width 29 inches, depth 19 inches. C Property from an Important New York Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Giltwood & Painted Side TableLouis XV Style Giltwood & Painted Side Table. 28"h x 22 3/4" square. Condition, overall wear , chipped paint, chipped woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND PAINTED FRENCH SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XV style hand painted side table cabinet. Measures 30" tall 16" x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Beds And Side TablePair of Louis XV style painted beds and accompanying side table. 20th century. Pair of twin beds with hand painted headboards and giltwood accents. Both with custom fitted mattresses and box springs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Provincial Yellow Painted Side Tables, ModernPair of Louis XV Style Provincial Yellow Painted Side Tables, Modern 25 x 24 3/4 x 17 in. Lerebours Antiques, New York, December 24, 2009. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Leather Top Side TableLouis XV-style painted leather top side table. [28" H x 38" W x 38" D.].See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GLASS-TOP SIDE TABLES(lot of 3) French Louis XV style painted wood graduated side tables, 20th c., having inset glass, over caned top, rising on foliate carved cabriole legs, ending on whorl feet, largest: approx 21.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Faux Marble and Polychrome Painted Side TablesPair of Louis XV Style Faux Marble and Polychrome Painted Side Tables 28 x 27 x 17 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Louis XV Style Oval Side Table, Previously Painted FinishVintage French Louis XV Style Oval Side Table, Previously Painted Finish, Having Two Drawers, Shaped Apron, Resting on Cabriole Legs and Terminating in Scroll Carved Feet, 16.5" Wide, 12.5" Deep, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil, French Taste, 20th C., together with a Victorian paint-decorated side table, 19th C. Armchair: seat 17"h, crest 34"h Table: 28"h x 30-1/2"w x 18"d Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019Diminutive French Provincial Side Table20th / 21st C. Louis XV styling, painted green, with two drawers over one. With fleur-de-lis's painted on the top. Good condition 29" x 30" 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French-Style Red & Gilt TablesPair of Louis XV-style red painted and parcel gilt wood single-drawer side tables, in the manner of Jansen, circa 1940. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [29 x 24 1/2 x 17 1/2inches]. WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI-Style Side TablesPair of Louis XV-style red painted and parcel gilt wood single drawer side tables, in the manner of Jansen, circa 1940. [29" H x 24 1/2" W x 17 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Hand Painted Porcelain & Bronze Side TablePair of Porcelain and Bronze French Louis XV Style Side Table 29" H This is a beautiful table with porcelain decorated top.The porcelain top has hand painting bird and floral motif.Wide:24".Height:29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Green Painted Bedroom SetLouis XV Style Green Painted Bedroom Set .Comprising of a pair of twin beds, gentleman's cabinet, vanity and mirror, and bench and side table.Gentleman's cabinet is 54 1/2"h x 40"w x 24"d.Condition: WSee Sold Price