Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "Apocalypse de Saint Jean,Rufino Tamayo "Apocalypse de Saint Jean, Capítulo XVI" color lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Sheet: 13"H x 19.75"W; Frame: 25"H x 31.875"W. Literature: Pereda, 69. Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899–1991)See Sold Price
Sold2023MAFFEI Drawing San Juan de Puerto Rico, El MoroHarbor Entrance September 14, 1948 at noonSee Sold Price
Sold2016[SAN PATRICIOS]. MARÍN. El 20 de agosto.... 1887[SAN PATRICIOS]. MARÍN, Juan de. El 20 de agosto de 1847. “Churubusco.” Glorioso recuerdo histórico por el Capitan 1o. de Caballería Juan de Marin. Mexico City: ImprenSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney UK Signed Exhibition Poster 1984El Gran Teatro De Museo Rufino Tamayo, David Hockney Museum Exhibition Poster by David Hockney (b.1937, British). 12.2 x 9.8 in. (31 x 25 cm). Frame size: 20.75 x 18.25 in. February-April, 1984. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Castillo de San Felipe del Morro Castle RelicEl Morro Castle San Juan Puerto Rico, Circa 1600. Ironwood. 21" long. Castillo San Felipe del Morro, most commonly known as El Morro, is a large fortress and citadel in the historic district of Old SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, El Ermitano ...Rufino Tamayo El Ermitano (from the Tamayo 90 Aniversario series) 1989lithograph in colors on Arches image: 26.5 h × 36.5 w in (67 × 93 cm) sheet: 29.625 h × 40.25 w in (75 × 102 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo, El Ermitano …Rufino Tamayo El Ermitano (from Tamayo 90 Aniversario Series) 1989lithograph in colors on Arches paper sheet: 31.75 h × 47.5 w in (72 × 97 cm) image: 26.5 h × 36.25 w in (67 × 92 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUFINO TAMAYO: "EL PERSONNAGE"circa 1975 lithograph in colors signed and numbered 53/125 Provenance: LACMA Graphic Arts Council 29 x 22 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rhonda Crespin, New Mexico (20th/21st Century), Nuestra Senora de San Juan de Los Lagos, 2000, sugarRhonda Crespin New Mexico (20th/21st Century) Nuestra Senora de San Juan de Los Lagos, 2000 sugar pine bulto with polychrome Signed and dated under base. Biography from the Hardwood Museum of Art: RhoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo; El Cavador Colored Woodblock 1925Rufino Tamayo (Mexico 1899-1991; El Cavador (The Digger); Colored Woodblock on tissue circa 1925, initialled "RT" in woodcut, signed in pencil below print to margin lower right and stamped MAR 23, 192See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 20th C. Mexican Ex-Votos, La Virgen de San JuanPair of Mexican ex-votos, dedicated to La Virgen de San Juan de los Lagos (The Virgen of San Juan of the Lakes) (Jalisco), oil on tin height 10 in. x width 7 in. / larger Shipping available for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Perfil de HombreArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Perfil de Hombre Year: 1979 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: From the rare lmiited edition of 99 Medium: Original color etching withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Torso de Jeune FilleArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Torso de Jeune Fille Year: 1969 Dimensions: 29.8in. by 22.4in. Edition: 141 from the limited edition of 150 Suite: MujeresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Perfil de HombreRufino Tamayo Perfil de Hombre 1979etching in colors on Guarro paper 29.75 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'H/C 1/15 R Tamayo'. This work is hors commercSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Maria de Jesus, San Juan Atitlan, Guatemala, Vintage Woven "Huipil" Tunic with ZipperSanta Maria de Jesus, San Juan Atitlan, Guatemala, vintage woven "Huipil" tunic with zippers back and front, green ground with geometric vibrant colors pattern, 25"l x 27"w PROVENANCE:From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017TUDOR, Rosamond. Oil on Board. Portrait of a Woman(El Traje de San Pedro), 1941. Signed and dated lower left, inscribed upper left. Rosamond Tudor (American, 1878-1949). From a West Village, New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 35.75" high x 30" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Torso De Joven 1969 LithoRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991). A color lithograph on paper titled "Torso De Joven," 1969. The artwork features a stylized, semi-abstract depiction of a human torso with prominent red andSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,200