Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
2023REMBRANDT VAN RIJN, Jan Asselyn, Painter.Etching and drypoint. New Hollstein's third state (of 7), before the rework and the Basan editions. Seven Provinces with the initials BM watermark (Ash/Fletcher 34). Ex-collection Johann Carl DiedrichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) Jan Lutma, GoldsmithRembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669)Jan Lutma, GoldsmithEtching and drypoint, 1656, but a later well inked impression of New Hollstein's fifth state (of five) on thick cream laid paper without watermark, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (DUTCH, 1606-1669): "JANengraving; a later reversed impression, possibly by Captain William Baillie (1723-1818); marked 'Rembrandt' lower right; matted, glazed and framed; Condition: Trimmed to plate. Two white nail head accSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Albrecht Dürer, Knight, Death and the Devil, 1513After Albrecht Dürer (German, 1471–1528) Knight, Death and the Devil, 1513; together with Melencolia I, 1514; and Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669), Jan Wtenbogaert, 1639, later impression (a group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Van Rijn (1606 - 1669 Netherlands) 'Jan Lutma, Goldsmith' 17th Century EtchingRembrandt Van Rijn (1606 - 1669 Netherlands) 'Jan Lutma, Goldsmith' 17th Century Etching. Plate signed 'Rembrandt F, 1656' in upper right window. Trimmed to image with paper measuring 7.75x5.75'', fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Rembrandt Van Rijn, (19th Century Impression) Jan Lutma- goldsmith, etching, 8.25" x 6.25",After Rembrandt Van Rijn, (19th Century Impression) Jan Lutma- goldsmith, etching, 8.25" x 6.25", (21x16cm), (unframed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt-Jan Uytenbogaert predicatore dei rimostrantiREMBRANDT Harmenszoon van Rijn (1606-1669) - JAN UYTENBOGAERT, PREDICATORE DEI RIMOSTRANTI [English description] 1635 - (213x178 mm - oval) - Etching. Watermark "Seven Provinces", sixth state (of ninSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt EtchingREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) "Jan Uytenbogaert (The Gold Weigher), 1639" Drypoint etching on paper. Plate: 9.75 x 8 inches Signed & dated lower left in plate "Rembrandt, 1639" II State. AnnotaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Metropolitan Etching Prints Pair OfPair Of Metropolitan Etching Prints, lot includes one Print with writing on it "landscape with three trees, 1643. Rembrandt Harmensz van von Rijn. Dutch 1606–1669. Etching, drypoint and burin, 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, C. 1647.Rembrandt, Van Rijn Original Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, Circa 1647. Signed lower right. (Dutch 1606-1669). Image 7-3/4" x 6-1/2", in a modern frame, 19" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Good with foxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"Jan Cornelis Sylvius, Preacher," B. 46-E, 1646; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon. Probably an 18th or 19th century imprSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Old Master style prints2 Old Master style prints- 1.) after Rembrandt Harmenszoon Van Rijn (Dutch 1606-1669)- ''Jan Lutma, Goldsmith'' (New Hollstein 293)- heliogravure, 1656; 2.) after Albrecht Durer (German 1471-1528)- ''See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Rembrandt Van Rijn, Dutch (1606-1669)After: Rembrandt Van Rijn, Dutch (1606-1669) Etching Drypoint and Engraving "Jan Cornelis Sylvius, preacher" Circa 1816, London. Measures 16-3/4" H x 5-3/4" W, frame measures 12-1/2" H x 11-1/2" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 decorative etchings: after Rembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), Christ Healing the SickLot of 2 decorative etchings: after Rembrandt Van Rijn ((Dutch, 1606-1669), Christ Healing the Sick (The Hundred Guilder print). Jan Zachariasz Frey after a drawing by Zygmont Vogel (Poland 1764 - 182See Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRĂ„T DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMBRANDT VAN RIJN Self Portrait in a Cap and ScarfREMBRANDT VAN RIJN Self Portrait in a Cap and Scarf with the Face Dark: Bust. Etching, 1633. 135x105 mm; 5x4 inches, wide margins. Biörklund's third state (of 3); Usticke's third state (of 5); NeSee Sold Price
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn (after) - Jan Uytenbogaert Preacher of the Remonstrants$450
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Jan Uytenbogaert, Preacher of the Remonstrants, 1635$5,000
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s REMBRANDT Etching B277 Jan Asselin of Crabbetjie (Painter) DURAND Original Framed$1,150
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)$45(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt Van Rijn, Self Portrait, Oil on Panel, 19th Century$450
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), The Artist's Mother with Her Hand On Her Chest; Bust of a Man$1,200
2 days LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Woman Sitting Half Dressed by a Stove, 1658$15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Woman Sleeping, ca. 1635-1637$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Raising of Lazarus: Larger Plate, ca. 1632$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Grotesque Profile: Man in a High Cap$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmand Durand's late 19th c. heliogravures of 7 etchings by Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669). 25 3/4? x$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn, Dutch (1606-1669), Descent from the Cross, the large plate (1633), etching on$600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Lithograph$50