Sold2022Large Turkish ANKARA DHURRIE Rug: 9' x 12'Large Vintage Hand-Woven Room Size Turkish Dhurrie Rug. Elaborate geometric designs throughout. Dimensions: 9 ft x 12 ft. Condition: good original vintage pre-owned estate condition. Provenance: BostoSee Sold Price
SoldTurkish 8mm Mauser Bandoliers Ammo Lot of 280 Rounds (R2R)A group of Turkish 8mm Mauser Bandoliers with a total of 280 between all four of them.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Claire Jeanne Colinet "Ankara Dancer" Bronze24" Tall Statue On Black Marble Stand (Measures 36" tall including base plus stand is an additional 30" totaling 5' 6" when statue is displayed on stand) Minor chip on marble base of statue as photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claire Colinet, "Ankara Dancer" (Damage)Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880 or 85 - 1948 or 50) bronze Art Deco sculpture entitled "Ankara Dancer". Incised signature in the cast: C J R Colinet. Loss of figure's left hand, loss of index fingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge Boxes PlusLot of ten including the following Rustless boxes of 20: Krag/Winchester 30-40; plus Mauser 8mm; plus Remington .35. Also the following Rustless boxes of 50: Winchester .44 (44-40); plus S&W Special .See Sold Price
Sold2017Sark Mobilya Tre poltroncine con struttura in teak,Sark Mobilya Tre poltroncine con struttura in teak, seduta e schienale rivestiti in tessuto azzuro. Ankara, Turchia, anni 50 (cm 66x71x70) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWAD SALEEM MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER (1919-1961)Attributed to Jewad Selim, private collection, no coa medium: mixed media measurements:28"wX32"h framed, mint condition Biography: Jewad Selim was an Iraqi painter and sculptor born in Ankara, OttomanSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French,after Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950), The Dancer of Ankaralate 20th century patinated cast bronze, with applied copper tone paint decoration, bearing incised "Colinet" signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Full Boxes Peters CartridgesIncluding four Rustless; 20 Peters .30-40 Krag & Win., 5 1/4" long; plus 20 C.F. 8mm Mauser, 5 1/4" long; plus two different 50 Peters .38 S&W, 4 1/8" long; and two different High Velocity, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF THREE WWII BAYONETS.1st- Czechoslovakian Vz 24 Mauser Bayonet. 2nd-Turkish M1935 Mauser Bayonet. 3rd- Spanish M1916 Mauser Bayonet. Dimensions: Largest Item L 21 1/2 in. Smallest Item L 14 3/4 in. All measurements are apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Vintage BayonetsLot of 3 bayonets One Swiss sig M1957 by Wenger with leather belt frog early serial W186647. One original Japanese type30 circa 1937-1945 non hooked quillion, and fullered blade. One Turkish AS-FA M19See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) WW2 M1 Garand Reworked Turkish M1935 Bayonets(2) WW2 M1 Garand Reworked Turkish M1935 Mauser Bayonets w/ Scabbards. Knives feature modified guards that make it able to slot onto an M1 Garand with wooden handles and stamped serial numbers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ara Guler (1928-2018) Istanbul B&W PhotoAra Guler (Turkish/ Armenian, 1928-2018) 'Istanbul' (Horse carriage & tram) 9 3/8" x 13 3/4" (24cm x 35cm). Labelled on the back. Photo originally taken in the mid 1950s, this is a later print. PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ara Guler (1928-2018) Istanbul B&W PhotoAra Guler (Turkish/ Armenian, 1928-2018) 'Istanbul' (Eminonu) 9 3/8" x 13 3/4" (24cm x 35cm). Labelled on the back. Photo originally taken in the mid 1950s, this is a later print. Photo print on FujicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Guler (b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers",ca.1960sAra Guler (Armenian Turkish, b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers", ca.1960s-70s. Signed in felt-tip silver pen and stamped on the reverse. Unframed. 6.26"x9.5"/ 16cm x 24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Guler (b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers",Ara Guler (Armenian Turkish, b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers", ca.1960's-70's. Signed in felt-tip silver pen and stamped on the reverse. Unframed. 7"x9.5"/ 18cm x 24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019KNIFE DAGGER VZ-24 MAUSER BAYONET CZECH TURKISHLot of three bayonets including:- Czech VZ-24 Mauser bayonet, bluing 90%, wood handle, WWII Vintage; manufactured prior to 1938 when Czech Arms Industry was converted to produce weapons for German TroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armenians in the Ottoman Empire Before 19151915 Öncesinde Osmanh İmparatorluğu'nda Ermeniler, by Raymond H. Kevorkian, Paul B. Paboudjian. Second Edition: January 2013, Aras Publishing, Istanbul. In Turkish, translated fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 8mm Movie Projector, Sony Tape RecorderVintage Kodascope Eight 71a Movie Projector; Sony Tape Recorder TC-102 and Bell & Howell Filmosound 179 16mm Sound -on-Film Speaker. Showsomewear, untested.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) BOLT ACTION RIFLESIncluding: 8mm Japanese,its only serial number 20976 appears once on the barrel on the back side of the bolt, 32 inch barrel, Mauser Chilena model 1895. serial number A5017.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Stubbs ARA (Liverpool 1724-1806 London) A black and white spaniel pointing to the left, i...George Stubbs ARA (Liverpool 1724-1806 London) A black and white spaniel pointing to the left, in a wooded landscape with a church spire beyond oil on canvas 54.4 x 73.2cm (21 7/16 x 28 13/16in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022A T.C. Cannon 'Memorial Woodblock Suite,' 1977T.C. Cannon Kiowa, (1946-1978), 'Memorial Woodblock Suite,' 1977, five woodblocks on paper: 'Two Guns Arikara,' 'His Hair Flows like a River,' 'Hopi with Manta,' 'Woman in Window,' and 'Collector #5,'See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE Signed, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))Provenance: Duncan Miller Fine Arts, LondonIn 1961,See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1948 MG TC RoadsterFull title: A 1948 MG TC Roadster Description: Chassis no. T.C. 3901 Engine no. 4561 Announced late in 1945, the TC was based on the TB and possessed comparable performance but featured a widened boddSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAmerican Early 19c Child Folk Art Standing Portrait Itinerant TC Armstrong Sitter Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Turkish Kars Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$80(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian or Greek YATAGAN Sword with Fine Turkish Ribbon Damascus Blade &$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish Large BICHAK Dagger with Fine Wootz Blade Heavily$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th C. Ottoman Turkish Kilij Shamshir Sword with Fine Black Wootz Damascus Blade Having Gold$750
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Turkish "Shirvan" Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Turkish Oushak Borlu Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood 18th-19th C. Ottoman Turkish QAMA or KINJAl Dagger with Fine Carved Grip & Engraved Silver$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLovely Quality 17th-18th C. Islamic Ottoman Turkish KARD Dagger with Punched Silver Mounts$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare MASSIVE 18th-19th C. Islamic Turkish or Persian KARD Dagger with Solid Silver Grip & Very Fine$500
5 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000