Sold2020Vintage Cast Metal Funeral Reserved Curb SignVery nice vintage cast metal " Funeral Reserved" curb sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some light surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays very well. Mesures approximately 45" tall bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 2-Sided Cast Metal Funeral Do Not Park SignOriginal early double sided cast metal Funeral Do Not Park Please sign with original pole / sign holder. Has paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Overall with pole it measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Metal "Don't Park Funeral" SignNice vintage cast metal "Don't Park Please Funeral Patterson" curb sign. Nice condition with paint loss nad wear. Measures approximately 35 1/2" tall by 13 1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold20244ft Early Rookwood Road Cast Metal SignUnique early single sided ornate cast iron Rookwood Road street sign. Appears to be in good original condition with paint loss, discoloration, some edge chips and wear from age. Displays extremely welSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bus Stop SignEarly cast metal Bus Stop sign. 57" Ht., Made in Newark New Jersey. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Funeral 'Reserved' parking spot sign4'H cast aluminum funeral 'Reserved' parking spot sign -Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Cats Eye Glass Reflector STOP Traffic SignHard to find early cast metal raised letters Thru Traffic Stop sign. Sign is in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Does have some chipped reflectors. Displays very well with redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Urn Form Table LampsPair of bronze urn form table lamps, embossed classical figures, 13" h to top of urn, one missing finial, Patinated white cast metal, early 20th c, even signs of age, patina loss at bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Metal Curb SignDST oval sign, has good color and shine, has wear and scratches, mounted on cast iron base, marked A-M, dated 1971, 19"x31", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Funeral No Parking sign, cast metal on cast iron base,Funeral No Parking sign, cast metal on cast iron base, earlier 1900's, Exc cond, 36"H x 9.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Mobiloil double sided enamel advertising curb signA large Mobiloil double sided sheet metal curb sign in blue, red and white enamel and featuring the Pegasus logo above "Mobiloil" in white lettering against a blue field, supported by a cast iron framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxi Cab Parking Cast Metal Lollipop SignOld cast metal "Space Reserved For Taxi Cabs" double sided lollipop sign. Top measuring 11 3/4" dia., base is 16" dia. and 45" tall overall. Appears the height has been reduced at some point. Top sligSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE VINTAGE 'FUNERAL - RESERVED' STREET SIGNThe double-sided cast aluminum plaque on iron stand reads 'FUNERAL RESERVED PITOCCHELLI BROS.' Measures 42 x 21 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Police Metal arrow curb signIs on a heavy cast base Marked PD NY. Is 50 in tall. Arrow sign is 22 in Long and 12 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20th CAST ALUMINUM "BEWARE OF TRAINS" SIGNEarly 20th century cast aluminum metal "BEWARE OF TRAINS" railroad warning sign. Cold painted with white lettering with green ground and black border. Measures approx. 11 1/2" height x 28 7/8" width xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early cast iron and metal streetcorner sign, two sided, 'W 48th St' and 'Central Ave'; 24"w, 20"l, circa 1874See Sold Price
Sold2022A Luminaire Cast and Patinated Metal Two-Light FuneralA Luminaire Cast and Patinated Metal Two-Light Funeral Parlor Fan The Cincinnati Victor Co., Cincinnati, Ohio, Early 20th Century Height 58 1/2 x width 18 3/4 x depth 17 1/2 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Funeral Home Neon Crucifix LightNeon tube is broken and needs replaced but is an Incredible early piece not often found!! Cast metal body on tripod. Top is 10 IN; x 18 IN; overall height is 60 IN; .See Sold Price
Sold2022Cities Service Koolmotor Curb SignAmerican. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Sign is mounted in a metal frame, pole and cast iron base that are not original to the sign. One side exhibits porcelain crazing and numerous chips in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Cast Iron Base Early VersionCast iron base for curb lollipop or policeman sign painted green with flaking paint and normal wear. 21.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veedol Motor Oils Greases Porcelain Lollipop Curb Sign23.75" x 59" DSP lollipop sidewalk curb sign with embossed cast iron base. The sign has porcelain chips on both sides with painted touch ups and surface scratches. The metal ring has flaked paint andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique German Cast Metal Pirate Figure. Signed Paul Herzel (1876-1956)$10