Sold2021REMO BRINDISI Rome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 -REMO BRINDISIRome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 Untitled Bronze sculpture with marble base, 30 x 20 x 3 cm (40 x 20 x 10 cm with the base) Signed engraved on the back: Brindisi Good condition, slight siSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMO BRINDISI, VeniceREMO BRINDISI (1918 - 1996) Untitled (Venice) Oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm Signed lower right Signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olioBRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olio su tela raff.mamma con bambino firmato inbasso a destra cm. 20x30See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Al teatro, 1975Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - FigureOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Conversazione, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, YongzhengA Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, Yongzheng Period. With Chait Galleries New York label. Size: 6 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, DaoguangA Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, Daoguang Period. Size: 10" H x 5 1/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's. Thence by descent in the family. Mr. S.See Sold Price
Sold2023R.Lab. Precisione Roma 1918 Siege scope Extremely rare military telescope, marked R.LAB.DIR.Lab. Precisione Roma 1918 Siege scope Extremely rare military telescope, marked R.LAB.DI PRECISIONE - ROME - 1918, with the monogram LP surmounted by a royal crown. In use by the Italian Royal ArmySee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Gordin (American, 1918-1996), 5.62Sidney Gordin (American, 1918-1996), 5.62 Incised with initials and titled at bottom, hammered bronze on wood base. height: 13 ¼ in. (33.7cm) width: 7 in. (17.8cm) depth: 1 3/4 in. (4.4cm) (dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Carl Oscar BorgCarl Oscar Borg (American, 1879-1947), Arch of Titus, Rome, 1918, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, sight: 15"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Gordin American, 1918-1996 Untitled, 1959Sidney Gordin American, 1918-1996 Untitled, 1959 Stamped SG 7 9 59 on base Bronze on wood base Overall 11 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (27.9 x 14 x 6.35 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Helena SimkhoviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanely Sobossek Signed Oil Painting ForestStanley Sobossek, American (1918 - 1996), Signed Expressionist Oil Painting on Canvas of Forest Landscape, Framed. Framed measures 48 inches x 39 inches, art measures 33 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Micromosaic Portrait of Fabiola di Henner (Rome), weariMicromosaic Portrait of Fabiola di Henner (Rome), wearing Red Scarf. A famous Italian, she founded the first Hospital in Rome. Lovely Italianate Gilt Frame. Studio del Mosaico label. Dimensions: H: 9.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIO PONTISgabello da croupier per il Casinò di San Remo, Cassina anni '50. Legno di frassino, ottone, paglia di Vienna cm 117x47x70 A CROUPIER SEATING CHAIR BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato ePARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in metallo cromato e tessuto, mod. 875 per Cassina 1961. -. Cm 80,00 x 75,00 x 86,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Norman, ShellEmile Norman(American, 1918-2009)Shell, 1996polychrome decorated woodRaised on a pine pedestal, signed to underside EMILE NORMAN and dated17 x 19 1/2 x 5in (43 x 50 x 12.5cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di UnaGiovanni Bartolomucci Italian, 1923-1996 Sogno Di Una Cita, 1960 Signed and dated Batrolomucci 60 (ll), signed Bartolomucci and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 30 1/8 x 24 inches ProvSee Sold Price
BonhamsFAUSTO ZONARO (Italian, 1854-1929) Olivi sulle alture di San Remo (framed 47.0 x 67.5 x 3.8 cm (...$4,000(2 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400