Sold2018BRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olioBRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olio su tela raff.mamma con bambino firmato inbasso a destra cm. 20x30See Sold Price
Sold2022REMO BRINDISI, VeniceREMO BRINDISI (1918 - 1996) Untitled (Venice) Oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm Signed lower right Signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMO BRINDISI Rome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 -REMO BRINDISIRome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 Untitled Bronze sculpture with marble base, 30 x 20 x 3 cm (40 x 20 x 10 cm with the base) Signed engraved on the back: Brindisi Good condition, slight siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, Senza titoloRemo Brindisi Senza titolo litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 45 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, PastoreRemo Brindisi Pastore serigrafia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 113 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, L'IncontroRemo Brindisi L'Incontro litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 26 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Figure in terrazzaOlio su compensato, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Al teatro, 1975Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - FigureOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Squillantini (Stia , 1920 - 1996) - Conversazione, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norma Holt "Remo Farrugio In His Studio" PhotoNorma Holt (American, 1918-2013), "Remo Farrugio in his Studio" photograph, photographer's stamp on verso "Norma Holt 61 Jane St. NYC 10014". Also with card: "Faces of the Artists" Exhibition ProvinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B:"Marina con gabbiani" olio f.to in b. a ds. R:B: San Remo 1935 cm. 70x100See Sold Price
Sold2024Eastern Mediterranean & Black Sea chart. Ports lighthouses mail. LARGE 1918 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'The Eastern Mediterranean; Inset Salonica; Odessa; Corinth Canal; The Sea of Azof; Bosphorus; Piraeus & Athens; Suez Canal; Smyrna; Alexandria; Brindisi; Valetta' DATE PRINTED:See Sold Price
Sold2016Stanley Sobossek (1918 - 1996) Oil on Canvas.29 1/2" x 24 1/2" signed lower left. Identified on back Rockport Mass.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, YongzhengA Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, Yongzheng Period. With Chait Galleries New York label. Size: 6 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, DaoguangA Gilt-Decorated Celadon-Ground Vase, Daoguang Period. Size: 10" H x 5 1/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's. Thence by descent in the family. Mr. S.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Gordin (American, 1918-1996), 5.62Sidney Gordin (American, 1918-1996), 5.62 Incised with initials and titled at bottom, hammered bronze on wood base. height: 13 ¼ in. (33.7cm) width: 7 in. (17.8cm) depth: 1 3/4 in. (4.4cm) (dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Gordin American, 1918-1996 Untitled, 1959Sidney Gordin American, 1918-1996 Untitled, 1959 Stamped SG 7 9 59 on base Bronze on wood base Overall 11 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (27.9 x 14 x 6.35 cm) Provenance: Gift of the artist to Helena SimkhoviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanely Sobossek Signed Oil Painting ForestStanley Sobossek, American (1918 - 1996), Signed Expressionist Oil Painting on Canvas of Forest Landscape, Framed. Framed measures 48 inches x 39 inches, art measures 33 inches x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, Robert KrantRobert Krant (American, 1918 - 1996), "Sea Fantasy," 1981, bronze sculpture atop marble base, signed and dated within wave, edition 30/30, marked "Heritage Bronze Inc." at lip of bronze base, sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, Robert KrantRobert Krant (American, 1918-1996), "Madame del Carmon," 1979, bronze scultpure on marble base, signed, titled, and dated lower verso, edition 30/30, Heritage Bronze, Cal., overall (with base): 30.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Gordin, Untitled, 1942-43Sidney Gordin (American, 1918-1996) Untitled, 1942-1943 graphite on paper signed and dated verso 4 3/4" x 4 1/8" Provenance: Valerie Carberry Gallery, Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStanley Sobossek (1918 - 1996) WPA Lower East Side New York City Street Scene Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLValerio Castello (Genova 1624 - 1659) Santa Lucia Olio su tela 52 x 43 cm Provenienza: Galleria€3,000