Sold2022"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN PIERRE (FRANCE 1928-2005) EA LITHOGRAPHArman (Armand Fernandez) Pierre (FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / ITALY, 1928 - 2005) Epreuve d'Artiste color lithograph having an abstract design with iron red and black tones. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Pierre Arman, Boom-Boom, 1966Armand Pierre Arman(French, 1928 - 2005)Boom-Boom, 1966screenprint with pencil additions, editon 109 of 225From "New York International" Portfolio.Published by Tanglewood Press, New YorkPrinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernandez Armand, or Arman*(New York/France, 1928-2005) Venus Off Shore, 1992, edition 1/8, signed "Arman" with foundry mark, registered in the Arman New York Studio Archives as ADA no. 830992.009, patinated bronze, 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Arman Pierre Fernandez Original Drawing on PosterArman (1928-2005) poster for a show at the Marisa Del Re Gallery, March 10 - April 9, 1988, in New York City. Metallic silver ink dedication"for Richard fondly", signature, and drawing of a paint brusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arman Artist Signed LithoArman Signed Litho. Armand Pierre Fernandez 1928 - 2005, Franco American artist. Measures 5 x 8 inches. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman aka Arman Pierre Fernandez (1928-2005) FrenchPISTOLS, color screenprint, signed and numbered 223/225 in pencil, printed by Chiron Press New York, bind stamp lower left, sheet 17 x 22”, Plexiglas box frame 19 ½ x 24 ½ x 2 ¼&#See Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Arman violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts18k Arman 2" long violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts___(From Wiki):"Arman (November 17, 1928 – October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand Fernandez in Nice, France, ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Brushes. Multiple. Pinsel und Acrylfarbe auf Plexiglasplatte. 50 xArman (Armand Pierre Fernandez)Brushes. Multiple. Pinsel und Acrylfarbe auf Plexiglasplatte. 50 x 31 cm (mit Sockel). Signatur und Nummerierung eingeritzt. Im Objektkasten aus Plexiglas. - ObjektkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf grauem Karton. 65 x 50 cm (65 x 50Arman (Armand Pierre Fernandez)o.T. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf grauem Karton. 65 x 50 cm (65 x 50 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. - Zarte kaum sichtbare Knickspuren an zwei Ecken. Sehr saubereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman Modernist 7 Paint Tube NecklaceArman, (Armand Pierre Fernandez: French-American, 1928–2005) 7 Colours Paint Tube Necklace. 7 inches x 5.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928 - New York 2006) Oil Painting on canvas depicting an abstract bouquet of flowers. Agustin Fernandez was a Cuban painter, sculptor, and multimedia artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman - Enameled Coffee TableAn enameled copper coffee table by artist Arman (Born Armand Pierre Fernandez). Signed "Arman" on skirt, with "Atelier Paris" label on underside. 13 x 43 x 25.5 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand (Arman) Pierre Fernandez Accumulation of Junk Mail Mixed Media Sculpture 1990sAn innovative contemporary mixed-media sculpture titled Accumulation of Junk Mail by French American artist Arman. The sculpture is comprised of a physical metal U.S. mailbox with slits on the top toSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUBA-SONGYE, KIFWEBE MASK, CONGOEarly 20th c. Carved wood Without stand: 16 1/4" x 9 3/4" Provenance: Armand Arman, New York John Giltsoff, London Allan Stone Collection, New York (acquired from the above in 1981) Exhibition: PowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Apollo and Daphne Bronze SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Monumental bronze statue, Titled "Apollo & Daphne". An abstract work featuring two figures, with the artist signature style of reconstructed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Homage to Umm Kulthum SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Bronze, copper, and wood. A Modernist work depicting an Egyptian abstract oud, or lute instrument, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modernist Bronze Trumpet SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded trumpets. Signed and dated 2005 with editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Guitars SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A vintage bronze sculpture. Titled, "Amajolie" ("For My Pretty"). An abstract work featuring an accumulation of dismantled and welded Spanish stySee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArman (Armand Pierre Fernandez) Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1971. Vernis mou auf Lana pur€200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Miro “Cartones” 1959-1965. New York...$60(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRichmond Fredericksburg and Potomac Serving Platter$50(4 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Yaacov Agam Signed Serigraph, The Covenant, 1986$225
Jun 22Mynt AuctionsSID FERNANDEZ (1986 Mets) Game Used 86-89 Worth Tennessee Thumper uncracked bat.$10
Jun 26University ArchivesGorgeous Amelia Earhart Signed Beach Photo with Dorthy & David Putnam, Son and 1st Wife of George$1,000
800 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1928 Berlin Germany RPPC Postcard Cover To New York USA Heroes of Bremen Flight$310
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 'Interior, Nice', Signed Limited Edition Photo-Lithograph, 1979$800