Sold2021LARGE PORCELAIN PEACH BOWLRipe peaches hang from branches in the interior. More peaches hang from branches on the outer rim, orange bats fly on the back. Marked on the bottom. 10" X 5 1/2" $100 - $200 Please cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Peach BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Peach Bowl , D: 16 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20183 GERMAN PORCELAIN - R.S. PRUSSIA +All Antique/Vintage. All German. All good Condition. 1- Large Kahla Porcelain Bowl in peach with roses and gilt. 9-3/4"x2-1/2". 2- R.S. Prussia White Poppy Plate with 3 handles 8"x1". 3- O& EG Oscar aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Peach BowlThe interior and exterior enameled and painted with iron-red bats and peach tree branches issuing flowers and large fruits, the base with a six-character mark in red. 4.5inch D, 2.3inch H. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger, Peach Motif - A very large porcelain charger bowl. EnamelChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger, Peach Motif - A very large porcelain charger bowl. Enamel and overglaze decoration featuring blossoming peach branches and bats. Qianlong seal mark on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Peach Porcelain Planter 14''x16''Chinese Famille Rose Peach Porcelain Planter 14''x16'' Impressive large jardiniere of fish bowl with polychrome enameled peach branches. Large old professional repair through center. 19th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Retro Porcelain Signed BowlDescription: Retro and wonderful large size porcelain bowl, signed. Fabulous black with abstract peach color accents. Signed on underside with large "W." Material: porcelain. Measurement: approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl withLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl with Reticulated Rim - Florals, peaches, and bat motifs in blue underglaze on a white ground. Qianlong mark in blue underglaze. 6 1/2" H x 13 1/2" diameter. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded BoxHand painted with enamel accents large porcelain domed lid bowl. Graced with a floral and raised relief lucky peach decoration with brown stems, fluttering butterflies and dragonflies against an off wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Dragon BowlThe exterior painted with dragons amidst peach tree branches, the interior centre with similar peach branches. 8inch W, 3.5inch H. The Estate of Downtown LA, 2022See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Punch Bowl20th century, hand painted in iron red, cobalt blue, and gilt, with a pair of birds under a peach tree and decorative chrysanthemum medallions around the interior, on the exterior ribbed sections contSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese covered porcelain bowl.A large Chinese covered porcelain bowl. Polychrome enamel on white porcelain ground. Top of handle decorated with yellow shou symbol. Top of lid decorated with densely packed peaches, roses, shou symbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Painted Porcelain Fish Bowl PlanterLarge Chinese Painted Porcelain Fish Bowl Planter. Chinese fish bowl planter with exterior motifs of dragons, peaches, figures in courtyard and figures on horseback on exterior and goldfish on interioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Fencai BowlAntique Chinese famille rose enameled porcelain fencai bowl with cranes and peaches to exterior, six-character mark to base; as-is condition, some wear and soiling, large area of previous break and reSee Sold Price
Sold20208-Piece Chinese Porcelain LotComprising one vase with applied pond lily and stork decoration, applied flower bowl, and 5 peach blossom pieces. Vase 11 1/4". Large bowl 8 1/4" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWL,A CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN BOWL, 20TH CENTURY, the large hemispherical bowl with blue/white glazed ground the interior and exterior sides decorated with blossoming peach branchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export trumpet vase and bowllarge trumpet form vase with pair of Mandarin scene Famille Rose panels, peach ground and gilt decoration, 17 in. H., circa 1790, and a Mandarin porcelain bowl, 10 1/2 in. Diam. circa 1780See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Peacock Basin Bowl.A Chinese porcelain basin bowl displaying a central medallion of a peacock perched on a tree amongst flowers and peaches. The sides bear various objects, including balls, vases, and flowers while theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese 18th Century Export Large Porcelain BowlDimensions: 4 1/2 in (Height) x 11.25 in (Diameter) x 5.75 in (Bottom diameter) x 366 grams in weightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietnamese Large Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large Vietnamese porcelain bowl comprised of a ceramic foundation decorated with blue vine motifs with applied brass rim and base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Vietnam DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PORCELAIN BOWLA LARGE PORCELAIN BOWL Porcelain with enamel painting and goldChina, Qing dynasty (1644-1912), 19th centuryMany blossoms and figural scenes on the exterior and interior, throughout in a spirited yet rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE EDO PERIOD 18TH C. LARGE PORCELAIN BOWLKraak style. Blue and white. Deep bowl. Figural scene on the interior. Unmarked underneath. Dimensions: Dia. 15" x H 3" Condition: Glaze clear. One small chip under the rim.See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Large]. Porcelain candy bowl in the form of a wagon. - Czech porcelain manufactory "Amphora", 20th€500