Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Watercolor & GouahcRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) watercolor and gouache mixed media work on paper depicting an abstract multi-color scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Pen & WatercolorRolph Scarlett (CANADIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1889 - 1984) ink and watercolor work on artist paper. Initialed "R.S." to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind acrylic screen. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolph Scarlett, Signed Gouache on PaperLot consists of a signed gouache on paper by Rolph Scarlett (NY, CA, Canada, 1889-1984), known for non objective-geometric, modernist-leaning landscape painting. Untitled abstract on paper, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Gouache On PaperDESCRIPTION: Gouache on paper by Rolph Scarlett depicting polychrome abstract shapes. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Sticker on verso of frame: "eric firestone gallery RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) Antique American Abstract Surrealist Interior Gouache PaintingAntique matted gouache on paper by Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984). Measuring by inches and by painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Untitled Oil On PaperDESCRIPTION: Oil on paper by Rolph Scarlett depicting polychrome abstract strokes against a dark yellow-orange background. Piece is mounted in a board frame placed in a plastic cover. Provenance: EricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889) Signed AbstractDESCRIPTION: A signed abstract painting on paper by artist Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889). Rolph Scarlett was a Canadian artist known for both his abstract paintings and jewelry designs. Scarletts noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Scarlett Untitled Mixed Media Painting Circa 1920Signed Rolph Scarlett Untitled Mixed Media Painting Circa 1920Signed Rolph Scarlett Untitled Mixed Media Charcoal, Pastel and Pencil on Paper. Circa 1920.Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolph Scarlett Mid Century Signed Gouache on PaperRolph Scarlett Mid Century Signed Gouache on Paper dated 1945. Mid Century Rolph Scarlett mixed media geometric abstraction on paper signed lower left. Rolph Scarlett was born in Guelph, Ontario, CanaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Painting on PaperRolph Scarlett (American, 1889 - 1984) Painting on paper, signed and dated lower left, 1944. Mounted in wood frame with etched designs around inside and outside edges. Measurements: 20 3/8"H x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT CRAYON ON PAPER, MEASURES 9" X 16", ASROLPH SCARLETT CRAYON ON PAPER, MEASURES 9" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Watercolor on Paper "Untitled"Rolph Scarlett, American (1889-1984) Watercolor on Paper "Untitled" circa 1948. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso: Eric Firestone Gallery, East Hampton, NY. Measures 13-1/4" x 10-1/4", frame meaSee Sold Price
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper Work$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in Germany$50
22 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesPOSTER. The Perfect Waste Preventive Perfect Work/ Elliot Service Company Inc$10